APLE

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.1
Dividend Yield 0.7%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 25.64%
FFO/Share $0.39
FFO Multiple 38.1
Market Cap 3317.73M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
APLERental Revenue700.1700.11167.21172.31144956.1821.7735.9
APLEOther Revenue57.857.899.498.294.684.976.668
APLETotal Revenues757.91266.61270.61238.61041898.3803.9
APLEProperty Expenses487.6487.6685.8696.1677.2567.4492.1439.7
APLESelling General & Admin Exp.106.7106.7150.2130.1127.299.790.685.5
APLEDepreciation & Amortization198.9198.9193.2183.5176.5148.2127.4113.1
APLETotal Operating Expenses793.2793.21029.31009.7980.9815.3710.1638.3
APLEOperating Income-35.3237.3260.8257.7225.7188.2165.6
APLETotal Interest Expense-67.6-67.6-61.2-51.2-47.3-40-32.7-24.2
APLEInterest and Investment Income-------
APLENet Interest Expenses-67.6-67.6-61.2-51.2-47.3-40-32.7-24.2
APLEOther Non Operating Income----0.1-6.3-118.3
APLEEBT, Excl. Unusual Items-102.8-102.8176.1209.7210.3185.8149.223.1
APLEGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets12.812.850.216.3-0.215.3-
APLEAsset Writedown-4.4-4.4-6.5-3.1-45.9-5.5-45-11
APLEOther Unusual Items-1.6-1.6-2.1--10--
APLEEBT, Incl. Unusual Items-96.1-96.1172.6206.7183.3145.1118.28.8
APLEIncome Tax Expense0.40.40.70.60.80.40.92
APLEEarnings From Continuing Operations-96.5171.9206.1182.5144.7117.36.8
APLEEarnings Of Discontinued Operations-------
APLENet Income to Company-96.5-96.5171.9206.1182.5144.7117.36.8
APLENet Income-96.5171.9206.1182.5144.7117.36.8
APLENI to Common Incl Extra Items-96.5-96.5171.9206.1182.5144.7117.36.8
APLENI to Common Excl. Extra Items-96.5171.9206.1182.5144.7117.36.8
APLERevenue Per Share3.393.395.665.535.545.454.984.69
APLEBasic EPS-0.43-0.430.770.90.820.760.650.04
APLEBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-0.43-0.430.770.90.820.760.650.04
APLEBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.223.7223.7223.9229.7223.5190.9180.3171.5
APLEDiluted EPS-0.43-0.430.770.90.820.760.650.04
APLEDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-0.43-0.430.770.90.820.760.650.04
APLEDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.223.7223.7223.9229.7223.5190.9180.3171.5
APLENormalized Basic EPS-0.29-0.290.490.570.590.610.520.08
APLENormalized Diluted EPS-0.29-0.290.490.570.590.610.520.08
APLEDividend Per Share0.60.61.21.21.21.20.71.39
APLEFFO86.686.6361.1391.6387.7297.5276131.2
APLEAFFO-361.1391.6387.7297.5276131.2
APLEFunds Available for Distribution-361.1391.6387.7297.5276131.2
APLEEBITDA163.9163.9430.7445434.8374.6318.1279.8
APLEEBITA-34.9-34.9237.5261.5258.3226.4190.6166.6
APLEEBIT-35.3-35.3237.3260.8257.7225.7188.2165.6
APLEEBITDAR-432.4456.3446.2385328.1288.1
APLEEffective Tax RateNMNM0.0040.0030.0050.0030.0080.224
APLENormalized Net Income-64.3-64.3110.1131131.5116.193.314.4
APLEInterest Capitalized-1.311.31.61.51.9
APLEInterest on Long-Term Debt-9.511.3---
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
APLEGross Property Plant And Equipment5990.25922.45873.45908.559095858.85844.75726.3
APLEAccumulated Depreciation-1196.2-1146.3-1096.7-1054.4-1016.5-971.7-923.9-909.9
APLENet Property Plant And Equipment4793.947764776.748544892.548874920.84816.4
APLETotal Real Estate Assets4793.947764776.748544892.548874920.84816.4
APLECash And Equivalents27.4156.5437.3-----
APLEOther Receivables3024.92226.940.552.251.429.1
APLEOther Intangibles-------26.2
APLERestricted Cash28.227.733.334.735.333.232.333.6
APLEOther Current Assets0.30.30.312.670.30.30.4
APLEDeferred Charges Long-Term2.42.62.32.62.93.13.33.6
APLEOther Long-Term Assets34.234.234.46.710.910.68.47.1
APLETotal Assets4916.45022.25306.44942.44990.44988.85024.44928.7
APLECurrent Portion of LT Debt0.20.30.2-----
APLELong-Term Debt15571632.9183613301351.61392.81409.61414.5
APLEAccounts Payable58.75254.159.775.963.347.155.6
APLEAccrued Expenses6.55410.67.84.72.221.2
APLEOther Current Liabilities---22.4--22.422.4
APLEOther Non Current Liabilities-------6
APLETotal Liabilities1841.41909.22111.61651.41663.51636.81657.41519.7
APLECommon Stock4488.344884487.44493.84493.64493.64493.44495.1
APLEComprehensive Income and Other -48.3-51.1-46.9-4.7-10.4-6.2410
APLETotal Common Equity307531133194.832913326.93352.133673409
APLETotal Equity307531133194.832913326.93352.133673409
APLETotal Liabilities And Equity4916.45022.25306.44942.44990.44988.85024.44928.7
APLETotal Shares Out. on Filing Date223.3223.2223.2223.9223.9223.9223.9223.7
APLETotal Common Shares Outstanding223.2223.2223223.9223.9223.9223.9224
APLEBook Value / Share13.7713.9514.3314.714.8614.9715.0415.22
APLETangible Book Value307531133194.832913326.93352.133673382.8
APLETangible Book Value Per Share13.7713.9514.3314.714.8614.9715.0415.1
APLETotal Debt1776.21852.32053.51558.71579.81568.81585.11414.5
APLENet Debt1748.81695.81616.21553.91578.41566.51577.21402.2
APLELand726.9726.9721.9724.1726.8730.6730.6737.8
APLEBuildings, Total4542.24487.64450.64458.44465.54469.34461.14503.7
APLEMachinery, Total503.6496.4489.5486.4476.9471.3465.5471.4
APLEFull Time Employees---67---62