EPR

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.76
Dividend Yield 1.61%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 39.78%
FFO/Share $1.91
FFO Multiple 24.63
Market Cap 3517.77M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
EPRRental Revenue442.9442.9593509.1441.2415.2330.9286.7
EPRTenant Reimbursements-----16.317.7
EPROther Revenue11.311.324.40.40.10.611.3
EPRTotal Revenues485.4649.6563.5514.5481.2418.4380.3
EPRProperty Expenses58.358.360.729.731.322.623.424.9
EPRSelling General & Admin Exp.42.342.346.448.943.437.53127.6
EPRDepreciation & Amortization170.7170.7158.8138.4121.4107.689.666.7
EPROther Operating Expenses24.324.328.8-74.3-0.6-3.6--5
EPRTotal Operating Expenses295.6295.6294.7142.7195.5164.1144.1114.2
EPROperating Income189.9354.9420.8319317.1274.3266.1
EPRTotal Interest Expense-149.7-149.7-141.9-133.8-131.6-95.3-78.2-79.6
EPRInterest and Investment Income2.22.22.20.40.2-00
EPRNet Interest Expenses-147.5-147.5-139.7-133.5-131.5-95.3-78.2-79.5
EPROther Non Operating Income11.111.1-2.3-2.4-2-0.2-1.2-2.2
EPREBT, Excl. Unusual Items54.654.6214286.6188224.3197.4185.1
EPRGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets444.2341.95.323.81.2
EPRAsset Writedown-65-65-2.2-27.3-1.9---
EPROther Unusual Items-11.2-11.2-38.3-32-0.6-0.9-18.8-4.1
EPREBT, Incl. Unusual Items-45.1-45.1151.5224.2227.6225.5194.8180
EPRIncome Tax Expense15.815.8-32.32.40.60.54.2
EPREarnings From Continuing Operations-60.9154.6221.9225.2225194.3175.8
EPREarnings Of Discontinued Operations-14.6-14.647.74537.8-0.23.9
EPRNet Income to Company-75.5-75.5202.2267263225194.5179.6
EPRMinority Interest-------
EPRNet Income-75.5202.2267263225194.5179.6
EPRPref. Dividends and Other Adj.24.124.124.124.128.823.823.823.8
EPRNI to Common Incl Extra Items-99.6-99.6178.1242.8234.2201.2170.7155.8
EPRNI to Common Excl. Extra Items-85130.4197.8196.4201.2170.5151.9
EPRRevenue Per Share6.316.318.467.587.237.597.27.01
EPRBasic EPS-1.29-1.292.323.273.293.172.942.87
EPRBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-1.1-1.11.72.662.763.172.932.8
EPRBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.777776.774.371.263.458.154.2
EPRDiluted EPS-1.29-1.292.323.273.293.172.922.86
EPRDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-1.1-1.11.72.662.763.172.922.79
EPRDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.777776.874.371.363.558.354.4
EPRNormalized Basic EPS0.440.441.742.411.652.212.122.13
EPRNormalized Diluted EPS0.440.441.742.411.652.212.112.12
EPRDividend Per Share2.642.644.54.324.083.843.633.42
EPRFFO142.6142.6338.6414.3327.4304.6235.2220.5
EPRAFFO-421.8466.3368.7298.6249.8216.9
EPRFunds Available for Distribution-421.8466.3368.7298.6249.8216.9
EPREBITDA360.1360.1513.4558.6440.3424.9364.1333
EPREBITA193.1193.1358.2423.3320.9318.7275.7267.7
EPREBIT189.9189.9354.9420.8319317.1274.3266.1
EPREBITDAR-515.4--425.5364.7333.6
EPREffective Tax RateNMNMNM0.010.0110.0020.0020.023
EPRNormalized Net Income34.134.1133.7179.2117.5140.2123.3115.7
EPRInterest Capitalized-5.39.99.910.718.57.5
EPRInterest on Long-Term Debt-149.2145.8143.2107.898.5-
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
EPRGross Property Plant And Equipment6369.46372.96446.46434.56810.16854.56519.26194.8
EPRAccumulated Depreciation-1072.2-1034.8-1024-989.3-989.5-954.8-920.4-883.2
EPRNet Property Plant And Equipment5297.25338.25422.45445.35820.65899.75598.85311.6
EPRLand Held For Development Or Sale25.826.228.128.128.128.128.134.2
EPRTotal Real Estate Assets5323.15364.45450.45473.35848.75927.85626.95345.8
EPRCash And Equivalents985.410071225.1528.8115.86.911.15.9
EPRAccounts Receivable129.113470.584.8114.6122.7125.8106
EPROther Receivables0.60.82.12.15.36.4612.9
EPRGoodwill---0.7---0.7
EPROther Intangibles4344.245.34441.14241.541.8
EPRMortgage Loans362357.7356.7357.4413.7550.1527.6517.5
EPRRestricted Cash2.42.64.62.75.9511.212.6
EPROther Current Assets2145.149.716.336.534.734.628.2
EPRDeferred Charges Long-Term3.74.33.13.53.94.34.75
EPROther Long-Term Assets29.628.933.934.335.235.735.234.5
EPRTotal Assets6907.270037255.36577.56633.36746.76431.26131.4
EPRCurrent Portion of LT Debt--------
EPRLong-Term Debt3866.638683868.53107.33107.63221.33045.72986.1
EPRAccounts Payable83.782.697.7105.6115.4121.3117.7157
EPROther Current Liabilities0030.129.929.329.128.326.8
EPRUnearned Revenue Non Current75.481.184.274.889.878.68579.1
EPRDeferred Tax Liability Non-Current---3.9---3.4
EPROther Non Current Liabilities---8.4---8.1
EPRTotal Liabilities4251.14260.74312.83565.73586.53695.73512.43260.3
EPRPreferred Stock Redeemable0.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.1
EPRPreferred Stock Convertible0.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.1
EPRTotal Preferred Equity6.26.26.26.26.26.26.26.2
EPRCommon Stock0.80.80.80.80.80.80.80.8
EPRAdditional Paid In Capital3852.838493845.13834.93814.53758.23597.13504.5
EPRTreasury Stock-260.6-260.4-154.4-147.4-147.4-147.1-146.9-130.7
EPRComprehensive Income and Other -2.1-4.3-5.37.34.75.28.412.1
EPRTotal Common Equity2649.92736.12936.33005.73040.73044.82912.62864.9
EPRTotal Equity2656.12742.32942.53011.83046.83050.92918.82871.1
EPRTotal Liabilities And Equity6907.270037255.36577.56633.36746.76431.26131.4
EPRTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date74.674.677.578.678.577.675.574.9
EPRTotal Common Shares Outstanding74.674.678.678.578.277.675.574.3
EPRBook Value / Share35.5236.6737.3638.3138.8639.2638.5938.53
EPRTangible Book Value2606.92691.92891.129612999.53002.82871.12822.4
EPRTangible Book Value Per Share34.9436.0836.7937.7438.3438.7238.0437.96
EPRTotal Debt409240974100.933433351.93466.73281.42986.1
EPRNet Debt3106.630902875.728143236.13459.83269.12975.8
EPRLand1285.61287.71298.11290.21331.61334.81199.41190.6
EPRBuildings, Total4705.64709.24761.34747.15074.550684667.74593.2
EPRMachinery, Total122.6121.9123.2123.2126.7124.299.697.5
EPRFull Time Employees--5862---64