CXP

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.82
Dividend Yield 5.62%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 60.41%
FFO/Share $1.36
FFO Multiple 10.74
Market Cap 1678.28M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
CXPRental Revenue275.1275.1276.1283.3280.6436436414.5
CXPTenant Reimbursements-----99.795.4
CXPOther Revenue1.11.15.17.34.624.129.830.9
CXPTotal Revenues306.4288.8297.9289462.1566.1540.8
CXPProperty Expenses127.6127.6100.389.790.8175.1213.2198.9
CXPSelling General & Admin Exp.757564.368.668.890.7116.8107.5
CXPDepreciation & Amortization71.971.978.381.880.4108.5131.5117.8
CXPAmort. of Goodwill and Intangibles1.71.7------
CXPOther Operating Expenses-----11.4--
CXPTotal Operating Expenses276.1276.1242.8240.1240362.9461.5424.2
CXPOperating Income30.34657.84999.3104.6116.6
CXPTotal Interest Expense-38.4-38.4-43.2-56.5-60.5-67.6-86.4-76.1
CXPInterest and Investment Income0.20.20.26.99.57.37.37.3
CXPNet Interest Expenses-38.3-38.3-43-49.6-51-60.3-79.2-68.8
CXPOther Non Operating Income-------
CXPEBT, Excl. Unusual Items0.40.41116.20.631.424.347.8
CXPGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets13.413.442-175.572.323.975.3
CXPAsset Writedown-20.6-20.6-43.9-30.8----25.1
CXPOther Unusual Items--23.3-0.3-19-3.1-2.6
CXPEBT, Incl. Unusual Items-7.2-7.29.19.5175.884.74595.3
CXPIncome Tax Expense-2-200-0.20.40.40.7
CXPEarnings From Continuing Operations-5.29.19.517684.344.694.7
CXPEarnings Of Discontinued Operations-------2
CXPNet Income to Company-5.2-5.29.19.517684.344.692.6
CXPMinority Interest0.10.10.1-----
CXPNet Income-59.29.517684.344.692.6
CXPPref. Dividends and Other Adj.0.40.40.30.30.30.30.20.1
CXPNI to Common Incl Extra Items-5.5-5.58.99.2175.78444.492.5
CXPNI to Common Excl. Extra Items-5.58.99.2175.78444.494.5
CXPRevenue Per Share2.682.682.482.532.393.754.544.33
CXPBasic EPS-0.05-0.050.080.081.450.680.360.74
CXPBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-0.05-0.050.080.081.450.680.360.76
CXPBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.114.5114.5116.3117.9120.8123.1124.8124.9
CXPDiluted EPS-0.05-0.050.080.081.450.680.360.74
CXPDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-0.05-0.050.080.081.450.680.360.76
CXPDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.114.5114.5116.5118.3121.2123.2124.8124.9
CXPNormalized Basic EPS000.060.0900.160.120.24
CXPNormalized Diluted EPS000.060.0900.160.120.24
CXPDividend Per Share0.840.840.810.80.81.21.21.2
CXPFFO155.3155.3167.9205.3134.6186.1241240.7
CXPAFFO-167.9205.3134.6186.1241240.7
CXPFunds Available for Distribution-167.9205.3134.6186.1241240.7
CXPEBITDA96.796.7119.9136.5128.9203.6226.9229.7
CXPEBITA30.330.341.654.748.59595.5112
CXPEBIT30.330.34657.84999.3104.6116.6
CXPEBITDAR-150.6169161.3263316.7311.2
CXPEffective Tax RateNMNM0.0020.004NM0.0050.0080.007
CXPNormalized Net Income0.40.4710.10.419.615.229.9
CXPInterest Capitalized-5.140.30.30.6-
CXPInterest on Long-Term Debt-49.660.860.8---
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
CXPGross Property Plant And Equipment2755.22985.52973.82953.92805.13087.73073.53165.2
CXPAccumulated Depreciation-288.5-315.5-298.1-281.2-344-395.3-376-403.4
CXPNet Property Plant And Equipment2466.726702675.72672.72461.12692.42697.52761.8
CXPTotal Real Estate Assets2466.726702675.72672.72461.12692.42697.52761.8
CXPCash And Equivalents272.8277.7292.812.3147.51218.617.1
CXPAccounts Receivable81.28885.680.490.190.788.291.1
CXPInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities--------
CXPGoodwill63.863.863.8-----
CXPOther Intangibles49.953.957.36150.760.764.398.5
CXPOther Current Assets4435.22544.132.936.850.520
CXPDeferred Charges Long-Term94.9105.5109.3104.48587.690.6111.5
CXPOther Long-Term Assets1297.81091.61091.51269.41058.61064.61213.31071.4
CXPTotal Assets4371.14385.744014244.93925.84044.84223.74174
CXPCurrent Portion of LT Debt20.922.621.11.74.81.7--
CXPLong-Term Debt1645.31644.91644.61477.21142.91189.51375.21323.8
CXPAccounts Payable71.270.569.269.248.541.73849.1
CXPOther Current Liabilities5.12.33.929.71.12.724.623.3
CXPUnearned Revenue Non Current14.117.718.61714.816.316.915.6
CXPOther Non Current Liabilities15.716.416.419.413.915.415.421.1
CXPTotal Liabilities1774.81777.21776.61616.31228.31302.11504.91433
CXPCommon Stock1.11.11.11.21.21.21.21.2
CXPAdditional Paid In Capital4373.44371.24369.24392.34424.44422.84420.74421.6
CXPComprehensive Income and Other -20.3-22-20.5-1.1-4.8-1.70.92.3
CXPTotal Common Equity2529.52544.32562.72623.12697.52742.72718.92741
CXPMinority Interest66.864.261.75.5----
CXPTotal Equity2596.32608.52624.42628.62697.52742.72718.92741
CXPTotal Liabilities And Equity4371.14385.744014244.93925.84044.84223.74174
CXPTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date114.5114.5114.4115.2116.9116.9116.9116.9
CXPTotal Common Shares Outstanding114.5114.5114.4115.3116.9116.9116.9116.7
CXPBook Value / Share22.122.2322.422.7523.0723.4623.2623.49
CXPTangible Book Value2415.82426.62441.62562.12646.82682.12654.62642.5
CXPTangible Book Value Per Share21.1121.221.3422.2322.6422.9422.7122.64
CXPTotal Debt1668.71670.31668.61481.111501225.91409.91323.8
CXPNet Debt1395.91392.71375.81468.21002.51213.91390.51304.4
CXPLand809.8870.4870.4870.4804804804818
CXPBuildings, Total1826.22015.22007.82000.51937.82180.22167.92313.4
CXPFull Time Employees---93---95