PCH

Dividend Rate (TTM) $1.59
Dividend Yield 2.99%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 0%
FFO/Share $0.00
FFO Multiple 0
Market Cap 3614.97M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
PCHOther Revenue1040.91040.9827.1974.6678.6599.1575.3607
PCHTotal Revenues1040.91040.9827.1974.6678.6599.1575.3607
PCHProperty Expenses687.8687.8682.1705.8469.4460.6470429.8
PCHSelling General & Admin Exp.72.572.557.959.95044.346.444.7
PCHOther Operating Expenses14.214.23.77.610.310.2--
PCHTotal Operating Expenses774.5774.5743.7773.3529.7515516.4474.4
PCHOperating Income266.4266.483.4201.3148.984.158.9132.5
PCHTotal Interest Expense-29.5-29.5-30.4-35.2-27-28.9-32.8-22.9
PCHNet Interest Expenses-29.5-29.5-30.4-35.2-27-28.9-32.8-22.9
PCHEBT, Excl. Unusual Items236.9236.953166121.955.126.1109.6
PCHGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets--9.2---48.5--
PCHAsset Writedown--------
PCHOther Unusual Items-43-43-5.5-----
PCHEBT, Incl. Unusual Items19419456.7142.1118.56.626.1109.6
PCHIncome Tax Expense27.127.1119.232-4.3-5.619.7
PCHEarnings From Continuing Operations166.8166.855.7122.986.510.931.789.9
PCHEarnings Of Discontinued Operations--------
PCHNet Income to Company166.8166.855.7122.986.510.931.789.9
PCHNet Income166.8166.855.7122.986.510.931.789.9
PCHNI to Common Incl Extra Items166.8166.855.7122.986.510.931.789.9
PCHNI to Common Excl. Extra Items166.8166.855.7122.986.510.931.789.9
PCHRevenue Per Share15.4815.4812.2316.116.6214.6814.0914.89
PCHBasic EPS2.482.480.822.032.120.270.782.21
PCHBasic EPS - Continuing Ops2.482.480.822.032.120.270.782.21
PCHBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.67.267.267.660.540.840.840.840.7
PCHDiluted EPS2.472.470.821.992.10.270.772.2
PCHDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops2.472.470.821.992.10.270.772.2
PCHDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.67.667.667.761.841.2414140.9
PCHNormalized Basic EPS2.22.20.491.711.870.840.41.68
PCHNormalized Diluted EPS2.192.190.491.681.850.840.41.68
PCHDividend Per Share1.611.611.61.61.531.51.51.43
PCHEBITDA344.3344.3153.8272.1177.4116.395.5157.9
PCHEBITA266.4266.484.2202148.984.158.9132.5
PCHEBIT266.4266.483.4201.3148.984.158.9132.5
PCHEBITDAR--159.7277.1181.9120.5100.1161.9
PCHEffective Tax Rate0.140.140.0180.1350.27NMNM0.18
PCHNormalized Net Income148.1148.133.1103.876.234.516.368.5
PCHInterest Capitalized------0.20.1
PCHInterest on Long-Term Debt--0.2---3323.3
PCHForeign Sales--22.11.6---
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
PCHGross Property Plant And Equipment-2137.92141.32148.72157.82158.22161.42158.3
PCHAccumulated Depreciation--228.4-222.7-216.9-211.7-214.2-211.9-206.1
PCHNet Property Plant And Equipment1888.61909.51918.61931.91946.119441949.51952.2
PCHTotal Real Estate Assets1888.61909.51918.61931.91946.119441949.51952.2
PCHCash And Equivalents252.3148.98179.583.394.798104.8
PCHAccounts Receivable26.650.124.623.414.227.224.518
PCHOther Receivables----6.1---
PCHInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities-3.3--1.60.70.11
PCHOther Intangibles16.316.516.716.91717.217.417.6
PCHOther Current Assets78.279.774.371.379.977.77481
PCHDeferred Charges Long-Term----5.6---
PCHOther Long-Term Assets119.190909081.395.495.498.6
PCHTotal Assets2381.12297.92205.22212.92235.12257.12258.92273.2
PCHCurrent Portion of LT Debt4047.447.847.346404040
PCHLong-Term Debt789.7764.1772.2770.5732.9745.7737.4727
PCHAccounts Payable93.324.617.111.412.716.614.414.5
PCHAccrued Expenses6.640.231.228.326.627.828.528.5
PCHCurrent Income Taxes Payable-23.79.38.66.618.919.420.8
PCHUnearned Revenue-10.510.44.85.57.28.1-
PCHOther Current Liabilities-8.16.97.810.28.99.210.3
PCHDeferred Tax Liability Non-Current17.712.210.911.420.214.914.616
PCHOther Non Current Liabilities-12.813.413.11412.613.714.3
PCHTotal Liabilities1076.11101.81079.71063.31008.21021.31012.9994.8
PCHCommon Stock66.966.966.96767.267.267.267.6
PCHAdditional Paid In Capital1674.61672.41670.21668.11666.31664.31662.41660.5
PCHRetained Earnings-315.5-388-442.2-415.2-359.3-343.7-337.3-312.9
PCHComprehensive Income and Other -121-155.1-169.4-170.3-147.4-152.1-146.2-136.8
PCHTotal Common Equity13051196.11125.51149.61226.81235.71246.11278.4
PCHTotal Equity13051196.11125.51149.61226.81235.71246.11278.4
PCHTotal Liabilities And Equity2381.12297.92205.22212.92235.12257.12258.92273.2
PCHTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date67.266.966.96767.467.267.267.6
PCHTotal Common Shares Outstanding67.266.966.96767.267.267.267.6
PCHBook Value / Share19.4317.8916.8317.1718.2518.3818.5518.91
PCHTangible Book Value1288.71179.61108.81132.81209.81218.51228.61260.8
PCHTangible Book Value Per Share19.1917.6416.5816.921818.1318.2918.65
PCHTotal Debt829.7830.6837.8836797803.9794.6780
PCHNet Debt577.4681.7756.8756.5713.7709.1696.6675.2
PCHLIFO Reserve, Total--12-12-12-12-15.2-15.2-15.2
PCHLand----7.9---
PCHBuildings, Total----123.3---
PCHMachinery, Total----360.6---
PCHFull Time Employees----1284---
PCHPart Time Employees----23---