INVH

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.62
Dividend Yield 2.05%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 53.03%
FFO/Share $1.16
FFO Multiple 25.43
Market Cap 16535.75M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
INVHRental Revenue180318031764.717231054.5
INVHOther Revenue----
INVHTotal Revenues18031764.717231054.5
INVHProperty Expenses737.8737.8731.6720.9434.8
INVHSelling General & Admin Exp.616168.973.6118
INVHDepreciation & Amortization544.2544.2533.7560.5309.6
INVHTotal Operating Expenses1342.91342.91334.21355.1862.4
INVHOperating Income460.1430.5367.9192
INVHTotal Interest Expense-347-347-367.2-383.6-257
INVHNet Interest Expenses-347-347-367.2-383.6-257
INVHOther Non Operating Income6.96.95.17-1
INVHEBT, Excl. Unusual Items12012068.4-8.7-65.9
INVHGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets73.373.396.349.733.9
INVHAsset Writedown-8.9-8.9-14.2-6.7-2.2
INVHOther Unusual Items-4.5-4.5-4.5-14.1-30.1
INVHEBT, Incl. Unusual Items178.9178.9147.1-5-105.8
INVHEarnings From Continuing Operations178.9147.1-5-105.8
INVHNet Income to Company178.9178.9147.1-5-105.8
INVHMinority Interest-1.4-1.4-1.60.10.5
INVHNet Income177.5145.5-4.9-105.3
INVHPref. Dividends and Other Adj.0.40.40.40.8-16.3
INVHNI to Common Incl Extra Items177.1177.1145.1-5.7-89.1
INVHNI to Common Excl. Extra Items177.1145.1-5.7-89.1
INVHRevenue Per Share3.293.293.323.313.11
INVHBasic EPS0.320.320.27-0.01-0.26
INVHBasic EPS - Continuing Ops0.320.320.27-0.01-0.26
INVHBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.548.1548.1531.2520.4339.4
INVHDiluted EPS0.320.320.27-0.01-0.26
INVHDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops0.320.320.27-0.01-0.26
INVHDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.549.6549.6532.5520.4339.4
INVHNormalized Basic EPS0.130.130.08-0.01-0.12
INVHNormalized Diluted EPS0.130.130.08-0.01-0.12
INVHDividend Per Share0.60.60.540.460.33
INVHFFO651.5651.5594.2501.5168.4
INVHAFFO-555501.9296.6
INVHFunds Available for Distribution-555501.9296.6
INVHEBITDA1004.31004.3964.2928.4501.6
INVHEBITA460.1460.1430.5405.4200.2
INVHEBIT460.1460.1430.5367.9192
INVHEBITDAR-969.6934.7506.8
INVHNormalized Net Income73.673.641.1-5.4-40.7
INVHInterest on Long-Term Debt-22.527.73.5
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
INVHGross Property Plant And Equipment18543.518402.818372.918270.818127.318267.818199.218241.8
INVHAccumulated Depreciation-2381.1-2252.8-2126.4-2004-1883.2-1777.5-1662.7-1543.9
INVHNet Property Plant And Equipment16162.416149.916246.516266.816244.116490.416536.516697.9
INVHTotal Real Estate Assets16162.416149.916246.516266.816244.116490.416536.516697.9
INVHCash And Equivalents559.6571.7297.192.381.577130.9144.9
INVHAccounts Receivable36.531.62525.228.829.533.533.1
INVHInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities325.9327.1328.3317326.8331.1358.2366.6
INVHGoodwill258.2258.2258.2258.2258.2258.2258.2258.2
INVHOther Intangibles--------
INVHRestricted Cash249.3223.9218.7194244.9242.4220.5215.1
INVHOther Current Assets83.9111.5149.2150386195.1193.4186.1
INVHDeferred Charges Long-Term99.49.710.210.810.910.811.5
INVHOther Long-Term Assets65.962.860.777.675.971.873.874.8
INVHTotal Assets17750.817746.317593.317392.91766017714.217853.618063.4
INVHCurrent Portion of LT Debt602.5634.3608275.7351.8280.8154.391
INVHLong-Term Debt83308351.68368.88467.58655.989659080.99249.8
INVHAccounts Payable261.4190.3180.2186.1278.3228193.5169.6
INVHOther Current Liabilities--------
INVHOther Non Current Liabilities201.3202.3186.8182.6181.5185.8185.5183.9
INVHTotal Liabilities9419.49402.49635.29126.89483.59676.79632.39694.2
INVHCommon Stock5.65.65.45.45.45.35.35.2
INVHAdditional Paid In Capital9521.29515.69066.59010.28938.58686.98685.18629.5
INVHRetained Earnings-647-595.3-556.3-524.6-505.9-469.1-439.7-392.6
INVHComprehensive Income and Other -599-632.1-607.4-276.6-340.7-265.4-110.7-13
INVHTotal Common Equity8280.98293.87908.28214.48097.37957.78139.98229.1
INVHMinority Interest50.550.149.951.779.379.881.5140.1
INVHTotal Equity8331.48343.97958.18266.18176.58037.58221.48369.2
INVHTotal Liabilities And Equity17750.817746.317593.317392.91766017714.217853.618063.4
INVHTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date560.5560.5543.8541.9538.4537.7525521.2
INVHTotal Common Shares Outstanding560.5560.5543.8541.6538.4525.1525520.6
INVHBook Value / Share14.7714.814.5415.1715.0415.1515.515.81
INVHTangible Book Value8022.78035.676507956.27839.17699.57881.77970.9
INVHTangible Book Value Per Share14.3114.3414.0714.6914.5614.6615.0115.31
INVHTotal Debt8956.79009.89268.28758.29023.79262.99253.39340.8
INVHNet Debt8397.284388971.18664.38939.191789084.79120.4
INVHLand4501.84487.94498.64499.34491.145234532.84561.4
INVHBuildings, Total13386.91325913218.413121.212976.513080.813000.913026.3
INVHMachinery, Total113.4113.1113.3113.4113.5115.7116116.5
INVHFull Time Employees---1140---1231