AAT

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.99
Dividend Yield 3.37%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 38.11%
FFO/Share $2.59
FFO Multiple 11.76
Market Cap 1841.42M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
 TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
Rental Revenue346.3346.3343.9309.5298.8279.5261.9246.1
Other Revenue12.812.818.71711.711.19.39.9
Total Revenues359362.6326.5310.5290.6271.2256
Property Expenses121.1121.1125.3115110.2101.391.585.6
Selling General & Admin Exp.28.528.527.424.923.42022.220.2
Depreciation & Amortization107.3107.396.2107.183.371.363.466.6
Total Operating Expenses256.9256.9248.9247216.9192.6177.1172.4
Operating Income102.2113.779.593.697.994.283.7
Total Interest Expense-53.9-53.9-54-52.2-53.8-51.9-47.3-53
Interest and Investment Income0.80.80.70.20.50.10.10.2
Net Interest Expenses-53.1-53.1-53.3-52-53.3-51.9-47.2-52.8
Other Non Operating Income-0.5-0.500-0.10.10.7
EBT, Excl. Unusual Items48.548.560.427.540.346.247.131.6
Impairment of Goodwill-------
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets000.6---7.1-
Other Unusual Items-------
EBT, Incl. Unusual Items48.548.56127.540.346.254.231.6
Income Tax Expense0.20.20.80.30.20.60.30.5
Earnings From Continuing Operations48.360.227.240.145.653.931.1
Earnings Of Discontinued Operations-------
Net Income to Company48.348.360.227.240.145.653.931.1
Minority Interest-10.7-10.7-14.5-7.5-11.1-13.1-15.4-9.4
Net Income37.645.719.729.132.638.521.8
Pref. Dividends and Other Adj.-------
NI to Common Incl Extra Items37.637.645.719.729.132.638.521.8
NI to Common Excl. Extra Items37.645.719.729.132.638.521.8
Revenue Per Share6.016.016.76.956.656.416.16.09
Basic EPS0.630.630.840.420.620.720.870.52
Basic EPS - Continuing Ops0.630.630.840.420.620.720.870.52
Basic Weighted Average Shares Outst.59.759.754.14746.745.344.442
Diluted EPS0.630.630.840.420.620.720.860.51
Diluted EPS - Continuing Ops0.630.630.840.420.620.720.860.51
Diluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.76.176.170.864.164.163.262.359.9
Normalized Basic EPS0.330.330.430.210.30.350.320.25
Normalized Diluted EPS0.260.260.330.150.220.250.220.17
Dividend Per Share1.051.051.141.091.051.010.950.89
FFO268.4268.4155.8134.3123.4117110.297.7
AFFO-155.8134.3123.4117110.297.7
Funds Available for Distribution-155.8134.3123.4117110.297.7
EBITDA205.7205.7206.1183.1173.6165.8154.6147.5
EBITA103.1103.1114.778.199.198.59686.8
EBIT102.2102.2113.779.593.697.994.283.7
EBITDAR-206.3-----
Effective Tax Rate0.0050.0050.0130.0120.0050.0120.0050.015
Normalized Net Income19.619.623.39.714.215.81410.4
Interest Capitalized-0.61.51.61.67.65.5
 Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
Gross Property Plant And Equipment3259.43248.53235.83193.63162.13147.12662.92630.2
Accumulated Depreciation-730.7-710.8-687.9-665.2-642.2-621.9-609-590.3
Net Property Plant And Equipment2528.72537.72547.92528.32519.92525.22053.82039.9
Total Real Estate Assets2528.72537.72547.92528.32519.92525.22053.82039.9
Cash And Equivalents155.3146.152.499.3115.644.854.548
Accounts Receivable80.876.865.564.256.952.249.749.1
Other Intangibles30.131.432.834.33637.99.29.8
Restricted Cash1.244.510.110.59.79.89.3
Other Current Assets6.87.27.57.26.75.46.36.7
Deferred Charges Long-Term41.243.145.746.443.442.629.629.5
Total Assets2844.12846.32756.22790.327892718.822172198.3
Current Portion of LT Debt1.31.52-----
Long-Term Debt1411.51411.7131213591359.61303.71295.91291.6
Accounts Payable71.865.867.362.663.254.753.746.6
Unearned Revenue Non Current11.913.313.31711.810.71111.6
Deferred Tax Liability Non-Current0.50.30.30.30.10.10.10.1
Other Non Current Liabilities50.451.253.552.449.950.843.345.9
Total Liabilities1578.11569.81475.21496.71490.71426.81411.71395.8
Common Stock0.60.60.60.60.60.60.50.5
Additional Paid In Capital1443.81454.51453.314521450.81438.8928.8920.7
Comprehensive Income and Other 10.40.65.75.25.98.810.6
Total Common Equity1280.913011304.21313.91317.31309.7807.3803
Minority Interest-15-24.5-23.2-20.2-19-17.8-1.9-0.5
Total Equity12661276.512811293.71298.21291.9805.3802.5
Total Liabilities And Equity2844.12846.32756.22790.327892718.822172198.3
Total Shares Out. on Filing Date60.360.160.160.16059.74847.3
Total Common Shares Outstanding60.360.160.160.16059.747.547.3
Book Value / Share21.2521.6621.7121.8721.9721.931716.96
Tangible Book Value1250.81269.51271.51279.61281.21271.8798.1793.2
Tangible Book Value Per Share20.7521.1321.1721.321.3721.316.8116.76
Total Debt1443.51439.31340.71364.41365.81310.61303.61291.6
Net Debt1288.21293.11288.31264.61250.21264.91244.91237.6
Land---628.6---555.6
Buildings, Total---2173.7---1775.7
Machinery, Total---26.2---23.9
Full Time Employees199194205206202197186189