CTT

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.53
Dividend Yield 5.12%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 0%
FFO/Share $0.00
FFO Multiple 0
Market Cap 508.14M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
CTTOther Revenue91.491.495.794.992.381.969.154.3
CTTTotal Revenues103.2107.7100.592.481.969.154.3
CTTProperty Expenses48.548.552.951.348.342.434.226.4
CTTSelling General & Admin Exp.13.613.613.613.112.39.98.47.4
CTTDepreciation & Amortization29.529.528.125.92928.927.114.8
CTTOther Operating Expenses776.66.35.354.32.9
CTTTotal Operating Expenses98.598.5101.296.694.986.373.951.6
CTTOperating Income4.76.53.9-2.4-4.4-4.82.7
CTTTotal Interest Expense-16.4-16.4-18.6-16.3-11.2-6.7-3.6-2.6
CTTInterest and Investment Income0.10.10.20.30.1000.2
CTTNet Interest Expenses-16.3-16.3-18.4-16-11.1-6.7-3.6-2.5
CTTEBT, Excl. Unusual Items-11.6-11.6-12-12.1-13.5-11.1-8.40.3
CTTGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets1.31.38-0.4----
CTTEBT, Incl. Unusual Items-27.5-27.5-94.4-122-13.5-11.1-8.40.7
CTTIncome Tax Expense-1.1-1.1-1.1-----
CTTEarnings From Continuing Operations-26.4-93.3-122-13.5-11.1-8.40.7
CTTNet Income to Company-26.4-26.4-93.3-122-13.5-11.1-8.40.7
CTTNet Income-26.4-93.3-122-13.5-11.1-8.40.7
CTTPref. Dividends and Other Adj.-------
CTTNI to Common Incl Extra Items-26.4-26.4-93.3-122-13.5-11.1-8.40.7
CTTNI to Common Excl. Extra Items-26.4-93.3-122-13.5-11.1-8.40.7
CTTRevenue Per Share2.112.112.22.12.332.111.761.72
CTTBasic EPS-0.54-0.54-1.9-2.55-0.34-0.29-0.210.02
CTTBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-0.54-0.54-1.9-2.55-0.34-0.29-0.210.02
CTTBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.48.948.94947.939.838.839.331.6
CTTDiluted EPS-0.54-0.54-1.9-2.55-0.34-0.29-0.210.02
CTTDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-0.54-0.54-1.9-2.55-0.34-0.29-0.210.02
CTTDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.48.948.94947.939.838.839.331.6
CTTNormalized Basic EPS-0.15-0.15-0.15-0.16-0.21-0.18-0.130.01
CTTNormalized Diluted EPS-0.15-0.15-0.15-0.16-0.21-0.18-0.130.01
CTTDividend Per Share0.540.540.540.540.540.530.50.47
CTTEBITDA343434.53026.824.622.417.6
CTTEBITA4.74.76.53.9-2.4-4.4-4.82.7
CTTEBIT4.74.76.53.9-2.4-4.4-4.82.7
CTTEBITDAR-35.130.727.425.323.118.4
CTTEffective Tax RateNMNMNM-----
CTTNormalized Net Income-7.3-7.3-7.5-7.5-8.4-6.9-5.20.2
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
CTTGross Property Plant And Equipment614.9616.5617.2665.8667.3681691.1714.4
CTTAccumulated Depreciation-21.7-14.4-7.7-29.1-20.5-12.1-6-26.6
CTTNet Property Plant And Equipment593.2602609.5636.7646.9668.9685.1687.9
CTTTotal Real Estate Assets593.2602609.5636.7646.9668.9685.1687.9
CTTCash And Equivalents89.410.411.517.110.82.45.6
CTTOther Receivables11.49.98.710.36.88.87.58.9
CTTOther Intangibles00000000
CTTOther Current Assets3.12.72.83.121.61.82.2
CTTDeferred Charges Long-Term0.20.20.20.20.30.30.30.3
CTTOther Long-Term Assets1.84.11.5210.439.36896.2
CTTTotal Assets617.8628.3633.2663.9683.7730.6767.4804.8
CTTLong-Term Debt470.3473.4466461.8467484.4478.8475.9
CTTAccounts Payable5.96.76.73.6553.74.9
CTTUnearned Revenue Non Current---1.9---1.9
CTTOther Non Current Liabilities3.13.310.23.42.81.50.4
CTTTotal Liabilities482.3486.5477470.7478.8495.6487.4483.1
CTTCommon Stock0.50.50.50.50.50.50.50.5
CTTAdditional Paid In Capital727.8727.4726.9729.3729728.8729.7730.4
CTTRetained Earnings-563-552.4-539.7-528.8-510.5-483.4-446.2-409.3
CTTComprehensive Income and Other -31.2-35-32.8-8.3-14-10.9-3.90
CTTTotal Common Equity134140.5155192.6205235280321.7
CTTMinority Interest1.51.31.20.6----
CTTTotal Equity135.5141.8156.2193.2205235280321.7
CTTTotal Liabilities And Equity617.8628.3633.2663.9683.7730.6767.4804.8
CTTTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date48.848.848.749494949.149.1
CTTTotal Common Shares Outstanding48.848.848.749494949.149.1
CTTBook Value / Share2.752.883.183.934.184.85.716.55
CTTTangible Book Value134140.5155192.6205235280321.6
CTTTangible Book Value Per Share2.752.883.183.934.184.85.716.55
CTTTotal Debt473.3476.5469.2465470.3487.8482.2475.9
CTTNet Debt465.3467.1458.8453.5453476.1477.4466.6
CTTFull Time Employees---26---25