GNL

Dividend Rate (TTM) $1.54
Dividend Yield 8.54%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 98.34%
FFO/Share $1.57
FFO Multiple 11.79
Market Cap 1656.32M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
GNLRental Revenue319.7319.7306.2282.2259.3204194.688.2
GNLTenant Reimbursements----10.110.75.2
GNLTotal Revenues319.7306.2282.2259.3214.2205.393.4
GNLProperty Expenses65.365.362.960.553.638.839.492.2
GNLSelling General & Admin Exp.10.310.310.110.48.67.17.24.3
GNLDepreciation & Amortization134.6134.6126119.611394.590.140.4
GNLTotal Operating Expenses220.2220.2208.6193.2171.5144.1153.5136.9
GNLOperating Income99.697.78987.870.151.9-43.6
GNLTotal Interest Expense-69.8-69.8-64.2-58-48.5-39.1-34.9-14.9
GNLInterest and Investment Income-----00
GNLNet Interest Expenses-69.8-69.8-64.2-58-48.5-39.1-34.8-14.8
GNLOther Non Operating Income-3.1-3.117.6-8.37.4-14.62.2
GNLEBT, Excl. Unusual Items26.626.634.538.227.448.53.9-55
GNLGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets8.78.723.6-5.81.113.3--
GNLAsset Writedown00-6.4-3.4----
GNLOther Unusual Items0.10.1-0.9-5.5-0.9---
GNLEBT, Incl. Unusual Items36.436.450.813.326.7523.9-55
GNLIncome Tax Expense4.24.24.32.43.14.45.9-1.4
GNLEarnings From Continuing Operations32.246.510.923.647.6-2-53.6
GNLNet Income to Company32.232.246.510.923.647.6-2-53.6
GNLMinority Interest---0-0.4-0.1-
GNLNet Income32.246.510.923.647.1-2.1-53.6
GNLPref. Dividends and Other Adj.181812.610.53.60.80.4-
GNLNI to Common Incl Extra Items14.214.233.90.42046.4-2.5-53.6
GNLNI to Common Excl. Extra Items14.233.90.42046.4-2.5-53.6
GNLRevenue Per Share3.573.573.64.073.883.783.532.22
GNLBasic EPS0.160.160.40.010.30.82-0.04-1.28
GNLBasic EPS - Continuing Ops0.160.160.40.010.30.82-0.04-1.28
GNLBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.89.589.58569.466.956.758.142
GNLDiluted EPS0.150.150.390.010.30.82-0.04-1.28
GNLDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops0.150.150.390.010.30.82-0.04-1.28
GNLDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.90.190.186.369.766.956.758.142
GNLNormalized Basic EPS0.190.190.250.340.260.530.04-0.82
GNLNormalized Diluted EPS0.180.180.250.340.260.530.04-0.82
GNLDividend Per Share1.871.872.132.132.132.130.470.71
GNLFFO140.6140.6143.3131.4132.6129.1--
GNLAFFO-159.7147.3140.7127.1--
GNLFunds Available for Distribution-159.7147.3140.7127.1--
GNLEBITDA235.4235.4225.3210.7202.8164.5142.2-3.1
GNLEBITA154.9154.9156145.9143.4114.294.5-24
GNLEBIT99.699.697.78987.870.151.9-43.6
GNLEBITDAR-226.6212204.1165.8--
GNLEffective Tax Rate0.1140.1140.0850.1830.1170.0851.52NM
GNLNormalized Net Income16.616.621.623.917.129.82.4-34.4
GNLInterest on Long-Term Debt-------
GNLForeign Sales-306.2282.2259.380.974.727.7
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
GNLGross Property Plant And Equipment4007.43922.43876.73161.73550.3354934652745.3
GNLAccumulated Depreciation-625.1-579.7-543.1-266.7-499.5-481.6-467.7-220.2
GNLNet Property Plant And Equipment3382.33342.83333.728953050.83067.42997.32525.1
GNLTotal Real Estate Assets3382.33342.83333.728953050.83067.42997.32525.1
GNLCash And Equivalents300316.8343.4270.3306178.795.3100.3
GNLAccounts Receivable585551.951.851.250.649.147.2
GNLOther Receivables0.40.40.30.40000
GNLOther Intangibles22.521.921.7423.321.622.121.9480
GNLRestricted Cash0.80.84.444133.43.4
GNLOther Current Assets47.341.445.340.9157.2154.6146140.6
GNLDeferred Charges Long-Term8.79.410.210.914.75.15.76.3
GNLTotal Assets3824.537933815.43701.63608.63494.83323.83309.5
GNLCurrent Portion of LT Debt17.11713.56.710.57.25.93.9
GNLLong-Term Debt2098.82046.720391869.11858.118231664.91772.4
GNLAccounts Payable28.827.122.822.920.721.619.831.5
GNLAccrued Expenses-------0
GNLCurrent Income Taxes Payable---100.602.2
GNLOther Current Liabilities6.55.55.54.83.632.72.7
GNLUnearned Revenue Non Current22.417.417.417.220.321.120.816.2
GNLDeferred Tax Liability Non-Current15.114.614.31514.615.11515.2
GNLOther Non Current Liabilities29.429.629.630.931.932.833.436.5
GNLTotal Liabilities2242.62181.42165.41991.61983.31949.11786.21880.7
GNLPreferred Stock Redeemable0.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.1
GNLTotal Preferred Equity0.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.1
GNLCommon Stock2.22.22.22.22.22.22.22.1
GNLAdditional Paid In Capital2413.12408.52408.52408.42322.42196.22183.82032
GNLRetained Earnings-847.3-810.9-776-733.2-694.7-656.4-654-615.4
GNLComprehensive Income and Other -5.6-5.40.520.2-14.6-40.26.8
GNLTotal Common Equity1562.41594.41635.21697.51615.315381532.31425.4
GNLMinority Interest19.41714.712.3107.65.33.3
GNLTotal Equity1581.91611.6165017101625.31545.61537.61428.7
GNLTotal Liabilities And Equity3824.537933815.43701.63608.63494.83323.83309.5
GNLTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date89.489.489.489.489.484.483.883.8
GNLTotal Common Shares Outstanding89.689.489.489.489.483.883.876
GNLBook Value / Share17.4417.8318.2918.9818.0618.3518.2918.75
GNLTangible Book Value1539.91572.51613.51274.21593.71515.91510.3945.5
GNLTangible Book Value Per Share17.1917.5818.0414.2517.8218.0818.0212.43
GNLTotal Debt2140.32087.32075.81899.81892.21854.81694.51776.3
GNLNet Debt1840.31770.51732.41628.91586.21676.11597.51672.7
GNLLand443.6434.3429.2414.4388.3389.6400.6398.9
GNLBuildings, Total2832.22768.22736.22685.32463.32441.32353.52345.2
GNLFull Time Employees---1---1