ESRT

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.21
Dividend Yield 2.11%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 18.78%
FFO/Share $1.11
FFO Multiple 9.73
Market Cap 1846.26M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
ESRTRental Revenue577.7577.7586.4493.2483.9460.7447.8400.8
ESRTTenant Reimbursements--72.473.773.579.567.7
ESRTOther Revenue70.270.2139.3140.8137133.8126.2164.5
ESRTTotal Revenues649.1727707.9696669.7655.6635.3
ESRTProperty Expenses305305334319.5305.6289.2296.7309.5
ESRTSelling General & Admin Exp.65.265.261.152.750.349.138.139
ESRTDepreciation & Amortization188188179.6168.5160.7155.2171.5145.4
ESRTOther Operating Expenses-3.6-3.6-4.4-23.6-13.6-7.7-2-
ESRTTotal Operating Expenses554.6554.6570.3517503.1485.8504.3494
ESRTOperating Income94.6156.7190.9192.9183.9151.4141.3
ESRTTotal Interest Expense-85.4-85.4-79.2-79.6-68.5-70.6-65.7-66.5
ESRTInterest and Investment Income3.93.911.310.72.90.6--
ESRTNet Interest Expenses-81.6-81.6-68-69-65.5-69.9-65.7-66.5
ESRTOther Non Operating Income----0.3---
ESRTEBT, Excl. Unusual Items131388.7121.9127.1113.985.674.9
ESRTAsset Writedown-8.2-8.2-2-----
ESRTOther Unusual Items-0.1-0.1---2.2-0.6-1.7-
ESRTEBT, Incl. Unusual Items3.53.586.7121.9124.9113.483.974.9
ESRTIncome Tax Expense-1.6-1.62.44.66.76.13.94.7
ESRTEarnings From Continuing Operations5.184.3117.3118.3107.379.970.2
ESRTNet Income to Company5.15.184.3117.3118.3107.379.970.2
ESRTMinority Interest-0.6-0.6-33.1-50.7-54.7-54.9-45.3-43.1
ESRTNet Income4.551.266.563.652.434.727.1
ESRTPref. Dividends and Other Adj.4.34.31.811110.5
ESRTNI to Common Incl Extra Items0.20.249.465.662.651.433.726.6
ESRTNI to Common Excl. Extra Items0.249.465.662.651.433.726.6
ESRTRevenue Per Share3.663.664.084.224.3955.746.49
ESRTBasic EPS000.280.390.40.380.30.27
ESRTBasic EPS - Continuing Ops000.280.390.40.380.30.27
ESRTBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.177.5177.5178.3167.6158.4133.9114.297.9
ESRTDiluted EPS000.280.390.390.380.290.27
ESRTDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops000.280.390.390.380.290.27
ESRTDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.288.4288.4297.8297.3298277.6266.6254.5
ESRTNormalized Basic EPS0.040.040.130.150.160.120.070.04
ESRTNormalized Diluted EPS0.030.030.080.090.080.060.030.01
ESRTDividend Per Share0.320.320.420.420.420.40.340.34
ESRTFFO190.1190.1260.1282.6276.5260.5249.9214.8
ESRTAFFO-260.1282.6276.5260.5249.9214.8
ESRTFunds Available for Distribution-260.1282.6276.5260.5249.9214.8
ESRTEBITDA262262312.3334.8331.6313.9286.1255.4
ESRTEBITA106.5106.5168.1204.7212.1207.5177.7165.5
ESRTEBIT94.694.6156.7190.9192.9183.9151.4141.3
ESRTEBITDAR-321.6344.1340.9323.3295.4260.7
ESRTEffective Tax RateNMNM0.0280.0380.0530.0540.0470.062
ESRTNormalized Net Income7.57.522.325.524.816.48.33.7
ESRTInterest Capitalized-1.41.60.5---
ESRTInterest on Long-Term Debt-9.513.41414.315.411.2
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
ESRTGross Property Plant And Equipment3155.93144.93143.83130.83060.93015.12958.12876.5
ESRTAccumulated Depreciation-927.5-911.5-886.8-862.5-829.5-809.2-777.8-747.3
ESRTNet Property Plant And Equipment2228.42233.42256.92268.22231.42205.92180.42129.2
ESRTLand Held For Development Or Sale7.99.38.888888
ESRTTotal Real Estate Assets2236.32242.72265.72276.22239.42213.92188.32137.2
ESRTCash And Equivalents373.18731009233.9293.7375.3242.9205
ESRTAccounts Receivable249.7256.2251.7246.4244240.8228.4230.3
ESRTInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities-----150350400
ESRTGoodwill491.5491.5491.5491.5491.5491.5491.5491.5
ESRTOther Intangibles346.7348.7350.6352.6354.5356.5358.4360.4
ESRTRestricted Cash54.958.936.937.736.63861.865.8
ESRTOther Current Assets50.868.140.665.541.960.837.861.8
ESRTDeferred Charges Long-Term207.8211.4218.6228.2223.7228.8233.4241.2
ESRTTotal Assets4010.74550.44664.63931.83925.34155.64192.44195.8
ESRTLong-Term Debt1973.82522.52541.21681.916981942.31929.51924.2
ESRTAccounts Payable34.125.629.735.134.328.329.434.6
ESRTAccrued Expenses2.82.83.33.72.953.45
ESRTOther Current Liabilities64.864.97991.777.275.684.885.9
ESRTUnearned Revenue Non Current77.66364.27268.748.943.344.8
ESRTOther Non Current Liabilities84.786.368.270.274.578105.3110.3
ESRTTotal Liabilities2266.92794.42814.71983.919852207.52225.22204.7
ESRTTotal Preferred Equity29.929.929.929.28888
ESRTCommon Stock1.71.71.81.81.81.81.81.7
ESRTAdditional Paid In Capital1161.91166.51195.91232.41226.31213.21207.41204.1
ESRTRetained Earnings-64.3-56.1-1715.818.121.128.741.5
ESRTComprehensive Income and Other -30-31.9-32.1-21.5-24.1-20.4-13.1-8.9
ESRTTotal Common Equity1069.31080.21148.61228.512221215.61224.71238.5
ESRTMinority Interest644.6645.9671.4690.2710.3724.4734.5744.6
ESRTTotal Equity1743.817561849.91947.91940.319481967.21991.1
ESRTTotal Liabilities And Equity4010.74550.44664.63931.83925.34155.64192.44195.8
ESRTTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date172172.8175.5183.2180.9178.8177.1176.1
ESRTTotal Common Shares Outstanding173173.3177.1181.9180.1178176.6174.9
ESRTBook Value / Share6.186.236.486.756.786.836.947.08
ESRTTangible Book Value231.1240.1306.5384.5376367.7374.8386.6
ESRTTangible Book Value Per Share1.341.391.732.112.092.072.122.21
ESRTTotal Debt20032551.72570.41711.21727.41971.719591924.2
ESRTNet Debt1629.91678.71561.41477.31433.71596.417161716.7
ESRTLand201.2201.2201.2201.2201.2201.2201.2201.2
ESRTBuildings, Total2925.52914.52913.32900.22830.42784.52727.52675.3
ESRTFull Time Employees---831---813