AHT

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0
Dividend Yield 0%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 0%
FFO/Share $-3.53
FFO Multiple -0.93
Market Cap 225.42M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
AHTRental Revenue607.5607.511851134.71143.11180.21059640.3
AHTOther Revenue164.7164.7315.3294289.7305.7271.1157
AHTTotal Revenues772.21500.31428.71432.81485.91330.1797.3
AHTProperty Expenses711.5711.510901035.11026.61059.9949.2547.4
AHTSelling General & Admin Exp.29.829.821.519.420.814.814.560.5
AHTDepreciation & Amortization260.7260.7269258.5246.7243.9210.4110.7
AHTTotal Operating Expenses1001.91001.91380.513131294.11318.51174.1718.6
AHTOperating Income-229.7119.8115.7138.7167.415678.8
AHTTotal Interest Expense-273.6-273.6-264.4-239.7-222.6-236.7-193.3-124.9
AHTInterest and Investment Income1.51.53.44.62.20.30.30.9
AHTNet Interest Expenses-272.1-272.1-261-235.1-220.4-236.3-192.9-124
AHTOther Non Operating Income-9.5-9.5-6.7-8.8-5.9-3.1-8-1.2
AHTEBT, Excl. Unusual Items-511.4-511.4-147.9-128.2-87.6-72.1-45-46.4
AHTGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-13.6-13.626.10.51431.60.63.5
AHTAsset Writedown-112.2-112.2-33.6-23.7-8.2-18.3-20-
AHTOther Unusual Items92.292.2--4.5-2--50.4
AHTEBT, Incl. Unusual Items-534.6-534.6-141.5-153.5-91-57.3311.1-37
AHTIncome Tax Expense-3.4-3.41.22.8-2.21.54.71.3
AHTEarnings From Continuing Operations-531.3-142.7-156.3-88.8-58.8306.4-38.2
AHTEarnings Of Discontinued Operations------0
AHTNet Income to Company-531.3-531.3-142.7-156.3-88.8-58.8306.4-38.2
AHTMinority Interest85852929.321.812.5-35.56.8
AHTNet Income-446.3-113.6-127-67-46.3270.9-31.4
AHTPref. Dividends and Other Adj.42.242.243.943.556.943.33734.3
AHTNI to Common Incl Extra Items-488.5-488.5-157.5-170.4-123.9-89.6233.9-65.7
AHTNI to Common Excl. Extra Items-488.5-157.5-170.4-123.9-89.6233.9-65.7
AHTRevenue Per Share73.2673.26150.27146.86150.49157.36138.1491
AHTBasic EPS-46.34-46.34-15.77-17.52-13.02-9.4924.29-7.49
AHTBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-46.34-46.34-15.77-17.52-13.02-9.4924.29-7.5
AHTBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.10.510.5109.79.59.49.68.8
AHTDiluted EPS-46.37-46.37-15.8-17.52-13.02-9.523.45-7.5
AHTDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-46.37-46.37-15.8-17.52-13.02-9.523.45-7.5
AHTDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.10.510.5109.79.59.411.58.8
AHTNormalized Basic EPS-22.26-22.26-6.35-5.22-3.47-3.45-6.6-2.53
AHTNormalized Diluted EPS-22.26-22.26-6.35-5.22-3.47-3.45-5.53-2.53
AHTDividend Per Share0.60.634.84.84.84.84.8
AHTFFO-187.6-187.68982.498.4129.5132.985.1
AHTAFFO-145.5145.3168.9195.9165.9129.2
AHTFunds Available for Distribution-145.5145.3168.9195.9165.9129.2
AHTEBITDA31.131.1388.8373.9385.2409364.3187.4
AHTEBITA-229.6-229.6119.8115.5138.4165.2153.976.8
AHTEBIT-229.7-229.7119.8115.7138.7167.415678.8
AHTEBITDAR-392.9377.9389.5414.3368.1188.9
AHTEffective Tax RateNMNMNMNMNMNM0.015NM
AHTNormalized Net Income-234.6-234.6-63.4-50.8-33-32.5-63.6-22.2
AHTInterest on Long-Term Debt-2.63.22---
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
AHTGross Property Plant And Equipment4878.85350.15421.25494.355175534.75571.25287.5
AHTAccumulated Depreciation-1349.6-1376.9-1351.5-1335.8-1304.1-1258.3-1221.4-1182.2
AHTNet Property Plant And Equipment3529.33973.24069.84158.44212.84276.44349.84105.2
AHTTotal Real Estate Assets3529.33973.24069.84158.44212.84276.44349.84105.2
AHTCash And Equivalents120.9165.5240.3262.6256.3235.9242.6319.2
AHTAccounts Receivable19.419.329.139.653.865.265.637.1
AHTOther Receivables19.217.923.620.425.621.926.321.8
AHTInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities2.12.41.316.214.414.311.621.8
AHTOther Intangibles0.80.80.80.80.80.80.89.8
AHTRestricted Cash89.595.3126.6135.6148.8162.7152.2120.6
AHTOther Current Assets24.228.833.827.635.671.932.925.5
AHTDeferred Charges Long-Term1.92.72.82.92.83.13.43.4
AHTOther Long-Term Assets23.825.424.919.217.116.519.120.4
AHTTotal Assets3844.34344.54566.14691.34769.148704905.24686
AHTLong-Term Debt3739.74107.24103.74106.54109.641444157.83927.3
AHTAccounts Payable100.189.2136134.3168.3158.2162.1136.8
AHTAccrued Expenses96.293.45.26.66.6-7.86.9
AHTOther Current Liabilities1.21.715.123.524.55530.147
AHTOther Non Current Liabilities7.715.527.52828.528.62934.2
AHTTotal Liabilities3990.44352.64333.24352.243814429.64430.54152.1
AHTPreferred Stock Redeemable00000000
AHTPreferred Stock Convertible0.20.20.20.20.20.20.20.2
AHTTotal Preferred Equity0.20.20.20.20.20.20.20.2
AHTCommon Stock0.10.11.111111
AHTAdditional Paid In Capital1842.51829.91829.41825.61822.41819.21815.91814.3
AHTRetained Earnings-2009.8-1869-1633.5-1558-1514.4-1453.8-1445.1-1363
AHTTotal Common Equity-167.2-38.9197268.5309366.4371.8452.3
AHTMinority Interest20.830.735.770.478.973.8102.681.4
AHTTotal Equity-146.1-8232.9339.1388.1440.4474.6533.8
AHTTotal Liabilities And Equity3844.34344.54566.14691.34769.148704905.24686
AHTTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date14.610.510.510.210.210.210.210.1
AHTTotal Common Shares Outstanding14.610.510.510.210.210.210.210.1
AHTBook Value / Share-11.43-3.7218.7426.330.2635.8736.444.76
AHTTangible Book Value-168-39.7196.2267.7308.2365.6371442.4
AHTTangible Book Value Per Share-11.48-3.7918.6626.2230.1835.836.3243.79
AHTTotal Debt3785.24152.84149.44159.84153.14187.74201.63927.3
AHTNet Debt3663.93986.93908.63896.83895.83950.53958.13607
AHTLand632764.8767.4769.4775.1781.4791.1670.4
AHTBuildings, Total3764.24053.140934129.94171.34187.94205.64062.8
AHTMachinery, Total413465.9480.6503.2501.6492.2499.1504.8