ELS

Dividend Rate (TTM) $1.36
Dividend Yield 2.18%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 60.92%
FFO/Share $2.23
FFO Multiple 27.63
Market Cap 11226.86M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
ELSRental Revenue923.7923.7879.6821.1768.4680.4640.8605.7
ELSOther Revenue160.7160.7149.6152.1147.3178.5170.5160.3
ELSTotal Revenues1095.61095.61046991.6929.1873825.7781.4
ELSProperty Expenses524.7524.7487.5466.9443.5412.7389.6369.5
ELSSelling General & Admin Exp.61.261.255.754.346.644.444.540.5
ELSDepreciation & Amortization155.1155.1152.1137.2123.7117.4113.6111.1
ELSOther Operating Expenses-1.7-1.7-1.2-0.8-0.43.23.84.3
ELSTotal Operating Expenses739.3739.3694657.7613.5577.7551.5525.3
ELSOperating Income356.3356.3352333.9315.6295.4274.3256
ELSTotal Interest Expense-102.8-102.8-104.2-105-100.6-102-105.7-112.3
ELSNet Interest Expenses-102.8-102.8-104.2-105-100.6-102-105.7-112.3
ELSOther Non Operating Income-2.6-2.6-2.9-1.5-1.1-2.6--
ELSEBT, Excl. Unusual Items251251244.9227.5213.9190.8168.6143.7
ELSImpairment of Goodwill--------
ELSGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets--52.5----1.5
ELSOther Unusual Items-10.8-10.8-1.5-1.1-2.8--16.9-5.1
ELSEBT, Incl. Unusual Items241.4241.4295.9226.4210.4187.1150.5138.5
ELSEarnings From Continuing Operations241.4241.4295.9226.4210.4187.1150.5138.5
ELSEarnings Of Discontinued Operations--------
ELSNet Income to Company241.4241.4295.9226.4210.4187.1150.5138.5
ELSMinority Interest-13.1-13.1-16.8-13.8-12.8-13.9-11.1-10.5
ELSNet Income228.3228.3279.1212.6197.6173.3139.4128
ELSPref. Dividends and Other Adj.00007.79.29.29.3
ELSNI to Common Incl Extra Items228.3228.3279.1212.6189.9164130.1118.7
ELSNI to Common Excl. Extra Items228.3228.3279.1212.6189.9164130.1118.7
ELSRevenue Per Share6.036.035.795.575.345.154.914.69
ELSBasic EPS1.261.261.541.191.090.970.770.71
ELSBasic EPS - Continuing Ops1.261.261.541.191.090.970.770.71
ELSBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.181.8181.8180.8177.9174169.6168.1166.7
ELSDiluted EPS1.251.251.541.191.080.960.770.71
ELSDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops1.251.251.541.191.080.960.770.71
ELSDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.192.6192.6192190.1186.9185.1183.8183
ELSNormalized Basic EPS0.790.790.750.720.690.620.560.48
ELSNormalized Diluted EPS0.750.750.710.680.650.570.510.43
ELSDividend Per Share1.371.371.231.10.980.850.750.65
ELSFFO406.4406.4406372331.7302.8261246.6
ELSAFFO406.4406.4406372331.7302.8261246.6
ELSFunds Available for Distribution358.7358.7406372331.7302.8261246.6
ELSEBITDA513.5513.5506472.6440.6417.3391.3371.9
ELSEBITA356.3356.3352333.9315.6298.9277260.3
ELSEBIT356.3356.3352333.9315.6295.4274.3256
ELSEBITDAR--515.3480.9448.5424.7395.1375.6
ELSNormalized Net Income143.7143.7136.3128.4120.9105.494.279.4
ELSInterest on Long-Term Debt-----102105.7112.3
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
ELSGross Property Plant And Equipment6160.458885845.957965758.15693.85452.65360.5
ELSAccumulated Depreciation-1924.6-1886.8-1849.8-1812.8-1776.2-1739.3-1704.1-1668
ELSNet Property Plant And Equipment4235.84001.23996.13983.23981.93954.53748.53692.5
ELSTotal Real Estate Assets4235.84001.23996.13983.23981.93954.53748.53692.5
ELSCash And Equivalents24.188.394.269.33.812.263116.8
ELSAccounts Receivable-26.825.125.525.2---
ELSInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities-------1.4
ELSGoodwill----7.8---
ELSOther Intangibles----1.2---
ELSRestricted Cash-25.925.827.625.130.227.527.4
ELSOther Current Assets--------
ELSDeferred Charges Long-Term42.542.241.641.241.14140.740.4
ELSOther Long-Term Assets80.864.973.753.552.862.498.895.6
ELSTotal Assets44194260.44268.24212.54151.34137.54014.54008.9
ELSCurrent Portion of LT Debt--1.21.70.40.50.2-
ELSLong-Term Debt2444.92450.82446.92459.82248.52261.62274.52346.2
ELSAccounts Payable129.7130.7122.6107108.1126.9109.8102.4
ELSAccrued Expenses8.38.18.58.68.68.48.28.7
ELSOther Current Liabilities66666665.959595958.6
ELSUnearned Revenue Non Current243.3238.4247.2232.8228.6224.1238.3217.7
ELSOther Non Current Liabilities--------
ELSTotal Liabilities3114.22961.32960.82891.62829.42817.727072751.6
ELSPreferred Stock Redeemable--------
ELSTotal Preferred Equity--------
ELSCommon Stock1.81.81.81.81.81.80.90.9
ELSAdditional Paid In Capital1411.41408.31405.81402.51402.714001397.61332.4
ELSComprehensive Income and Other ---1.2-1.7-0.4-0.5-0.21.4
ELSTotal Common Equity1233.71228.31236.51248.91249.81247.81236.11181.8
ELSMinority Interest71.170.870.97272.17271.475.5
ELSTotal Equity1304.81299.11307.41320.91321.91319.81307.51257.3
ELSTotal Liabilities And Equity44194260.44268.24212.54151.34137.54014.54008.9
ELSTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date182.2182.2182.2182.1182.1182.1182.1180
ELSTotal Common Shares Outstanding182.2182.2182.2182.1182.1182.1182.1180
ELSBook Value / Share6.776.746.796.866.866.856.796.57
ELSTangible Book Value1233.71228.31236.51248.91240.81247.81236.11181.8
ELSTangible Book Value Per Share6.776.746.796.866.816.856.796.57
ELSTotal Debt2666.92518.12516.62477.324252399.32291.72364.1
ELSNet Debt2642.92429.82422.424082421.22387.12228.72247.3
ELSLand1657.21531.31528.91526.21525.415171418.41412.1
ELSBuildings, Total940.3905.7903.2892.8881.6869.4781.7747.3
ELSFull Time Employees----4200---