CPT

Dividend Rate (TTM) $3.28
Dividend Yield 3.12%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 63.98%
FFO/Share $5.12
FFO Multiple 20.5
Market Cap 10238.25M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
CPTRental Revenue1045.71045.71028.5954.5900.9750.6721.8686.6
CPTOther Revenue8.58.58.67.87.2133120107
CPTTotal Revenues1068.21048.8971.7919.3892.6849.4804.4
CPTProperty Expenses409.9409.9397.4373.6358.4340.3328.8313.1
CPTSelling General & Admin Exp.52.752.753.250.750.647.446.241
CPTDepreciation & Amortization360.8360.8336.3300.9264250.1240.9222.1
CPTOther Operating Expenses00000000
CPTTotal Operating Expenses823.4823.4786.9725.3673637.9616576.2
CPTOperating Income244.8262246.4246.3254.7233.4228.2
CPTTotal Interest Expense-87.6-87.6-80.7-84.3-86.8-93.1-97.3-94.9
CPTInterest and Investment Income-------
CPTNet Interest Expenses-87.6-87.6-80.7-84.3-86.8-93.1-97.3-94.9
CPTEBT, Excl. Unusual Items157.1157.1181.3162.1159.6161.6136.1133.3
CPTImpairment of Goodwill-------
CPTGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets50.350.349.9-43.2295.4104.3158.1
CPTOther Unusual Items-17.3-17.3-12--0.3---10
CPTEBT, Incl. Unusual Items196.3196.3225.4162.1202.1457240.4285
CPTIncome Tax Expense1.91.91.11.41.21.61.91.9
CPTEarnings From Continuing Operations194.4224.3160.7200.9455.4238.5283.1
CPTEarnings Of Discontinued Operations----382.819.818.2
CPTNet Income to Company194.4194.4224.3160.7200.9838.2258.3301.3
CPTMinority Interest-4.7-4.7-4.6-4.6-4.4-18.4-8.9-9.2
CPTNet Income189.7219.6156.1196.4819.8249.3292.1
CPTPref. Dividends and Other Adj.0.50.50.51.10.76.32.12.7
CPTNI to Common Incl Extra Items189.3189.3219.1155195.8813.5247.3289.4
CPTNI to Common Excl. Extra Items189.3219.1155195.8430.7227.5271.2
CPTRevenue Per Share10.7610.7610.6510.2110.059.969.539.13
CPTBasic EPS1.911.912.231.632.149.082.773.29
CPTBasic EPS - Continuing Ops1.911.912.231.632.144.812.553.08
CPTBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.99.399.398.595.291.589.689.188.1
CPTDiluted EPS1.911.912.221.632.139.052.763.27
CPTDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops1.911.912.221.632.134.792.543.06
CPTDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.100.2100.299.495.492.589.989.588.5
CPTNormalized Basic EPS0.940.941.11.021.040.920.850.84
CPTNormalized Diluted EPS0.930.931.091.011.030.920.850.84
CPTDividend Per Share3.293.293.23.08332.82.64
CPTFFO498.9498.9505.4464424.1425.5414.5378
CPTAFFO-433.2391.7359.3366.4350.3318.2
CPTFunds Available for Distribution-433.2391.7359.3366.4350.3318.2
CPTEBITDA605.4605.4598.1547.1510.3504.9474.3450
CPTEBITA255.3255.3272.3255.6247.6254.7233.8229.4
CPTEBIT244.8244.8262246.4246.3254.7233.4228.2
CPTEBITDAR-602.4550.9514.3509477.7453
CPTEffective Tax Rate0.0090.0090.0050.0090.0060.0040.0080.007
CPTNormalized Net Income93.593.5108.696.895.382.676.174.1
CPTInterest Capitalized-14.113.615.218.219.322.2
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
CPTGross Property Plant And Equipment9328.19164.89075.69027.58746.68628.78409.78328.5
CPTAccumulated Depreciation-2944.8-2857.1-2770.8-2686-2638.7-2558.7-2479.9-2403.1
CPTNet Property Plant And Equipment6383.36307.66304.76341.56107.960705929.85925.3
CPTLand Held For Development Or Sale89.2153.414598.9106131.395-
CPTTotal Real Estate Assets6472.564616449.76440.46213.96201.36024.85925.3
CPTCash And Equivalents589.6601.622.323.2157.2149.66.134.4
CPTAccounts Receivable20.221.420.34.523.222.321.31.7
CPTRestricted Cash3.94.14.44.35.75.45.79.2
CPTOther Current Assets---18.2---21.2
CPTOther Long-Term Assets230.6225.7211250239.3233.7218.2218.4
CPTTotal Assets7324.77321.76715.66748.56648.66621.66285.46219.6
CPTCurrent Portion of LT Debt98.9-1.9-2.3-3.1293.9-1.311.9446.7
CPTLong-Term Debt3126.93226.82609.22527.22183.52478.12126.31882.3
CPTAccounts Payable183.7167.5156.8171.7170.7128.4127146.9
CPTAccrued Expenses87.262.532.454.474.759.530.954.4
CPTOther Current Liabilities84.184.184.18180.880.880.875
CPTOther Non Current Liabilities164.9158.5149.7200.6171.7171.2165.4229.3
CPTTotal Liabilities3758.73711.13044.23046.82990.92932.82559.12834.5
CPTCommon Stock1.11.11.11.11.11.11.11
CPTAdditional Paid In Capital4577.84574.445704566.74538.44533.74527.74154.8
CPTTreasury Stock-341.8-341.6-342.8-348.4-348.6-348.5-349.7-355.8
CPTComprehensive Income and Other -5.4-5.8-6.2-6.5-6.4-6.80.66.9
CPTTotal Common Equity3494.13538.23598.63628.73584.93615.63652.83311.4
CPTMinority Interest71.972.472.87372.973.173.573.7
CPTTotal Equity35663610.63671.33701.73657.83688.83726.33385.1
CPTTotal Liabilities And Equity7324.77321.76715.66748.56648.66621.66285.46219.6
CPTTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date97.497.497.497.396.896.896.793.3
CPTTotal Common Shares Outstanding99.7106.899.699.596.896.896.793.2
CPTBook Value / Share35.0633.1236.1236.4837.0237.3437.7835.52
CPTTangible Book Value3494.13538.23598.63628.73584.93615.63652.83311.4
CPTTangible Book Value Per Share35.0633.1236.1236.4837.0237.3437.7835.52
CPTTotal Debt3238.93238.62621.32539.12493.1249321552329
CPTNet Debt2649.3263725992515.92335.82343.52148.92294.6
CPTLand1216.91206.71206.11199.41158.31158.31127.51098.5
CPTBuildings, Total7677.77597.27547.27404.17242.37192.67057.16936
CPTFull Time Employees---1650---1600