APTS

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.76
Dividend Yield 9.47%
Payout Ratio (FFO) -26.73%
FFO/Share $-2.83
FFO Multiple -2.9
Market Cap 409.18M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
APTSRental Revenue434.8434.8395.1323.3231.9137.369.130.8
APTSOther Revenue11.711.711.88.2519.39.53.9
APTSTotal Revenues500.3468.4397.3294200.1109.356.5
APTSProperty Expenses174.7174.7185.1150.3109.686.349.525.4
APTSSelling General & Admin Exp.2082089.89.9107.14.62.8
APTSDepreciation & Amortization200.5200.5185.1171.1116.878.138.116.3
APTSOther Operating Expenses-10-10-13.8-6.7-1.7-1.6-1.8-0.3
APTSTotal Operating Expenses580.7580.7368.2327.2234.6169.990.444.2
APTSOperating Income-80.4100.270.159.430.218.912.3
APTSTotal Interest Expense-119.4-119.4-112-95.6-67.5-44.3-21.3-10.2
APTSNet Interest Expenses-119.4-119.4-112-95.6-67.5-44.3-21.3-10.2
APTSOther Non Operating Income0.70.71-----
APTSEBT, Excl. Unusual Items-199.1-199.1-10.8-25.5-8.1-14.1-2.42.1
APTSImpairment of Goodwill0.50.51.80.3----
APTSGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets4.84.81.669.737.64.3--
APTSOther Unusual Items-6.7-6.7-0.1--0.9---
APTSEBT, Incl. Unusual Items-200.4-200.4-7.544.528.7-9.8-2.42.1
APTSEarnings From Continuing Operations-200.4-7.544.528.7-9.8-2.42.1
APTSEarnings Of Discontinued Operations-------
APTSNet Income to Company-200.4-200.4-7.544.528.7-9.8-2.42.1
APTSMinority Interest3.63.60.2-1.1-10.300
APTSNet Income-196.8-7.243.527.7-9.5-2.42.1
APTSPref. Dividends and Other Adj.136136113.886.863.741.118.87.4
APTSNI to Common Incl Extra Items-332.8-332.8-121-43.3-36-50.6-21.2-5.3
APTSNI to Common Excl. Extra Items-332.8-121-43.3-36-50.6-21.2-5.3
APTSRevenue Per Share10.4810.4810.589.929.218.354.933.25
APTSBasic EPS-6.97-6.97-2.73-1.08-1.13-2.11-0.95-0.31
APTSBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-6.97-6.97-2.73-1.08-1.13-2.11-0.95-0.31
APTSBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.47.847.844.34031.92422.217.4
APTSDiluted EPS-6.97-6.97-2.73-1.08-1.13-2.11-0.95-0.31
APTSDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-6.97-6.97-2.73-1.08-1.13-2.11-0.95-0.31
APTSDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.47.847.844.34031.92422.217.4
APTSNormalized Basic EPS-2.53-2.53-0.15-0.42-0.19-0.36-0.070.07
APTSNormalized Diluted EPS-2.53-2.53-0.15-0.42-0.19-0.36-0.070.07
APTSDividend Per Share0.880.881.051.020.940.820.730.66
APTSFFO-141.3-141.361.857.843.322.416.711
APTSAFFO-45.954.438.426.621.814.8
APTSFunds Available for Distribution-45.954.438.426.621.814.8
APTSEBITDA111.6111.6278.4234.6172.6106.356.128.4
APTSEBITA-51.6-51.6128.5108.886.549.928.516.1
APTSEBIT-80.4-80.4100.270.159.430.218.912.3
APTSNormalized Net Income-120.8-120.8-6.5-17-6-8.5-1.51.3
APTSInterest on Long-Term Debt-109.891.362.740.4208.2
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
APTSGross Property Plant And Equipment4574.54598.845254394.54208.83924.23799.63672.7
APTSAccumulated Depreciation-542.2-503.5-462-421.6-382.5-344.7-308-272
APTSNet Property Plant And Equipment4032.44095.3406339733826.33579.53491.63400.7
APTSTotal Real Estate Assets4032.44095.3406339733826.33579.53491.63400.7
APTSCash And Equivalents30.360.1120.194.486.294.180.439
APTSAccounts Receivable90.888.689.765.360.966.854.741.6
APTSOther Receivables2624.221.425.827.924.423.564.5
APTSOther Intangibles133.3145.2154.4154.8147.6138.4131.6136
APTSMortgage Loans309.6308.6295.5349.5381.5360.2336.1334.2
APTSRestricted Cash65.756.343.742.96150.545.548.7
APTSOther Current Assets--------
APTSDeferred Charges Long-Term24.324.123.42324.225.428.529.1
APTSOther Long-Term Assets6.9---610.2596.1568.7269.9
APTSTotal Assets4731.14819.34827.44770.65267.64980.54801.94411
APTSLong-Term Debt2765.82762.32606.325673147.73001.22904.82569.7
APTSAccounts Payable66.356.143.842.258.849.840.538.6
APTSAccrued Expenses8.57.98.78.27.97.57.56.7
APTSOther Current Liabilities2120.624.423.522.421.420.319.3
APTSUnearned Revenue Non Current72.97476.263.56564.649.863.1
APTSOther Non Current Liabilities92.795.898.462.65351.862.447.1
APTSTotal Liabilities3060.23109.33049.32836.43404.73196.33102.32801.6
APTSPreferred Stock Redeemable00000000
APTSTotal Preferred Equity00000000
APTSCommon Stock0.50.50.50.50.50.40.40.4
APTSAdditional Paid In Capital1882.11917.21969.51938.11861.41784.21698.81607.7
APTSRetained Earnings-210.2-206.7-191-7.2----
APTSTotal Common Equity1672.4171117791931.31861.91784.61699.21608.1
APTSMinority Interest-1.6-1-0.82.81-0.50.31.2
APTSTotal Equity1670.917101778.11934.11862.91784.21699.61609.4
APTSTotal Liabilities And Equity4731.14819.34827.44770.65267.64980.54801.94411
APTSTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date49.449.147.647.245.844.443.342.9
APTSTotal Common Shares Outstanding49.448.747.646.445.344.243.241.8
APTSBook Value / Share33.8935.1137.441.641.0940.3639.338.49
APTSTangible Book Value1539.11565.81624.61776.51714.31646.21567.71472.2
APTSTangible Book Value Per Share31.1932.1334.1538.2637.8337.2336.2635.24
APTSTotal Debt2798.82854.82797.82636.53197.73001.22921.82626.7
APTSNet Debt2768.52794.72677.62542.13111.52907.22841.42587.7
APTSLand657.3671.7665.6635.8607.1571.8535.7519.3
APTSBuildings, Total3361.23375.63329.63256.23117.12902.72826.62738.1
APTSMachinery, Total357354.3341.5323.4321.5298.9296.9278.2
APTSFull Time Employees---502----