BPYU

Dividend Rate (TTM) $1.31
Dividend Yield 7.05%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 8.95%
FFO/Share $14.61
FFO Multiple 1.25
Market Cap 716.85M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
BPYURental Revenue1402.61402.61337.718682133.51492.21525.61635.3
BPYUTenant Reimbursements----668.1689.5739.4
BPYUOther Revenue-21.8-21.8100.7174286355199.3186.3
BPYUTotal Revenues1514.61604.92167.82524.72611.125012631.9
BPYUProperty Expenses647.4647.4611.5688.6718.4705.9747.3783.6
BPYUSelling General & Admin Exp.29.229.228.454.267.268.972.470.9
BPYUDepreciation & Amortization629.6629.6501.6633.1693.3660.7643.7708.4
BPYUTotal Operating Expenses1306.21306.21141.613881489.61443.51471.41570.9
BPYUOperating Income208.4463.4779.81035.11167.61029.61060.9
BPYUTotal Interest Expense-691.4-691.4-678.5-576.7-541.9-571.2-607.7-699.3
BPYUInterest and Investment Income8.28.225.833.761.66049.328.6
BPYUNet Interest Expenses-683.2-683.2-652.7-543-480.4-511.2-558.4-670.7
BPYUOther Non Operating Income-------
BPYUEBT, Excl. Unusual Items-474.8-474.8-189.3236.8553.9670.4426.2372.2
BPYUGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets994.811.4-35.236.9-
BPYUAsset Writedown-71.5-71.5-223.1-45.9--73-8.6-5.3
BPYUOther Unusual Items679.9679.9693.22792.6134.2658.1622.591.2
BPYUEBT, Incl. Unusual Items242.6242.6490.63569.66561309.21355.3405.3
BPYUIncome Tax Expense20.320.39.7-594.2-10.90.9-38.37.3
BPYUEarnings From Continuing Operations222.2480.94163.8666.91308.31393.6398
BPYUEarnings Of Discontinued Operations------281.9
BPYUNet Income to Company222.2222.2480.94163.8666.91308.31393.6679.9
BPYUMinority Interest-21.8-21.8-48-73.2-9.5-19.9-19-14
BPYUNet Income200.4432.94090.5657.31288.41374.6665.9
BPYUPref. Dividends and Other Adj.15.915.915.91215.915.915.915.9
BPYUNI to Common Incl Extra Items184.4184.4416.94078.6641.41272.41358.6649.9
BPYUNI to Common Excl. Extra Items184.4416.94078.6641.41272.41358.6368
BPYURevenue Per Share37.837.825.4819.882.812.952.832.97
BPYUBasic EPS4.64.66.6237.390.711.441.540.73
BPYUBasic EPS - Continuing Ops4.64.66.6237.390.711.441.540.41
BPYUBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.40.140.163109.1897.2884884.7887
BPYUDiluted EPS4.64.66.6237.390.681.341.430.69
BPYUDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops4.64.66.6237.390.681.341.430.39
BPYUDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.40.140.163109.1947.6952.3951.1944.7
BPYUNormalized Basic EPS-7.95-7.95-2.640.690.380.450.280.25
BPYUNormalized Diluted EPS-7.95-7.95-2.640.690.360.420.260.23
BPYUDividend Per Share1.331.331.320.630.880.80.710.63
BPYUFFO571.5571.5674.21569.31530.61500.81299.51320.2
BPYUAFFO-674.21569.31530.61500.81299.51320.2
BPYUFunds Available for Distribution-674.21569.31530.61500.81299.51320.2
BPYUEBITDA821.5821.5949.214291756.71869.51735.41855.6
BPYUEBITA265.3265.3477.5828.51109.91254.61167.11257.7
BPYUEBIT208.4208.4463.4779.81035.11167.61029.61060.9
BPYUEBITDAR-962.2143417631875.81741.61864.7
BPYUEffective Tax Rate0.0840.0840.02NMNM0.001NM0.018
BPYUNormalized Net Income-318.6-318.6-166.374.8336.6399.1247.4218.6
BPYUInterest Capitalized-14.720.811.15.312.816.7
BPYUInterest on Long-Term Debt-678.5576.7541.9---
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
BPYUGross Property Plant And Equipment18583.518601.518295.517939.415060.313970.514252.513869.3
BPYUAccumulated Depreciation-2917.3-2787.6-2705.7-2497.3-2392.6-2293.7-2291.6-2128.1
BPYUNet Property Plant And Equipment15666.215813.915589.815442.112667.811676.911960.911741.2
BPYUTotal Real Estate Assets15666.215813.915589.815442.112667.811676.911960.911741.2
BPYUCash And Equivalents173.3209.7224.1197.8189.2199.9200.8247
BPYUAccounts Receivable560.3513.9238.4232.2218.9223219.9219.4
BPYUOther Receivables68.971.45459.747.245.95656.1
BPYUOther Intangibles132.5140.4143.639117717089.5250.6
BPYURestricted Cash93.47962.877.747.94840.451.7
BPYUOther Current Assets4533.728.728.933.233.433.241.2
BPYUDeferred Charges Long-Term167173.4181.3188.6157.3136.6145.2145.6
BPYUOther Long-Term Assets4480.54515.645564653.4495853115398.55404.3
BPYUTotal Assets22051.722216.12174421973.419171.118797.519006.919033.5
BPYUCurrent Portion of LT Debt---909.9----
BPYULong-Term Debt16330.116600.315933.81499314307.213843.313498.412589.6
BPYUAccounts Payable100.4100.581.271.75251.252.368.4
BPYUAccrued Expenses228.1187.1152.6169.4180.3143.5116.5166.2
BPYUUnearned Revenue85.867.663.285.668.96664.975.8
BPYUOther Current Liabilities526.3565.7559.3612.9479.9515.2616.8642.1
BPYUDeferred Tax Liability Non-Current--------
BPYUOther Non Current Liabilities1021.71303.71316.11479.81480.51770.42132.92430.5
BPYUTotal Liabilities18583.519116.918399.11861616851.616675.116766.716184.4
BPYUPreferred Stock Convertible242242242242242242242242
BPYUTotal Preferred Equity242242242242242242242242
BPYUCommon Stock11.611.411.411.311.211.110.910.9
BPYUAdditional Paid In Capital7245.26788.267816670.86339.56087.45731.55772.8
BPYURetained Earnings-5427-5361.1-5135.2-5076.5-5686.8-5652.3-5233.2-4721.3
BPYUTreasury Stock--------
BPYUComprehensive Income and Other -102.6-101.7-99.8-85.4-87.5-82-83.1-82.7
BPYUTotal Common Equity1727.21336.71557.41520.3576.4364.2426.1979.8
BPYUMinority Interest14991520.41545.415951501.11516.11572.11627.3
BPYUTotal Equity3468.23099.23344.93357.32319.52122.42240.32849.1
BPYUTotal Liabilities And Equity22051.722216.12174421973.419171.118797.519006.919033.5
BPYUTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date37.553.554.25964.372.393.3102.5
BPYUTotal Common Shares Outstanding40.153.654.26364.978.297.8109.1
BPYUBook Value / Share43.1124.9428.7324.148.894.664.368.98
BPYUTangible Book Value1594.71196.31413.81129.3399.3194.2336.6729.1
BPYUTangible Book Value Per Share39.822.3226.0817.936.162.493.446.69
BPYUTotal Debt16621.316892.316226.716196.71459014128.813783.312801.2
BPYUNet Debt16447.916682.616002.615998.914400.81392913582.512554.2
BPYULand3719.73725.63656.13659.63234.32556.82707.92706.7
BPYUBuildings, Total14225.714262.714061.713708.811622.910700.210903.810585.9
BPYUFull Time Employees--------