IRT

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.53
Dividend Yield 3.74%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 79.31%
FFO/Share $0.67
FFO Multiple 21.13
Market Cap 1442.29M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
IRTRental Revenue208.5208.5202.6190.7160.5137.498.244.8
IRTTenant Reimbursements----5.64.41.9
IRTOther Revenue0.80.80.60.50.710.472.4
IRTTotal Revenues209.2203.2191.2161.2153.4109.649.2
IRTProperty Expenses90.290.287.383.370.7685025.1
IRTSelling General & Admin Exp.14.814.812.710.89.510.97.81.1
IRTDepreciation & Amortization59.559.552.845.234.234.828.112.5
IRTTotal Operating Expenses164.5164.5152.9139.4114.4113.785.838.8
IRTOperating Income44.750.451.946.839.723.710.4
IRTTotal Interest Expense-37.5-37.5-39.2-36-28.7-35.5-23.6-8.5
IRTInterest and Investment Income------0
IRTNet Interest Expenses-37.5-37.5-39.2-36-28.7-35.5-23.6-8.5
IRTOther Non Operating Income--0.10.100-
IRTEBT, Excl. Unusual Items7.27.211.11618.24.20.21.9
IRTImpairment of Goodwill----0.764.62.9
IRTGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets18.818.835.210.718.831.86.4-
IRTOther Unusual Items-0.5-0.5-0-4.2-46.2-27.5-
IRTEBT, Incl. Unusual Items25.525.546.426.631.4-9.630.22.9
IRTIncome Tax Expense-------
IRTEarnings From Continuing Operations25.546.426.631.4-9.630.22.9
IRTNet Income to Company25.525.546.426.631.4-9.630.22.9
IRTMinority Interest-0.2-0.2-0.5-0.3-1.2-0.2-1.90
IRTNet Income25.345.926.330.2-9.828.22.9
IRTPref. Dividends and Other Adj.-------
IRTNI to Common Incl Extra Items25.325.345.926.330.2-9.828.22.9
IRTNI to Common Excl. Extra Items25.345.926.330.2-9.828.22.9
IRTRevenue Per Share2.262.262.262.22.22.943.032.31
IRTBasic EPS0.270.270.510.30.41-0.190.780.14
IRTBasic EPS - Continuing Ops0.270.270.510.30.41-0.190.780.14
IRTBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.92.692.689.887.173.352.236.221.3
IRTDiluted EPS0.270.270.510.30.41-0.190.780.14
IRTDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops0.270.270.510.30.41-0.190.780.14
IRTDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.93.393.390.487.473.652.236.221.5
IRTNormalized Basic EPS0.050.050.070.110.140.05-0.050.06
IRTNormalized Diluted EPS0.050.050.070.110.140.05-0.050.06
IRTDividend Per Share0.60.60.720.720.720.720.720.72
IRTFFO63.763.756.260.142.5-6.551.815.5
IRTAFFO-56.260.142.5-6.551.815.5
IRTFunds Available for Distribution-56.260.142.5-6.551.815.5
IRTEBITDA104.2104.2103.297.18174.551.822.9
IRTEBITA45.845.85255.348.343.430.914.2
IRTEBIT44.744.750.451.946.839.723.710.4
IRTEBITDAR-103.897.5----
IRTEffective Tax Rate-------
IRTNormalized Net Income4.34.36.59.710.12.4-1.81.2
IRTInterest on Long-Term Debt-------
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
IRTGross Property Plant And Equipment1818.31866.81859.51799.21735.31707.916731660.4
IRTAccumulated Depreciation-194.6-187.8-172.8-158.4-145.1-136.5-124.1-112.3
IRTNet Property Plant And Equipment1623.71679.11686.71640.71590.21571.41548.91548.2
IRTTotal Real Estate Assets1623.71679.11686.71640.71590.21571.41548.91548.2
IRTCash And Equivalents9.911.757.49.96.611.199.3
IRTAccounts Receivable------7.8-
IRTOther Intangibles-0.10.30.40.40.20.20.7
IRTRestricted Cash7.26.54.74.597.87.16.7
IRTOther Current Assets49.3---32.450.577.477.3
IRTOther Long-Term Assets10.411.687.613.513.3-8.8
IRTTotal Assets1700.41708.91757.11664.116531655.71655.81659.3
IRTCurrent Portion of LT Debt----6.64.41.5-
IRTLong-Term Debt1037.71043.51080.5993.3985.1992.5990.9985.5
IRTAccounts Payable34.328.721.325.432.226.422.122.8
IRTAccrued Expenses1.922.12.20.80.70.70.7
IRTOther Current Liabilities11.411.417.116.516.516.316.316.2
IRTOther Non Current Liabilities3.83.84.33.74.24.44.24.1
IRTTotal Liabilities1092.11092.511281044.31048.61047.81038.81029.3
IRTCommon Stock0.90.90.90.90.90.90.90.9
IRTAdditional Paid In Capital820.1818.7817.5766762.9749.6747.7742.4
IRTRetained Earnings-179.8-169.6-159-141.5-149-137.5-136.1-122.3
IRTComprehensive Income and Other -37.7-39.1-35.8-12.1-17.1-11.8-2.32
IRTTotal Common Equity603.5611623.7613.3597.8601.1610.2623
IRTMinority Interest4.85.45.56.56.66.86.97.1
IRTTotal Equity608.3616.4629.2619.8604.4607.9617.1630
IRTTotal Liabilities And Equity1700.41708.91757.11664.116531655.71655.81659.3
IRTTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date94.594.494.490.890.689.989.588.9
IRTTotal Common Shares Outstanding94.594.494.490.890.689.689.588.9
IRTBook Value / Share6.396.476.616.756.66.716.827.01
IRTTangible Book Value603.5610.9623.4612.9597.4600.9610622.3
IRTTangible Book Value Per Share6.396.476.616.756.66.716.827
IRTTotal Debt1040.61046.51083.2996.59951000.1995.6985.5
IRTNet Debt1030.71034.91025.8985.7987.4987.5981.2967.9
IRTLand236.4238.7238.7234.1221.8212209.1209.1
IRTBuildings, Total1450.81499.41499.41453.11412.91409.81384.81384.8
IRTMachinery, Total128.5126118.6109.397.88375.966.5
IRTFull Time Employees---410444460-451