ADC

Dividend Rate (TTM) $2.57
Dividend Yield 4.06%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 108%
FFO/Share $2.38
FFO Multiple 26.57
Market Cap 4013.94M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
 TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
Rental Revenue229229187.3136.9110.784.264.549.6
Tenant Reimbursements----7.35.33.8
Other Revenue0.30.30.20.20.800.20.2
Total Revenues229.3187.5137.1111.591.57053.6
Property Expenses29.129.123.51712.58.66.44.9
Selling General & Admin Exp.17.817.815.611.89.487.16.8
Depreciation & Amortization60.260.245.73326.723.316.411
Total Operating Expenses107.1107.184.861.848.639.929.922.6
Operating Income122.2102.775.36351.740.130.9
Total Interest Expense-38-38-33.1-24.9-18.1-15.3-12.3-8.6
Net Interest Expenses-38-38-33.1-24.9-18.1-15.3-12.3-8.6
EBT, Excl. Unusual Items84.284.269.650.544.836.327.822.3
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets11.911.913.311.214.21012.1-0.5
Asset Writedown-4-4-1.6-2.3----3
Other Unusual Items00----0.3-0.2-
EBT, Incl. Unusual Items92.192.181.359.3594639.818.8
Income Tax Expense1.21.20.50.50.20.2--
Earnings From Continuing Operations9180.858.858.845.839.818.8
Earnings Of Discontinued Operations------0.1
Net Income to Company919180.858.858.845.839.818.9
Minority Interest-0.6-0.6-0.7-0.6-0.7-0.7-0.7-0.4
Net Income90.380.158.258.145.13918.5
NI to Common Incl Extra Items90.490.480.158.258.145.13918.5
NI to Common Excl. Extra Items90.480.158.258.145.13918.4
Revenue Per Share4.724.724.624.284.0443.893.6
Basic EPS1.861.861.971.812.11.972.171.24
Basic EPS - Continuing Ops1.861.861.971.812.11.972.171.23
Basic Weighted Average Shares Outst.48.648.640.632.127.622.91814.9
Diluted EPS1.841.841.941.82.11.972.161.24
Diluted EPS - Continuing Ops1.841.841.941.82.11.972.161.23
Diluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.49.149.141.232.427.72318.115
Normalized Basic EPS1.071.071.060.960.990.960.920.91
Normalized Diluted EPS1.061.061.040.950.990.960.920.9
Dividend Per Share2.372.372.282.162.031.921.851.74
FFO142.8142.8114.582.871.259.244.133.3
AFFO-125.592.775.758.443.933.9
Funds Available for Distribution-125.592.775.758.443.933.9
EBITDA197.1197.1161.5118.69474.956.541.9
EBITA152.7152.7126.893.974.459.74533.4
EBIT122.2122.2102.775.36351.740.130.9
EBITDAR-162.7119.394.675.757.242.5
Effective Tax Rate0.0130.0130.0070.0090.0040.003--
Normalized Net Income525242.830.927.32216.613.5
Interest Capitalized-0.40.40.60.200.3
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
ADCGross Property Plant And Equipment3214.32805.12548.92362.32256.62031.71887.41761.6
ADCAccumulated Depreciation-158.7-146.3-135.4-127.7-121.4-113-106.7-100.3
ADCNet Property Plant And Equipment3055.62658.82413.52234.62135.11918.71780.81661.3
ADCTotal Real Estate Assets3055.62658.82413.52234.62135.11918.71780.81661.3
ADCCash And Equivalents14.729.372.115.69.45.522.354
ADCAccounts Receivable39.33427.726.825.524.923.721.5
ADCRestricted Cash1.572026.61.416.930
ADCOther Current Assets--7.83.87.92.1--
ADCDeferred Charges Long-Term422.4368.8354.7343.5335.8307.3289.9280.2
ADCOther Long-Term Assets13.813.613.113.78.12930.611.2
ADCTotal Assets3547.63111.62908.92664.52523.32304.42150.32028.2
ADCLong-Term Debt1164.7822.71062.8880.2928.6735.8771.7721.5
ADCAccounts Payable33.621.418.824.836.329.339.819.9
ADCAccrued Expenses--------
ADCOther Current Liabilities34.238.432.129.925.626.524.921
ADCUnearned Revenue Non Current--------
ADCDeferred Tax Liability Non-Current--------
ADCOther Non Current Liabilities33.927.122.121.826.125.624.527.2
ADCTotal Liabilities1282.2925.71151.99731032.9836.5860.9789.7
ADCCommon Stock00000000
ADCAdditional Paid In Capital2384.32295.21856.91752.91556.11522.613351277.6
ADCComprehensive Income and Other -40.1-41.5-39.3-6.5-13.1-5.7-21.4
ADCTotal Common Equity2263.62184.11755.11689.31488.21465.61287.11236.1
ADCMinority Interest1.81.91.92.22.22.32.42.4
ADCTotal Equity2265.4218617571691.61490.41467.91289.41238.5
ADCTotal Liabilities And Equity3547.63111.62908.92664.52523.32304.42150.32028.2
ADCTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date55.253.749.745.442.241.838.337.3
ADCTotal Common Shares Outstanding55.253.746.845.442.241.838.337.3
ADCBook Value / Share41.0140.6937.4837.2335.2635.0933.6533.11
ADCTangible Book Value2263.62184.11755.11689.31488.21465.61287.11236.1
ADCTangible Book Value Per Share41.0140.6937.4837.2335.2635.0933.6533.11
ADCTotal Debt1180.6838.71078.9896.5944.9755.2771.7721.5
ADCNet Debt1165.6809.31006.8880.9935.5749.7749.3667.6
ADCLand981.5856.1794.6736713.7638.9588.3553.7
ADCBuildings, Total2184.61927.117331600.31510.41375.81287.71195
ADCFull Time Employees---41---36