BXP

Dividend Rate (TTM) $3.86
Dividend Yield 3.81%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 0%
FFO/Share $-
FFO Multiple 0
Market Cap 15781.55M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
BXPRental Revenue2716.92716.92861.52211.12154.42118.72066.71988.9
BXPTenant Reimbursements---402.1367.5359355.5339.4
BXPOther Revenue19.119.125.848.96454.868.155.3
BXPTotal Revenues2765.72765.72927.42707.32620.52560.72512.92408.9
BXPProperty Expenses1031.91031.910861014.6962.7923.6905.6867.7
BXPSelling General & Admin Exp.133.1133.1140.8121.7113.7105.296.394.9
BXPDepreciation & Amortization683.8683.8667.9645.6617.5643.6639.5628.6
BXPOther Operating Expenses11.611.600----
BXPTotal Operating Expenses1860.41860.41894.6178216941672.51641.51591.2
BXPOperating Income905.3905.31032.7925.3926.5888.2871.4817.7
BXPTotal Interest Expense-431.7-431.7-412.7-378.2-374.5-413-432.2-455.7
BXPInterest and Investment Income11.211.225.410.89.59.56.89.8
BXPNet Interest Expenses-420.5-420.5-387.4-367.3-365-403.5-425.4-445.9
BXPOther Non Operating Income--------
BXPEBT, Excl. Unusual Items399.7399.7645.4558561.5484.8446371.8
BXPGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets6196190.7182.47.778.8375.9168
BXPAsset Writedown---33.9-11.8--50.8--
BXPOther Unusual Items---29.5-16.50.5-0.4-22-14.6
BXPEBT, Incl. Unusual Items1018.71018.7652712.6562.5570799.9526.1
BXPEarnings From Continuing Operations1018.71018.7652712.6562.5570799.9526.1
BXPEarnings Of Discontinued Operations--------
BXPNet Income to Company1018.71018.7652712.6562.5570799.9526.1
BXPMinority Interest-146-146-130.5-129.7-100-57.2-216.8-82.4
BXPNet Income872.7872.7521.5582.8462.4512.8583.1443.6
BXPPref. Dividends and Other Adj.10.510.510.510.610.510.810.510.5
BXPNI to Common Incl Extra Items862.2862.2511572.2451.9502572.6433.1
BXPNI to Common Excl. Extra Items862.2862.2511572.2451.9502572.6433.1
BXPRevenue Per Share17.7917.7918.9417.531716.6616.3715.74
BXPBasic EPS5.555.553.313.712.933.273.732.83
BXPBasic EPS - Continuing Ops5.555.553.313.712.933.273.732.83
BXPBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.155.4155.4154.6154.4154.2153.7153.5153.1
BXPDiluted EPS5.545.543.33.72.933.263.722.83
BXPDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops5.545.543.33.72.933.263.722.83
BXPDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.155.5155.5154.9154.7154.4154153.8153.3
BXPNormalized Basic EPS0.670.671.771.421.631.60.40.98
BXPNormalized Diluted EPS0.670.671.761.421.631.60.40.98
BXPDividend Per Share--3.833.53.052.72.62.6
BXPFFO--1209.61084.81068.1927.7918.5899.1
BXPAFFO--1209.61084.81068.1927.7918.5899.1
BXPFunds Available for Distribution--1209.61084.81068.1927.7918.5899.1
BXPEBITDA159315931700.615711544.11531.81510.91446.3
BXPEBITA905.3905.31032.7925.3926.5888.2871.4817.7
BXPEBIT905.3905.31032.7925.3926.5888.2871.4817.7
BXPEBITDAR--------
BXPNormalized Net Income103.9103.9272.9219250.9245.861.9149.9
BXPInterest Capitalized--54.965.861.139.234.252.5
BXPInterest on Long-Term Debt--0--73.566.4-
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
BXPGross Property Plant And Equipment2290222708.722546.822462.822634.222428.52200821821.5
BXPAccumulated Depreciation-5534.1-5413.7-5292.4-5209.5-5266.8-5164.4-5050.6-4963
BXPNet Property Plant And Equipment17367.917294.917254.417253.317367.417264.116957.416858.5
BXPLand Held For Development Or Sale451446.4414.1264.9254.8247272.3258.2
BXPTotal Real Estate Assets17818.817741.317668.417518.217622.217511.117229.717116.8
BXPCash And Equivalents1668.71714.81691660.7645751.21087360.1
BXPAccounts Receivable1199.91187.41151.51149.11151.61105.21060.91046.5
BXPInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities39.534.932.828.136.734.433.432.1
BXPRestricted Cash50.650300.6197.846.953.675.972.2
BXPOther Current Assets33.8106.556.8136.741.7110.368.7131.5
BXPDeferred Charges Long-Term640.1644655.8667.1689.2689.8676.1666.3
BXPOther Long-Term Assets1310.51377.31339.71377.3955.6933.3936.8976.6
BXPTotal Assets22858.222959.223000.821829.721284.921288.621268.320501.6
BXPCurrent Portion of LT Debt--------
BXPLong-Term Debt13047.813048.213048.612061.211811.811838.711846.211005.6
BXPAccounts Payable336.3346328.3293.8377.6421.3418.4328.9
BXPAccrued Expenses106.388.895.382.49083.289.389.2
BXPOther Current Liabilities171.1171.1171.1171170.7165.4165.4165.4
BXPOther Non Current Liabilities419375.5379.3372.7396.4363.4356369.6
BXPTotal Liabilities14518.614464.214453.613408.813270.713292.813247.612331.3
BXPPreferred Stock Redeemable200200200200200200200200
BXPTotal Preferred Equity200200200200200200200200
BXPCommon Stock1.61.61.61.61.51.51.51.5
BXPAdditional Paid In Capital6356.86348.16340.76321.56294.76274.862796414.6
BXPTreasury Stock-2.7-2.7-2.7-2.7-2.7-2.7-2.7-2.7
BXPComprehensive Income and Other -49.9-52.6-54.9-55.7-48.3-52-51.3-48.7
BXPTotal Common Equity5796.15929.65982.15847.95484.754725515.95636.6
BXPMinority Interest2343.52365.52365.123732329.52323.82304.82333.7
BXPTotal Equity8339.684958547.18420.98014.27995.88020.78170.3
BXPTotal Liabilities And Equity22858.222959.223000.821829.721284.921288.621268.320501.6
BXPTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date155.7155.7155.6155.4155.1154.6154.6154.5
BXPTotal Common Shares Outstanding155.7155.6155.6155.3154.8154.6154.6154.5
BXPBook Value / Share37.2238.138.4437.6535.4335.435.6936.48
BXPTangible Book Value5796.15929.65982.15847.95484.754725515.95636.6
BXPTangible Book Value Per Share37.2238.138.4437.6535.4335.435.6936.48
BXPTotal Debt1348613482.813479.712488.91223612259.512218.511378.3
BXPNet Debt11817.21176811788.711828.111591.111508.311131.511018.2
BXPLand-5069.25070.15070.25111.6508750565061.5
BXPBuildings, Total-13748.113488.913517.213646.113396.613271.713286.6
BXPMachinery, Total-49.244.644.344.344.944.543.1
BXPFull Time Employees----760---