CIO

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.59
Dividend Yield 5.62%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 0%
FFO/Share $0.00
FFO Multiple 0
Market Cap 451.76M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
CIORental Revenue160.1160.1156.3129.5106.563.74833.2
CIOTenant Reimbursements----7.15.82.9
CIOOther Revenue----1.61.20.8
CIOTotal Revenues160.1156.3129.5106.572.555.136.9
CIOProperty Expenses58.258.257.349.942.928.421.715
CIOSelling General & Admin Exp.8.58.5108.16.813.54.22.4
CIODepreciation & Amortization60.360.359.252.441.630.221.614.7
CIOTotal Operating Expenses127127126.4110.491.372.147.632.1
CIOOperating Income33.129.919.115.20.47.54.7
CIOTotal Interest Expense-27.5-27.5-29.7-23.9-20.2-14.8-11.4-9.3
CIONet Interest Expenses-27.5-27.5-29.7-23.9-20.2-14.8-11.4-9.3
CIOOther Non Operating Income-------2
CIOEBT, Excl. Unusual Items5.65.60.1-4.8-5-14.4-3.9-6.5
CIOGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets4.34.33.44712.115.9--
CIOAsset Writedown---3.5----
CIOOther Unusual Items-2.2-2.2-1.1-2-0.5-0.8-2.7
CIOEBT, Incl. Unusual Items7.77.72.438.79.20.4-7.7-6.9
CIOEarnings From Continuing Operations7.72.438.79.20.4-7.7-6.9
CIONet Income to Company7.77.72.438.79.20.4-7.7-6.9
CIOMinority Interest-0.7-0.7-0.6-0.5-3.4-1.21.11.9
CIONet Income71.838.25.8-0.8-6.6-5
CIOPref. Dividends and Other Adj.7.47.47.47.47.41.8--
CIONI to Common Incl Extra Items-0.4-0.4-5.630.7-1.7-2.6-6.6-5
CIONI to Common Excl. Extra Items-0.4-5.630.7-1.7-2.6-6.6-5
CIORevenue Per Share3.213.213.553.473.533.544.444.35
CIOBasic EPS-0.01-0.01-0.130.82-0.05-0.13-0.53-0.59
CIOBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-0.01-0.01-0.130.82-0.05-0.13-0.53-0.59
CIOBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.49.949.94437.330.220.512.48.5
CIODiluted EPS-0.01-0.01-0.130.82-0.05-0.13-0.53-0.59
CIODiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-0.01-0.01-0.130.82-0.05-0.13-0.53-0.59
CIODiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.49.949.94437.730.220.512.48.5
CIONormalized Basic EPS0.060.06-0.01-0.09-0.22-0.5-0.11-0.26
CIONormalized Diluted EPS0.060.06-0.01-0.09-0.22-0.5-0.11-0.26
CIODividend Per Share0.690.690.940.940.940.940.940.65
CIOEBITDA93.393.38971.356.530.929.520
CIOEBITA33.133.129.818.914.90.77.85.3
CIOEBIT33.133.129.919.115.20.47.54.7
CIOEBITDAR-89.8-----
CIONormalized Net Income2.82.8-0.6-3.5-6.5-10.2-1.3-2.2
CIOInterest on Long-Term Debt-----11.49.3
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
CIOGross Property Plant And Equipment1141.51136.71127.81122.41117.11087.31052.71005.6
CIOAccumulated Depreciation-129.6-120.3-111.2-101.8-93.6-86.5-78.3-70.5
CIONet Property Plant And Equipment1011.91016.41016.71020.51023.51000.9974.5935.2
CIOTotal Real Estate Assets1011.91016.41016.71020.51023.51000.9974.5935.2
CIOCash And Equivalents38.467146.570.112.311.615.316.1
CIOAccounts Receivable34.833.132.932.131.83127.526.1
CIOOther Intangibles35.139.243.447.652.351.153.355.8
CIORestricted Cash1816.118.317.420.219.321.717
CIOOther Current Assets-4.54.54.513.9-15.917.4
CIODeferred Charges Long-Term31.431.632.932.332.331.932.230.1
CIOOther Long-Term Assets3.33.833.23.43.84.22.8
CIOTotal Assets1172.81211.91298.21228.511901149.61144.61100.4
CIOLong-Term Debt680.7707.1708607.3651.7709.7695645.4
CIOAccounts Payable32.628.227.428.828.42323.425.9
CIOOther Current Liabilities-00.10.10.4-0.30.9
CIOUnearned Revenue Non Current6.175.36.65.65.65.15.3
CIOOther Non Current Liabilities20.320.922.928.527.526.226.324.6
CIOTotal Liabilities747.7771.3771.7679.3721.9772.8758.2702.1
CIOPreferred Stock Redeemable112112112112112112112112
CIOTotal Preferred Equity112112112112112112112112
CIOCommon Stock0.40.40.50.50.50.40.40.4
CIOAdditional Paid In Capital478.8488.8566.1577.1483.2377.9377.4377.1
CIORetained Earnings-164.9-159.4-151.3-142.4-128.8-114.6-104.4-92.1
CIOComprehensive Income and Other -2.2-2.3-20.70.2---
CIOTotal Common Equity312.1327.6413.4436355.1263.8273.4285.4
CIOMinority Interest11.11.11.11.1111
CIOTotal Equity425.1440.7526.5549.1468.2376.8386.4398.4
CIOTotal Liabilities And Equity1172.81211.91298.21228.511901149.61144.61100.4
CIOTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date43.443.447.654.654.539.639.639.5
CIOTotal Common Shares Outstanding43.444.553.254.647.639.639.639.5
CIOBook Value / Share7.197.367.777.997.456.656.97.22
CIOTangible Book Value277288.3370388.4302.8212.7220229.6
CIOTangible Book Value Per Share6.386.486.967.116.365.365.555.81
CIOTotal Debt688.7715.1716.1615.4660718703.2645.4
CIONet Debt650.3648.1569.6544.5647.5706.4687.9629.2
CIOLand230230230230230224.8224.8223.8
CIOBuildings, Total791788.5786.9784.6782.6762.5735.4704.1
CIOMachinery, Total0.30.30.30.30.30.30.30.3
CIOFull Time Employees---20---18