KRC

Dividend Rate (TTM) $1.94
Dividend Yield 3.35%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 52.12%
FFO/Share $3.73
FFO Multiple 16.06
Market Cap 6971.67M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
KRCRental Revenue892.3892.3826.5656.6633.9574.4525.4466.3
KRCTenant Reimbursements---8176.661.153.846.7
KRCOther Revenue6.16.1119.78.52.12.11.9
KRCTotal Revenues898.4898.4837.5747.3719637.6581.3514.9
KRCProperty Expenses260.7260.7253.9210.8202.8174.5159.8150.3
KRCSelling General & Admin Exp.99.399.388.190.560.65748.346.2
KRCDepreciation & Amortization299.3299.3273.1254.3245.9217.2204.3202.4
KRCOther Operating Expenses--------6.8
KRCTotal Operating Expenses659.3659.3615.1561.2512.5448.7412.9392.1
KRCOperating Income239.1239.1222.3186.1206.5188.8168.4122.8
KRCTotal Interest Expense-70.8-70.8-48.5-49.7-66-55.8-57.7-67.6
KRCInterest and Investment Income3.43.44.6-5.51.80.20.6
KRCNet Interest Expenses-67.3-67.3-43.9-49.7-60.5-54-57.4-67
KRCEBT, Excl. Unusual Items171.8171.8178.4136.4146134.8110.955.8
KRCGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets35.535.536.8154.840164127.13.5
KRCOther Unusual Items----12.6-5.35--
KRCEBT, Incl. Unusual Items207.3207.3215.2277.9180.6303.8238.659.3
KRCEarnings From Continuing Operations207.3207.3215.2277.9180.6303.8238.659.3
KRCEarnings Of Discontinued Operations-------124.5
KRCNet Income to Company207.3207.3215.2277.9180.6303.8238.6183.8
KRCMinority Interest-20.2-20.2-19.8-19.5-16-10-4.5-3.6
KRCNet Income187.1187.1195.4258.4164.6293.8234.1180.2
KRCPref. Dividends and Other Adj.--2.1215.317.114.914.9
KRCNI to Common Incl Extra Items187.1187.1193.3256.4149.3276.7219.2165.3
KRCNI to Common Excl. Extra Items187.1187.1193.3256.4149.3276.7219.240.8
KRCRevenue Per Share7.937.938.117.487.336.96.476.2
KRCBasic EPS1.651.651.872.561.5232.441.99
KRCBasic EPS - Continuing Ops1.651.651.872.561.5232.440.49
KRCBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.113.2113.2103.210098.192.389.983.1
KRCDiluted EPS1.631.631.862.551.512.972.421.95
KRCDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops1.631.631.862.551.512.972.420.48
KRCDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.113.7113.7103.8100.598.79390.485
KRCNormalized Basic EPS0.770.770.890.660.770.80.720.38
KRCNormalized Diluted EPS0.770.770.880.650.760.80.720.37
KRCDividend Per Share--1.911.791.651.481.41.4
KRCFFO--418.5360.5346.8333.7316.6250.7
KRCAFFO--418.5360.5346.8333.7316.6250.7
KRCFunds Available for Distribution--418.5360.5346.8333.7316.6250.7
KRCEBITDA532.5532.5450.5396.2412.1370.2336.3316.8
KRCEBITA239.1239.1231.7192.2216.5193.2174.5114.4
KRCEBIT239.1239.1222.3186.1206.5188.8168.4122.8
KRCEBITDAR--458.6402.4418.4373.6339.4319.9
KRCNormalized Net Income87.287.291.765.775.274.264.831.3
KRCInterest Capitalized--81.268.146.549.55247.1
KRCInterest on Long-Term Debt--129.8118.6112.6105.3109.656.5
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
KRCGross Property Plant And Equipment8507.58286.579857635.874657205.57116.46603.8
KRCAccumulated Depreciation-1798.6-1744.3-1684.8-1622.4-1562-1506.2-1481.1-1441.7
KRCNet Property Plant And Equipment6708.86542.26300.26013.45902.95699.35635.45162.1
KRCLand Held For Development Or Sale1778.11938.92109.22318.22296.11892.21827.52131.4
KRCTotal Real Estate Assets8486.98481.18409.48331.781997591.57462.97293.5
KRCCash And Equivalents732849605762.160297.652.449.7
KRCAccounts Receivable398.7392379.8368.9364.4348.9324.9308.8
KRCInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities27.5-------
KRCOther Intangibles----26.9---
KRCMortgage Loans--------
KRCRestricted Cash91.116.316.316.316.36.36.36.3
KRCOther Current Assets-37.938.551.845.8175.943.236.9
KRCDeferred Charges Long-Term210.9208.3209.6204.4185.9202.1203.5187.3
KRCOther Long-Term Assets53.6-------
KRCTotal Assets10000.79984.69658.79735.18900.18623.88094.77884
KRCLong-Term Debt3923.73923.83655.23687.53552.83307.23188.12997.8
KRCAccounts Payable445.1458.4401.4417.5338.1439.1385.6373.7
KRCAccrued Expenses----80.7---
KRCUnearned Revenue----16.9---
KRCOther Current Liabilities59.459.457.657.653.253.250.847.7
KRCUnearned Revenue Non Current197.4193192.8196.8165192.3196.3194.4
KRCOther Non Current Liabilities----24.14.9--
KRCTotal Liabilities4723.44732.64405.14457.64329.24084.33907.83700.8
KRCPreferred Stock Convertible--------
KRCTotal Preferred Equity--------
KRCCommon Stock1.21.21.21.21.11.111
KRCAdditional Paid In Capital5131.95089.95084.45067.24350.94342.33984.93976.2
KRCTotal Common Equity5029.94968.14972.34992.24293.54264.63915.53914.5
KRCMinority Interest247.4283.8281.3285.4277.3274.9271.4268.7
KRCTotal Equity5277.352525253.65277.54570.94539.54186.94183.2
KRCTotal Liabilities And Equity10000.79984.69658.79735.18900.18623.88094.77884
KRCTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date115.7115.3115.2115.1106.2106101101
KRCTotal Common Shares Outstanding115.7115.2115.2115.1106106101101
KRCBook Value / Share43.4643.1143.1743.3840.540.2338.7838.77
KRCTangible Book Value5029.94968.14972.34992.24266.64264.63915.53914.5
KRCTangible Book Value Per Share43.4643.1143.1743.3840.2440.2338.7838.77
KRCTotal Debt4021.54021.83753.33785.73651.23394.93275.23085
KRCNet Debt3289.53172.83148.33023.63591.13097.23222.83035.3
KRCLand1628.81612.21546.21506.41466.21315.41284.61184.5
KRCBuildings, Total6783.16535.66289.85997.55866.55770.25712.45300.3
KRCMachinery, Total-42.953.135.835.336.236.536
KRCFull Time Employees----267---