OFC

Dividend Rate (TTM) $1.08
Dividend Yield 4.14%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 73.1%
FFO/Share $1.48
FFO Multiple 17.97
Market Cap 2982.9M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
OFCRental Revenue527.7527.7522.5512.3504.9417.7420.3386.4
OFCTenant Reimbursements----108.398.793.3
OFCOther Revenue77.277.2120.468.5109.449.1106.5107
OFCTotal Revenues604.9642.9580.8614.3575.1625.5586.7
OFCProperty Expenses271.7271.7308.1259.4290.6243297.2280
OFCSelling General & Admin Exp.37.237.239.634.737.138.340.837.4
OFCDepreciation & Amortization134.3134.3137.1137.1134.2132.7140123.2
OFCTotal Operating Expenses443.1443.1484.8431.2461.9414.1478440.5
OFCOperating Income161.8158149.6152.5161147.5146.2
OFCTotal Interest Expense-120.8-120.8-71.1-75.4-77-83.2-89.1-92.4
OFCInterest and Investment Income7.27.27.94.46.35.44.54.9
OFCNet Interest Expenses-113.6-113.6-63.2-71-70.7-77.7-84.6-87.5
OFCEBT, Excl. Unusual Items48.248.294.978.681.883.36358.7
OFCGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets20.820.8105.22.39.9-40.157.59.3
OFCAsset Writedown-1.5-1.5-0.3-2.4-15.1-1.6-12.8-12.9
OFCOther Unusual Items-3.2-3.2--0.3-0.5-7.685.3-9.6
OFCEBT, Incl. Unusual Items64.264.2199.878.37634188.945.5
OFCIncome Tax Expense00-0.2-0.41.10.20.20.3
OFCEarnings From Continuing Operations64.220078.674.933.8188.745.2
OFCEarnings Of Discontinued Operations-----0.20
OFCNet Income to Company64.264.220078.674.933.8188.945.2
OFCMinority Interest-5.7-5.7-8.3-6.3-6.2-4.9-10.6-5
OFCNet Income58.5191.772.368.728.9178.340.3
OFCPref. Dividends and Other Adj.0.50.50.70.513.514.714.918.1
OFCNI to Common Incl Extra Items585819171.855.214.2163.422.1
OFCNI to Common Excl. Extra Items5819171.855.214.2163.222.1
OFCRevenue Per Share5.415.415.785.596.216.096.666.66
OFCBasic EPS0.520.521.720.690.560.151.740.25
OFCBasic EPS - Continuing Ops0.520.521.720.690.560.151.740.25
OFCBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.111.8111.8111.2103.99994.593.988.1
OFCDiluted EPS0.520.521.710.690.560.151.740.25
OFCDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops0.520.521.710.690.560.151.740.25
OFCDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.112.1112.1111.6104.199.294.697.788.3
OFCNormalized Basic EPS0.220.220.460.410.450.50.310.36
OFCNormalized Diluted EPS0.220.220.460.410.450.50.290.36
OFCDividend Per Share1.11.11.11.11.11.11.11.1
OFCFFO165.5165.5228.4212.8199.2178.6249.5155.3
OFCAFFO-228.4212.8199.2178.6249.5155.3
OFCFunds Available for Distribution-228.4212.8199.2178.6249.5155.3
OFCEBITDA297.9297.9296.9288.7289295.9289.8271.7
OFCEBITA170.5170.5166.7165.2171.8181166161.4
OFCEBIT161.8161.8158149.6152.5161147.5146.2
OFCEBITDAR-298.7-----
OFCEffective Tax RateNMNMNMNM0.0140.0070.0010.007
OFCNormalized Net Income24.424.45142.844.947.228.831.7
OFCInterest Capitalized-10.85.9-0.77.26.1
OFCInterest on Long-Term Debt-80.979.2-82.289.192.1
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
OFCGross Property Plant And Equipment4769.44658.74531.24424.24313.93922.84078.94157.2
OFCAccumulated Depreciation-1095.4-1065.1-1035.7-1007.1-979.4-949.1-927.3-897.9
OFCNet Property Plant And Equipment36743593.63495.534173334.52973.73151.73259.3
OFCLand Held For Development Or Sale-----296.8227.9-
OFCTotal Real Estate Assets36743593.63495.534173334.53270.53379.53259.3
OFCCash And Equivalents11.521.6159.114.73446.37.88.1
OFCAccounts Receivable179.2155.5156.5168.8168.5181154.4140.1
OFCInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities6.56.76.76.76.265.85.9
OFCOther Intangibles22.424.826.127.429.531.233.243.5
OFCRestricted Cash3.24.33.83.43.54.543.9
OFCOther Current Assets27.66.612.518.886.960.310.725.7
OFCDeferred Charges Long-Term62.161.7626259.856.456.254.9
OFCOther Long-Term Assets57.26258.959.658.174.350.450.1
OFCTotal Assets4120.24011.34054.53854.53855.43803.53775.93656
OFCCurrent Portion of LT Debt-00.1---0.3-
OFCLong-Term Debt2192.42077.32139.91856.81897.11807.91887.81829.4
OFCAccounts Payable140.9149.8128.4148.7141.2152.2112.192.9
OFCOther Current Liabilities31.331.331.331.331.331.331.330.9
OFCUnearned Revenue Non Current44.141.741.742.236.436.135.139.8
OFCOther Non Current Liabilities11.89.36.88.36.89.27.99.8
OFCTotal Liabilities24472331.32366.42105.82130.72054.62092.32002.7
OFCPreferred Stock Redeemable--------
OFCTotal Preferred Equity--------
OFCCommon Stock1.11.11.11.11.11.11.11.1
OFCAdditional Paid In Capital2479.324782476.72481.62480.12475.32475.52431.4
OFCComprehensive Income and Other -10.5-64.5-62.2-25.4-34.6-23.5-9.5-0.2
OFCTotal Common Equity1609.21616.6162516791656.41672.31610.41585.4
OFCMinority Interest63.963.463.169.768.276.673.267.9
OFCTotal Equity1673.21680.11688.11748.71724.61748.91683.61653.3
OFCTotal Liabilities And Equity4120.24011.34054.53854.53855.43803.53775.93656
OFCTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date111.8111.8111.8111.7111.6111.5111.5109.8
OFCTotal Common Shares Outstanding111.8111.8111.8111.7111.6111.5111.5109.8
OFCBook Value / Share14.414.4614.5415.0314.841514.4414.44
OFCTangible Book Value1586.81591.91598.91651.61626.91641.11577.21541.9
OFCTangible Book Value Per Share14.214.2414.314.7914.5814.7214.1514.04
OFCTotal Debt2218.92099.12158.11875.319151825.81905.91829.4
OFCNet Debt2207.52077.51999.11860.51880.91779.41895.61815.7
OFCLand525.6502.6489.7473460.1460.1505.1503.3
OFCBuildings, Total3569.73451.33359.93306.83233.13208.632883241.9
OFCMachinery, Total10.297.66.66.777.38.6
OFCFull Time Employees---394---378