AMT

Dividend Rate (TTM) $4.5
Dividend Yield 2.08%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 56.28%
FFO/Share $7.99
FFO Multiple 26.75
Market Cap 94996.06M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
AMTRental Revenue7762.47762.47464.97314.76565.95713.14680.44006.9
AMTOther Revenue80.380.3115.4125.49872.691.193.2
AMTTotal Revenues7842.77580.37440.16663.95785.74771.54100
AMTProperty Expenses2204.82204.82216.82177.82056.61790.41308.81094.3
AMTSelling General & Admin Exp.762762730.4733.2637543.4497.8446.5
AMTDepreciation & Amortization1850.91850.91778.41783.31715.91525.61285.31003.8
AMTOther Operating Expenses-20.4-20.4-9.73.56.2-6.10.10
AMTTotal Operating Expenses4797.34797.34715.94697.84415.73853.330922544.6
AMTOperating Income3045.42864.42742.32248.21932.41679.51555.4
AMTTotal Interest Expense-798.3-798.3-814.2-825.6-749.6-718.3-596.7-581.7
AMTInterest and Investment Income38.738.746.854.746.237.728.526
AMTNet Interest Expenses-759.6-759.6-767.4-770.9-703.4-680.6-568.2-555.7
AMTOther Non Operating Income-12.5-12.511.518.64.91.2-0.31.1
AMTEBT, Excl. Unusual Items211321132114.61985.51576.11204.1976.3937.7
AMTGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-27-27-45.1-85.6-32.8-25.1-14.7-13.2
AMTAsset Writedown-90.9-90.9-94.2-721.5-211.4-28.5-15.1-15.3
AMTOther Unusual Items-80.3-80.3-22.26.4-70.21.2-79.6-3.5
AMTEBT, Incl. Unusual Items1870.31870.31916.41154.61256.11125.9830865.7
AMTIncome Tax Expense-29-29-0.2-110.130.7155.515862.5
AMTEarnings From Continuing Operations1899.31916.61264.71225.4970.4672803.2
AMTEarnings Of Discontinued Operations-------
AMTNet Income to Company1899.31899.31916.61264.71225.4970.4672803.2
AMTMinority Interest-11.1-11.1-28.8-28.313.5-1413.121.7
AMTNet Income1888.21887.81236.41238.9956.4685.1824.9
AMTPref. Dividends and Other Adj.--9.487.4107.190.223.9
AMTNI to Common Incl Extra Items1888.21888.21887.812271151.5849.3594.9801
AMTNI to Common Excl. Extra Items1888.21887.812271151.5849.3594.9801
AMTRevenue Per Share17.6917.6917.1416.9215.5613.6111.3910.35
AMTBasic EPS4.264.264.272.792.6921.422.02
AMTBasic EPS - Continuing Ops4.264.264.272.792.6921.422.02
AMTBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.443.3443.3442.3439.6428.2425.1418.9396
AMTDiluted EPS4.234.234.242.772.671.981.412
AMTDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops4.234.234.242.772.671.981.412
AMTDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.446446445.5443431.7429.3423400.1
AMTNormalized Basic EPS2.952.952.922.762.331.741.491.53
AMTNormalized Diluted EPS2.942.942.92.742.311.721.471.52
AMTDividend Per Share4.334.333.783.152.622.171.811.4
AMTFFO3548.73548.73491.7320926972188.51733.21674.4
AMTAFFO-3520.93539.22901.82490.42150.31814.7
AMTFunds Available for Distribution-3520.93539.22901.82490.42150.31814.7
AMTEBITDA4896.34896.34642.84525.63964.134582964.82559.3
AMTEBITA3971.53971.53737.33642.53128.62632.22247.81967.1
AMTEBIT3045.43045.42864.42742.32248.21932.41679.51555.4
AMTEBITDAR-5917.6--4444.23769.63214.3
AMTEffective Tax RateNMNMNMNM0.0240.1380.190.072
AMTNormalized Net Income1309.51309.51292.81212.6998.6738.6623.3607.8
AMTInterest Capitalized-----1.82.8
AMTInterest on Long-Term Debt-814.2825.5749.6718.3598.5584.5
AMTForeign Sales-3276.23492.62960.223431522.91367.1
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
AMTGross Property Plant And Equipment---2668325957.12556825100.817717.2
AMTAccumulated Depreciation----7241.2-7459.2-7189.4-6817.3-6470.1
AMTNet Property Plant And Equipment18895.618479.818419.619441.818497.918378.618283.511247.1
AMTTotal Real Estate Assets18895.618479.818419.619441.818497.918378.618283.511247.1
AMTCash And Equivalents16262038.113261501.21352.61192.21004.81208.7
AMTAccounts Receivable686.9684725.7604.5565.7579.4604.3585.1
AMTOther Receivables57.348.359.371.36577.585.186.3
AMTInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities------18.4-
AMTGoodwill5848.65822.45948.86178.35481.45557.85538.25501.9
AMTOther Intangibles11517.311613.811600.612318.410895.810895.211042.811174.3
AMTRestricted Cash104.26874.376.895.793.894.996.2
AMTOther Current Assets378.1388.2319.6300283289.5254.8408.8
AMTOther Long-Term Assets2233.22234.72188.82177.51926.61860.91867.72544.3
AMTTotal Assets41462.241515.940789.142801.639307.239072.738926.833010.4
AMTCurrent Portion of LT Debt771.3336626402921.52436.52436.82090.72714.1
AMTLong-Term Debt23985.221824.221911.821103.219016.918593.619085.318266.3
AMTAccounts Payable117108.2120.6148.1136.2144.9130130.8
AMTAccrued Expenses825.6892.6795.1932.5797.8785.1780.5858.7
AMTCurrent Income Taxes Payable61.527.772.755.234.115.223.357.9
AMTUnearned Revenue324.4400.2408.5294.3302.9334.8293304.1
AMTOther Current Liabilities679655.9640.7634.9597.7602.5589.5583.6
AMTUnearned Revenue Non Current---525.968.860.554.1504.6
AMTDeferred Tax Liability Non-Current770.4804.2731768.3538.5546.2510.8535.9
AMTOther Non Current Liabilities2246.32228.22222.51795.22054.62059.82037.51970.5
AMTTotal Liabilities36718.236913.336183.136214.732937.332439.432437.526106
AMTPreferred Stock Convertible--------
AMTTotal Preferred Equity--------
AMTCommon Stock4.54.54.54.54.54.54.54.5
AMTAdditional Paid In Capital10369.610297.810255.610117.710551.810492.710447.910380.8
AMTTreasury Stock-1282.4-1282.4-1271.5-1226.4-1206.8-1206.8-1206.8-1206.8
AMTComprehensive Income and Other -4191.2-4274.5-4271.7-2823.6-2979-2606.7-2672.2-2642.9
AMTTotal Common Equity3731.73620.33634.45055.45240.45477.553475336.1
AMTMinority Interest1012.3982.3971.61531.51129.51155.81142.31568.3
AMTTotal Equity47444602.646066586.96369.96633.36489.36904.4
AMTTotal Liabilities And Equity41462.241515.940789.142801.639307.239072.738926.833010.4
AMTTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date444.2443.6443.3442.9442.9442.7442441.1
AMTTotal Common Shares Outstanding444.2443.6443.3442.9442.8442.4442441.1
AMTBook Value / Share8.48.168.211.4111.8312.3812.112.1
AMTTangible Book Value-13634.2-13815.9-13915-13441.3-11136.8-10975.5-11234-11340.1
AMTTangible Book Value Per Share-30.69-31.15-31.39-30.35-25.15-24.81-25.42-25.71
AMTTotal Debt3169431796.33119231060.328406.727890.428018.821159.9
AMTNet Debt3006829758.22986629559.127054.126698.22701419951.2
AMTLand---2486.12435.42360.32318.32285.4
AMTBuildings, Total---638.9636.2635.7632.6628.5
AMTMachinery, Total---15828148521477314551.614445.2
AMTFull Time Employees---5454---5026