DRH

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0
Dividend Yield 0%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 0%
FFO/Share $0.32
FFO Multiple 30.44
Market Cap 1943.31M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
DRHRental Revenue326.8326.8661.2631635.9650.6673.6628.9
DRHOther Revenue151.1151.1276.9232.7234.1245.9257.4244
DRHTotal Revenues478938.1863.7870896.6931872.9
DRHProperty Expenses457.1457.1690.8613605.3618649.7626.3
DRHSelling General & Admin Exp.26.826.827.927.526.523.823.721.1
DRHDepreciation & Amortization117.7117.7118.1104.599.197.4101.199.7
DRHOther Operating Expenses0.30.30.30.30.20.40.40.4
DRHTotal Operating Expenses601.9601.9837.1745.3731.1739.7774.9747.5
DRHOperating Income-124101118.4138.9156.9156.1125.4
DRHTotal Interest Expense-52-52-46.6-41-38.5-41.7-52.7-58.3
DRHInterest and Investment Income0.70.71.21.81.80.80.73
DRHNet Interest Expenses-51.3-51.3-45.4-39.2-36.7-41-52-55.3
DRHOther Non Operating Income-0.1-0.1-----23.9
DRHEBT, Excl. Unusual Items-175.3-175.355.679.3102.3115.9104.194
DRHGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets----0.810.7-51
DRHAsset Writedown----44--10.5-
DRHOther Unusual Items-7.8-7.8-2.41.4-0.30.63.611.2
DRHEBT, Incl. Unusual Items-38.9-38.9206.290.9102.1127.297.2169
DRHIncome Tax Expense14.214.2223.110.212.411.65.6
DRHEarnings From Continuing Operations-53.1184.287.891.9114.885.6163.4
DRHEarnings Of Discontinued Operations-------
DRHNet Income to Company-53.1-53.1184.287.891.9114.885.6163.4
DRHMinority Interest0.30.3-0.70----
DRHNet Income-52.9183.587.891.9114.885.6163.4
DRHPref. Dividends and Other Adj.0.90.90.1-----
DRHNI to Common Incl Extra Items-53.8-53.8183.487.891.9114.885.6163.4
DRHNI to Common Excl. Extra Items-53.8183.487.891.9114.885.6163.4
DRHRevenue Per Share2.382.384.644.24.334.464.644.45
DRHBasic EPS-0.27-0.270.910.430.460.570.430.83
DRHBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-0.27-0.270.910.430.460.570.430.83
DRHBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.201.1201.1202205.5200.8201.1200.8195.9
DRHDiluted EPS-0.27-0.270.90.430.460.570.430.83
DRHDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-0.27-0.270.90.430.460.570.430.83
DRHDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.201.1201.1202.7206.1201.5201.7201.5196.7
DRHNormalized Basic EPS-0.54-0.540.170.240.320.360.320.3
DRHNormalized Diluted EPS-0.54-0.540.170.240.320.360.320.3
DRHDividend Per Share0.130.130.50.50.50.50.50.41
DRHFFO64.664.6302.3192.3194.6203.1197.2212.1
DRHAFFO-217210201206.3203.4171.5
DRHFunds Available for Distribution-217210201206.3203.4171.5
DRHEBITDA-7.8-7.8217.6221.5236.4252.5255.6223.7
DRHEBITA-124-12499.3116.7137.2155154.4124
DRHEBIT-124-124101118.4138.9156.9156.1125.4
DRHEBITDAR-230.3233.2-265.2271238.7
DRHEffective Tax RateNMNM0.1070.0340.10.0970.1190.033
DRHNormalized Net Income-109.3-109.33449.563.972.56558.8
DRHInterest Capitalized-1.9----0.9
DRHInterest on Long-Term Debt-48.44138.541.752.259.2
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
DRHGross Property Plant And Equipment4210.34197.94186.54136.74087.94030.23964.23838.1
DRHAccumulated Depreciation-1099.3-1070.8-1041.9-1011.8-981.4-951.9-922.5-893.4
DRHNet Property Plant And Equipment3110.93127.13144.53124.93106.53078.33041.72944.6
DRHTotal Real Estate Assets3110.93127.13144.53124.93106.53078.33041.72944.6
DRHCash And Equivalents110.687.8387.8122.526.741.936.543.9
DRHAccounts Receivable6862.172.491.2114.1111.110086.9
DRHOther Receivables--------
DRHOther Intangibles-------63.9
DRHRestricted Cash31.536.447.157.349.647.646.947.7
DRHOther Current Assets33.224.819.229.418.216.615.910.2
DRHTotal Assets3354.13338.336713425.83315.23295.53240.93197.6
DRHLong-Term Debt11141167.11425.81092.61098.41076.81034.9978
DRHAccounts Payable68.248.664.950.765.857.340.744.2
DRHOther Current Liabilities0.10.10.125.825.825.725.726.3
DRHUnearned Revenue Non Current66.365.364.363.462.561.560.2105.5
DRHOther Non Current Liabilities159146.9136.4139.9149.4146.1147.6145.8
DRHTotal Liabilities1511.91531.71794.41504.71504.81469.61410.91307
DRHPreferred Stock Redeemable0-------
DRHTotal Preferred Equity0-------
DRHCommon Stock22222222
DRHAdditional Paid In Capital2198.42082.62079.52089.32087.92089.72097.72126.5
DRHRetained Earnings-366.6-286.2-213.4-178.9-287.6-273.8-277.4-245.6
DRHTotal Common Equity1833.71798.41868.11912.51802.41817.91822.31882.9
DRHMinority Interest8.48.28.58.687.97.77.7
DRHTotal Equity1842.21806.61876.61921.11810.41825.81829.91890.6
DRHTotal Liabilities And Equity3354.13338.336713425.83315.23295.53240.93197.6
DRHTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date199.5199.5199.2200.4200.2200.2201.4201.4
DRHTotal Common Shares Outstanding199.5199.5199.2200.2200.2200.5201.4204.5
DRHBook Value / Share9.199.019.389.5599.079.059.21
DRHTangible Book Value1833.71798.41868.11912.51802.41817.91822.31819
DRHTangible Book Value Per Share9.199.019.389.5599.079.058.89
DRHTotal Debt1218.31270.71528.71196.31201.41179.11136.7978
DRHNet Debt1107.71182.91140.91073.71174.71137.21100.2934.1
DRHLand618.2618.2618.2617.7617.7617.7617.7617.7
DRHBuildings, Total2778.62766.92759.92751.62723.52715.92698.82682.3
DRHMachinery, Total541.8536.3539534.8517507.3502.3491.4
DRHFull Time Employees---31---31