PGRE

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.36
Dividend Yield 4.1%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 39.52%
FFO/Share $0.92
FFO Multiple 10.17
Market Cap 2049.76M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
PGRERental Revenue708.8708.8734.5727.3683.5590.2586.587.7
PGRETenant Reimbursements----44.950.97.5
PGREOther Revenue19.319.330.535.450.339.83156.6
PGRETotal Revenues728.1765762.7733.8675668.4298.2
PGREProperty Expenses275275274.8274.1266.1250244.841.9
PGRESelling General & Admin Exp.64.164.168.657.661.653.542.133.1
PGREDepreciation & Amortization242.7242.7248.3258.2266269.5294.644.7
PGREOther Operating Expenses-----17-0.919.6
PGRETotal Operating Expenses581.7581.7591.7589.9593.8556580.6139.2
PGREOperating Income146.4173.3172.914011987.8159
PGRETotal Interest Expense-153.6-153.6-156.7-147.7-142-113.3-92.6-32.2
PGREInterest and Investment Income3.13.15.995.46.538.62.3
PGRENet Interest Expenses-150.6-150.6-150.7-138.6-136.5-106.8-54-29.9
PGREOther Non Operating Income0.60.61.9-2.43.1-2-10.2-49.9
PGREEBT, Excl. Unusual Items-3.6-3.624.431.86.610.223.779.2
PGREGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets1.11.11.136.8134---
PGREAsset Writedown-42-42-42-46----
PGREOther Unusual Items-12-12-12--7.9-4.6--96.7
PGREEBT, Incl. Unusual Items-57.3-57.3-29.322.1112.43.923.7201.1
PGREIncome Tax Expense0.60.60.33.15.21.82.619
PGREEarnings From Continuing Operations-58-29.619107.22.121.1182.1
PGRENet Income to Company-59.4-59.4-29.619107.22.121.1182.1
PGREMinority Interest-0.7-0.7-7.3-9.8-20.8-12-25.6-103.3
PGRENet Income-60-36.99.186.4-9.9-4.478.8
PGREPref. Dividends and Other Adj.0.10.10.10.10.10-21.5
PGRENI to Common Incl Extra Items-60.1-60.1-379.186.3-10-4.457.3
PGRENI to Common Excl. Extra Items-58.7-379.186.3-10-4.457.3
PGRERevenue Per Share3.243.243.33.183.13.13.151.41
PGREBasic EPS-0.27-0.27-0.160.040.37-0.05-0.020.27
PGREBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-0.26-0.26-0.160.040.37-0.05-0.020.27
PGREBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.224.5224.5231.5239.5236.4218.1212.1212.1
PGREDiluted EPS-0.27-0.27-0.160.040.37-0.05-0.020.27
PGREDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-0.27-0.27-0.160.040.37-0.05-0.020.27
PGREDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.224.5224.5231.5239.6236.4218.1212.1212.1
PGRENormalized Basic EPS-0.01-0.010.030.04-0.07-0.03-0.05-0.25
PGRENormalized Diluted EPS-0.01-0.010.030.04-0.07-0.03-0.05-0.25
PGREDividend Per Share0.40.40.40.40.380.380.380.04
PGREFFO202202208.2224.5205.6195.1209.382.4
PGREAFFO-208.2224.5205.6195.1209.382.4
PGREFunds Available for Distribution-208.2224.5205.6195.1209.382.4
PGREEBITDA382382410.6415386.6378.9372.5203.2
PGREEBITA188.2188.2211.2215.6196.5204.4206.5175.8
PGREEBIT146.4146.4173.3172.914011987.8159
PGREEffective Tax RateNMNMNM0.1420.0460.4630.1080.094
PGRENormalized Net Income-2.9-2.9810.1-16.7-5.6-10.7-53.8
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
PGREGross Property Plant And Equipment7935.57924.17914.97984.18003.58149.98129.58101.7
PGREAccumulated Depreciation-920.1-873.7-832.2-790.2-764.2-735.1-689.9-644.6
PGRENet Property Plant And Equipment7015.57050.37082.77193.97239.47414.87439.77457
PGRETotal Real Estate Assets7015.57050.37082.77193.97239.47414.87439.77457
PGRECash And Equivalents515.9522.5377.7306.2298.1283.5342.3339.7
PGREAccounts Receivable336.3336.8328322.3313.3307.4297.9285.6
PGREOther Receivables5.13.42.12.72.61.812.31.9
PGREInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities12.91313.110.311.68.38.246.4
PGREOther Intangibles167.7179.2191.2208.7222.7239.3254.4270.4
PGRERestricted Cash313420.625.325.422.918.225.8
PGREOther Current Assets118.7115.2126.921.621.323.62822.7
PGREDeferred Charges Long-Term120.2123.4124.9127.2127.4130.6119.2117.9
PGREOther Long-Term Assets483.3455.2487.1478.9318.1251.2192.6171.8
PGRETotal Assets8806.58833.28754.38734.18579.88853.98721.68756
PGRECurrent Portion of LT Debt--------
PGRELong-Term Debt3998.93990.43988.73820.83588.43749.43570.23567
PGREAccounts Payable109.1105.6109.4117.2119.3124.3125.5123.9
PGREAccrued Expenses0.10.30.10.10.10.10.10
PGREUnearned Revenue---0.1---0.4
PGREOther Current Liabilities24.224.324.325.325.32625.925.9
PGREDeferred Tax Liability Non-Current--------
PGREOther Non Current Liabilities121124.9124.5139.8143.9140.7145.2147.1
PGRETotal Liabilities4253.44245.54247.14103.238774040.538673864.3
PGRECommon Stock2.22.22.22.32.32.32.32.3
PGREAdditional Paid In Capital4128.54133.54102.34133.24134.44214.24218.14201.8
PGREComprehensive Income and Other -14.2-15-13.5-0.2-9.2-5.58.416.6
PGRETotal Common Equity3690.23723.53722.33785.73850.83950.13988.94000.8
PGREMinority Interest862.9864.2784.9845.2852863.3865.8890.9
PGRETotal Equity4553.14587.74507.246314702.74813.44854.64891.7
PGRETotal Liabilities And Equity8806.58833.28754.38734.18579.88853.98721.68756
PGRETotal Shares Out. on Filing Date220.2221.8221.8227.5227.4234.1234.5233.2
PGRETotal Common Shares Outstanding220.5221.8221.8227.4227.9234.1234.5233.1
PGREBook Value / Share16.7316.7916.7916.6516.916.8717.0117.16
PGRETangible Book Value3522.63544.33531.135773628.13710.73734.53730.4
PGRETangible Book Value Per Share15.9715.9815.9215.7315.9215.8515.9316
PGRETotal Debt3998.93990.43988.73820.83588.43749.43570.23567
PGRENet Debt34833467.936113514.63290.43465.33218.83210.5
PGRELand1966.21966.21966.22002.42018.82065.22065.22065.2
PGREBuildings, Total5969.35957.85948.65981.75984.76084.76064.36036.4
PGREFull Time Employees---317---321