GMRE

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.78
Dividend Yield 5.92%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 147.57%
FFO/Share $0.53
FFO Multiple 25.57
Market Cap 652.95M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
GMRERental Revenue898970.553.130.28.121.8
GMREOther Revenue0.20.20.20.10.10.100
GMRETotal Revenues89.370.753.230.38.22.11.8
GMREProperty Expenses7.77.76.34.43.11.40.40.4
GMRESelling General & Admin Exp.22.122.114.210.47.94.30.50.5
GMREDepreciation & Amortization252519.113.67.92.30.70.6
GMREAmort. of Goodwill and Intangibles6.16.13.82.51.50--
GMRETotal Operating Expenses60.860.843.430.920.58.11.51.5
GMREOperating Income28.427.322.29.90.10.50.3
GMRETotal Interest Expense-18.4-18.4-17.5-15-7.4-4.1-1.5-1.4
GMRENet Interest Expenses-18.4-18.4-17.5-15-7.4-4.1-1.5-1.4
GMREEBT, Excl. Unusual Items10109.97.32.4-4-1-1.1
GMREGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets--7.7----
GMREEBT, Incl. Unusual Items-2.3-2.39.614.6-0.1-6.4-1.6-1.2
GMREEarnings From Continuing Operations-2.39.614.6-0.1-6.4-1.6-1.2
GMREEarnings Of Discontinued Operations-------
GMRENet Income to Company-2.3-2.39.614.6-0.1-6.4-1.6-1.2
GMREMinority Interest0.50.5-0.4-1.10---
GMRENet Income-1.89.213.50-6.4-1.6-1.2
GMREPref. Dividends and Other Adj.5.85.85.85.81.7---
GMRENI to Common Incl Extra Items-7.6-7.63.47.7-1.8-6.4-1.6-1.2
GMRENI to Common Excl. Extra Items-7.63.47.7-1.8-6.4-1.6-1.2
GMRERevenue Per Share2.052.052.092.421.550.888.257.16
GMREBasic EPS-0.17-0.170.10.35-0.09-0.68-6.44-4.92
GMREBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-0.17-0.170.10.35-0.09-0.68-6.44-4.92
GMREBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.43.643.633.92219.69.30.30.3
GMREDiluted EPS-0.17-0.170.10.35-0.09-0.68-6.44-4.92
GMREDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-0.17-0.170.10.35-0.09-0.68-6.44-4.92
GMREDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.43.643.633.92219.69.30.30.3
GMRENormalized Basic EPS0.160.160.170.160.08-0.27-2.46-2.71
GMRENormalized Diluted EPS0.160.160.170.160.08-0.27-2.46-2.71
GMREDividend Per Share0.80.80.80.80.80.741.021.02
GMREFFO25.525.528.418.38.2-4-0.9-
GMREAFFO-28.418.411-0.3-0.2-
GMREFunds Available for Distribution-28.418.411-0.3-0.2-
GMREEBITDA60.260.251.13919.52.51.20.9
GMREEBITA35.235.23225.411.50.10.50.3
GMREEBIT28.428.427.322.29.90.10.50.3
GMREEBITDAR-52.840.220-1.3-
GMRENormalized Net Income6.86.85.83.51.6-2.5-0.6-0.7
GMREInterest on Long-Term Debt-17.515.17.43.81.5-
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
GMREGross Property Plant And Equipment973.6916.7898.8835.8768712627.3604.4
GMREAccumulated Depreciation-62.2-55.3-48.7-42.8-37.2-32.2-27.6-23.8
GMRENet Property Plant And Equipment911.4861.4850.1793730.8679.8599.7580.6
GMRETotal Real Estate Assets911.4861.4850.1793730.8679.8599.7580.6
GMRECash And Equivalents2.18.411.32.82.83.21.83.6
GMREAccounts Receivable25.623.221.819.217.215.513.611.6
GMREOther Receivables0.10.10.10.10.1---
GMREGoodwill5.9-------
GMREOther Intangibles49.64644.841.538.331.424.825.3
GMRERestricted Cash5.24.95.54.432.71.51.2
GMREOther Current Assets4.53.53.95.93.23.73.41.9
GMREDeferred Charges Long-Term21.31918.71816.91411.411.6
GMREOther Long-Term Assets---0.2-0.60.50.1
GMRETotal Assets1025.6966.6956.2884.9812.3750.7656.7636.1
GMRECurrent Portion of LT Debt19.521.520.56.510.49.15.53.5
GMRELong-Term Debt519.4466.5464.5386.2401.9354.3258.6315
GMREAccounts Payable8.38.87.15.15.54.23.43.7
GMREAccrued Expenses--------
GMREOther Current Liabilities11.811.310.913.39.59.197
GMREOther Non Current Liabilities14.213.411.911.211.2107.27.2
GMRETotal Liabilities576.3523.9517.4424.6440.9389.1286.1336.3
GMREPreferred Stock Redeemable7575757575757575
GMRETotal Preferred Equity7575757575757575
GMRECommon Stock00000000
GMREAdditional Paid In Capital487.1462.6440.2433.3340.4322.9322.4243
GMRERetained Earnings-107.9-88-79-71.4-63.8-57.4-51.4-45
GMREComprehensive Income and Other -19.7-21.7-20.6-6.7-10.6-9.3-5.7-3.7
GMRETotal Common Equity359.6353340.6355.3266256.2265.3194.3
GMREMinority Interest14.714.823.230.130.530.430.330.5
GMRETotal Equity449.2442.7438.8460.4371.4361.6370.6299.8
GMRETotal Liabilities And Equity1025.6966.6956.2884.9812.3750.7656.7636.1
GMRETotal Shares Out. on Filing Date48.246.34544.336.435.434.626.3
GMRETotal Common Shares Outstanding48.246.344.343.836.334.734.625.9
GMREBook Value / Share7.467.637.698.117.337.397.687.49
GMRETangible Book Value304307295.9313.9227.7224.8240.5169
GMRETangible Book Value Per Share6.316.646.687.166.276.496.966.51
GMRETotal Debt542490.4487.4395.1414.7365.8266.5318.5
GMRENet Debt539.9482476392.3411.9362.6264.7314.9
GMRELand116.1104.3101.795.486.976.868.363.7
GMREBuildings, Total793.6755.8745.6693.5637.5597533.4518.5