FSP

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.35
Dividend Yield 7.04%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 42.56%
FFO/Share $0.82
FFO Multiple 6.54
Market Cap 575.28M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
FSPRental Revenue253.4253.4265.5263.8267.3244.3237.9243.3
FSPOther Revenue00000-0.8-1.4-1.7
FSPTotal Revenues255269.1268.9272.6249.1242.4247.9
FSPProperty Expenses115.7115.7120.2116.6117.1105.5100.698.9
FSPSelling General & Admin Exp.14.514.514.513.113.514.113.313
FSPDepreciation & Amortization89.789.790.994.2101.393.191.495.9
FSPTotal Operating Expenses219.9219.9225.6223.9231.8212.7205.2207.8
FSPOperating Income35.143.54540.836.437.240.1
FSPTotal Interest Expense-36-36-36.8-38.4-32.4-26.5-25.4-27.4
FSPInterest and Investment Income-----00
FSPNet Interest Expenses-36-36-36.8-38.4-32.4-26.5-25.4-27.4
FSPOther Non Operating Income----1.91.9--
FSPEBT, Excl. Unusual Items-0.9-0.96.713.42.911.711.812.7
FSPGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets----18.5-2.923.70.9
FSPEBT, Incl. Unusual Items-0.9-0.96.713.4-15.58.835.413.6
FSPIncome Tax Expense0.30.30.30.40.40.40.40.5
FSPEarnings From Continuing Operations-1.26.513.1-15.98.43513.1
FSPEarnings Of Discontinued Operations-------
FSPNet Income to Company-1.2-1.26.513.1-15.98.43513.1
FSPNet Income-1.26.513.1-15.98.43513.1
FSPNI to Common Incl Extra Items-1.2-1.26.513.1-15.98.43513.1
FSPNI to Common Excl. Extra Items-1.26.513.1-15.98.43513.1
FSPRevenue Per Share2.382.382.512.512.542.422.422.47
FSPBasic EPS-0.01-0.010.060.12-0.150.080.350.13
FSPBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-0.01-0.010.060.12-0.150.080.350.13
FSPBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.107.3107.3107.2107.2107.2102.8100.2100.2
FSPDiluted EPS-0.01-0.010.060.12-0.150.080.350.13
FSPDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-0.01-0.010.060.12-0.150.080.350.13
FSPDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.107.3107.3107.2107.2107.2102.8100.2100.2
FSPNormalized Basic EPS-0.01-0.010.040.080.020.070.070.08
FSPNormalized Diluted EPS-0.01-0.010.040.080.020.070.070.08
FSPDividend Per Share0.360.360.360.360.760.760.760.76
FSPFFO88.188.197102.5109.5107.7106.7112.5
FSPAFFO-97102.5109.5107.7106.7112.5
FSPFunds Available for Distribution-97102.5109.5107.7106.7112.5
FSPEBITDA117.5117.5127133.1136.6124.9124.8132.9
FSPEBITA53.753.76271.478.872.875.985.5
FSPEBIT35.135.143.54540.836.437.240.1
FSPEBITDAR-127.4--125.3125.2133.3
FSPEffective Tax RateNMNM0.040.027NM0.0480.0120.036
FSPNormalized Net Income-0.5-0.54.28.41.87.37.47.9
FSPInterest on Long-Term Debt-36.838.432.426.525.427.4
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
FSPGross Property Plant And Equipment2189.92169.721472131.32106.220922076.42060.1
FSPAccumulated Depreciation-540-523.6-507.6-492.1-477.7-462.2-449.4-434.1
FSPNet Property Plant And Equipment1649.81646.11639.41639.21628.51629.81627.11626
FSPTotal Real Estate Assets1649.81646.11639.41639.21628.51629.81627.11626
FSPCash And Equivalents4.82.917.39.820.213.18.811.2
FSPAccounts Receivable7573.371.970.768.567.860.357.9
FSPInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities---0.10.10.11.1-
FSPOther Intangibles313437.340.745.149.553.959.6
FSPMortgage Loans2121212121.321.572.870.7
FSPRestricted Cash--------
FSPOther Current Assets6.56.57.55.36.967.310.4
FSPDeferred Charges Long-Term51.851.753.352.849.850.949.447.6
FSPOther Long-Term Assets--------
FSPTotal Assets18401835.41847.61842.71843.21843.31891.21898.1
FSPCurrent Portion of LT Debt3.90.71.611.3---
FSPLong-Term Debt1012.31017.81016.6971.5973972.11006988.1
FSPAccounts Payable69.955.757.166.761.754.352.259.2
FSPAccrued Expenses3.62.31.33.43.82.21.13
FSPOther Current Liabilities---0.9----
FSPOther Non Current Liabilities11.211.211.910.911.812.29.810.1
FSPTotal Liabilities1102.61089.41090.31056.31053.51042.81071.31060.5
FSPCommon Stock00000000
FSPAdditional Paid In Capital1357.11357.11356.81356.81356.51356.51356.51356.5
FSPComprehensive Income and Other -20.2-23-23-4.7-7.1-3.5814.8
FSPTotal Common Equity737.5746757.3786.4789.7800.5820837.6
FSPTotal Equity737.5746757.3786.4789.7800.5820837.6
FSPTotal Liabilities And Equity18401835.41847.61842.71843.21843.31891.21898.1
FSPTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date107.3107.3107.3107.3107.2107.2107.2107.2
FSPTotal Common Shares Outstanding107.3107.3107.3107.3107.2107.2107.2107.2
FSPBook Value / Share6.876.957.067.337.367.477.657.81
FSPTangible Book Value706.5712720745.7744.6751766778
FSPTangible Book Value Per Share6.586.636.716.956.9477.147.26
FSPTotal Debt1017.81020.31020974.3976.3974.11008.2988.1
FSPNet Debt1012.91017.41002.7961.5953.3956.4988.9962.2
FSPLand191.6191.6191.6191.6191.6191.6191.6191.6
FSPBuildings, Total19841964.319421924.71900.11886.31872.11857.9
FSPMachinery, Total14.313.913.513.212.612.210.710.5
FSPFull Time Employees---37---38