FPI

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.2
Dividend Yield 1.61%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 34.74%
FFO/Share $0.57
FFO Multiple 21.61
Market Cap 361.61M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
FPIRental Revenue47.647.648.151.24329.713.54
FPITenant Reimbursements4.44.43.13.21.90.30.10.2
FPIOther Revenue2.72.72.31.71.41.10.1-
FPITotal Revenues54.753.656.146.23113.84.2
FPIProperty Expenses10.110.18.886.32.41.10.2
FPISelling General & Admin Exp.9.39.310.19.78.78.55.32.9
FPIDepreciation & Amortization888.38.57.81.60.90.3
FPIOther Operating Expenses0000-0.4--
FPITotal Operating Expenses27.427.427.226.222.812.87.33.5
FPIOperating Income27.326.329.923.518.26.50.8
FPITotal Interest Expense-18.3-18.3-19.6-18.8-13.6-10-4.6-1.4
FPINet Interest Expenses-18.3-18.3-19.6-18.8-13.6-10-4.6-1.4
FPIOther Non Operating Income-0.1-0.10.30.30.40.30.10.1
FPIEBT, Excl. Unusual Items8.88.8711.310.38.52-0.5
FPIGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets2.12.17.82.9-0.2---
FPIEBT, Incl. Unusual Items10.910.914.9149.261.7-0.7
FPIIncome Tax Expense----00-
FPIEarnings From Continuing Operations10.914.9149.261.7-0.7
FPINet Income to Company10.910.914.9149.261.7-0.7
FPIMinority Interest-0.7-0.7-1-1.8-1.2-1.7-0.50.1
FPINet Income10.313.912.37.94.31.2-0.6
FPIPref. Dividends and Other Adj.12.512.512.612.773.10.40.1
FPINI to Common Incl Extra Items-2.2-2.21.3-0.40.91.20.8-0.6
FPINI to Common Excl. Extra Items-2.21.3-0.40.91.20.8-0.6
FPIRevenue Per Share1.851.851.781.741.482.351.430.99
FPIBasic EPS-0.07-0.070.04-0.010.030.090.08-0.15
FPIBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-0.07-0.070.04-0.010.030.090.08-0.15
FPIBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.29.529.530.232.231.213.29.64.3
FPIDiluted EPS-0.07-0.070.04-0.010.030.090.08-0.15
FPIDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-0.07-0.070.04-0.010.030.090.08-0.15
FPIDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.29.529.530.232.231.213.29.64.3
FPINormalized Basic EPS0.160.160.110.160.170.280.08-0.05
FPINormalized Diluted EPS0.160.160.110.160.170.280.08-0.05
FPIDividend Per Share0.20.20.20.360.510.510.50.33
FPIFFO16.816.815.319.717.27.62.6-0.3
FPIAFFO-4.4913.5114.10.7
FPIFunds Available for Distribution-4.4913.5114.10.7
FPIEBITDA35.335.334.738.431.319.67.21.1
FPIEBITA27.327.326.329.923.518.16.30.8
FPIEBIT27.327.326.329.923.518.26.50.8
FPIEBITDAR-34.838.531.4---
FPIEffective Tax Rate----0.0020.006-
FPINormalized Net Income4.94.93.45.35.23.60.8-0.2
FPIInterest on Long-Term Debt-19.618.813.6104.61.4
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
FPIGross Property Plant And Equipment1091.410951100.91099.81095.31095.91116.21118.3
FPIAccumulated Depreciation-30.7-28.8-27.2-25.3-23.3-21.7-20.2-18.2
FPINet Property Plant And Equipment1060.71066.21073.71074.510721074.110961100.1
FPITotal Real Estate Assets1060.71066.21073.71074.510721074.110961100.1
FPICash And Equivalents7.111.61512.68.622.419.216.9
FPIAccounts Receivable6.53.15.85.55.34.67.96.1
FPIMortgage Loans2.42.44.24.23.75.910.911.1
FPIOther Current Assets33.84.153.22.62.54
FPIDeferred Charges Long-Term0.10.10.20.20.20.40.50.5
FPITotal Assets1079.81087.311031102.610971111.81137.91139.5
FPICurrent Portion of LT Debt3.23.53.21.61.81.71.10.9
FPILong-Term Debt508.4510.7511.3511.4511.4512.5521.6523.6
FPIAccrued Expenses13.310.510.210.910.5109.39.5
FPIOther Current Liabilities1.61.61.61.61.61.61.71.7
FPIUnearned Revenue Non Current0.1210.20.10.25.312.40.2
FPITotal Liabilities526.7528.5536.7525.6525.7531.2546.2536
FPIPreferred Stock Convertible139.8139.8141.9142.9142.9145.2145.7143.8
FPITotal Preferred Equity139.8139.8141.9142.9142.9145.2145.7143.8
FPICommon Stock0.30.30.30.30.30.30.30.3
FPIAdditional Paid In Capital333336.1337.5338.4338.8335.3348.1333
FPIComprehensive Income and Other -2.9-3.4-3.2-1.6-1.8-1.7-1.1-0.9
FPITotal Common Equity275.3281.8287.8294.5290.2292.7304.8294.6
FPIMinority Interest138137.3136.6139.6138.3142.7141.2165.2
FPITotal Equity553.1558.9566.3576.9571.4580.6591.7603.5
FPITotal Liabilities And Equity1079.81087.311031102.610971111.81137.91139.5
FPITotal Shares Out. on Filing Date2929.329.529.529.729.230.931.6
FPITotal Common Shares Outstanding28.829.329.529.629.729.531.430.3
FPIBook Value / Share9.579.629.749.959.769.949.79.72
FPITangible Book Value275.3281.8287.8294.5290.2292.7304.8294.6
FPITangible Book Value Per Share9.579.629.749.959.769.949.79.72
FPITotal Debt511.7514.4514.7513.1513.3514.3522.8524.5
FPINet Debt504.6502.8499.7500.6504.7492503.7507.6
FPILand930.7934.3937.8937.8934.8935.5953.5957.5
FPIFull Time Employees---12---13
FPIPart Time Employees---1----