HR

Dividend Rate (TTM) $1.18
Dividend Yield 4.03%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 74.04%
FFO/Share $1.60
FFO Multiple 18.38
Market Cap 4109.95M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
HRRental Revenue487.8487.8462.2442.4417402.2383.3361.5
HROther Revenue7.17.17.77.67.29.14.34.7
HRTotal Revenues495.1470.1450.3424.6411.8388.3370.6
HRProperty Expenses194.7194.7181.7171.2159.4151142.4134.1
HRSelling General & Admin Exp.28.328.33234.53331.324.722.8
HRDepreciation & Amortization188.5188.5177.9164.2142.5127.7116.699.4
HRAmort. of Goodwill and Intangibles------10.8
HROther Operating Expenses-0.1-0.1-0.2-0.1-0.1-0.2-0.2-0.2
HRTotal Operating Expenses411.3411.3391.4369.9334.9309.8283.3266.9
HROperating Income83.878.780.489.7102104.9103.8
HRTotal Interest Expense-56.4-56.4-55.4-52.8-56.4-57.4-65.5-72.4
HRInterest and Investment Income0.30.30.100.70.10.40.7
HRNet Interest Expenses-56.1-56.1-55.3-52.8-55.8-57.3-65.1-71.7
HROther Non Operating Income--0.5---1.9
HREBT, Excl. Unusual Items27.727.723.428.133.944.739.834
HRGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets90.490.425.141.739.54153-
HRAsset Writedown00-5.6--5.4-0.1-0.7-
HROther Unusual Items-2.9-2.9-3.7--450-33.3-
HREBT, Incl. Unusual Items115.3115.339.269.823.185.658.834
HREarnings From Continuing Operations115.339.269.823.185.658.834
HREarnings Of Discontinued Operations-----10.6-1.8
HRNet Income to Company115.3115.339.269.823.185.669.432.2
HRMinority Interest-------0.3
HRNet Income115.339.269.823.185.669.431.9
HRPref. Dividends and Other Adj.222.12.32.1---
HRNI to Common Incl Extra Items113.2113.237.167.520.985.669.431.9
HRNI to Common Excl. Extra Items113.237.167.520.985.658.833.7
HRRevenue Per Share3.713.713.673.653.63.793.923.89
HRBasic EPS0.850.850.290.550.180.790.70.33
HRBasic EPS - Continuing Ops0.850.850.290.550.180.790.590.35
HRBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.133.3133.3128123.3117.9108.699.295.3
HRDiluted EPS0.850.850.290.550.180.780.70.33
HRDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops0.850.850.290.550.180.780.590.35
HRDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.133.4133.4128.1123.4118109.499.996.8
HRNormalized Basic EPS0.130.130.110.140.180.260.250.22
HRNormalized Diluted EPS0.130.130.110.140.180.260.250.22
HRDividend Per Share1.21.21.21.21.21.21.21.2
HRFFO217.5217.5200.7195134.3174.4124.6146.5
HRAFFO-162.6157.5105143.9102133.4
HRFunds Available for Distribution-2.1-2.1163.5150.7147.2137.8127.4105.1
HREBITDA275.9275.9259.6247.6236233225.3219.8
HREBITA112.4112.4106.7103.689.7102115114.6
HREBIT83.883.878.780.489.7102104.9103.8
HREBITDAR-268.9249.1237.5238.9231.2224.7
HRNormalized Net Income17.317.314.617.621.227.924.920.9
HRInterest Capitalized-1.41-1.30.2-
HRInterest on Long-Term Debt-3.1-----
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
HRGross Property Plant And Equipment4500.14404.94594.44326.34373.84277.54175.93835
HRAccumulated Depreciation-1198.4-1169.3-1164.5-1061.3-1106.4-1064.4-1035.8-963.2
HRNet Property Plant And Equipment3301.73235.63429.932653267.43213.13140.12871.9
HRLand Held For Development Or Sale24.624.624.624.624.624.624.624.6
HRTotal Real Estate Assets3326.33260.33454.63289.63292.13237.83164.82896.5
HRCash And Equivalents12243.7103.40.711.87.611.38.4
HRAccounts Receivable-244.4-83.5---79.2
HRGoodwill---3.5---3.5
HROther Intangibles---91.8---80.9
HRRestricted Cash60.6-------
HROther Current Assets20.1-048.95.36.610.677.7
HRDeferred Charges Long-Term---14.4---12.1
HROther Long-Term Assets182.4183.6189.731.4182176.5175.932.8
HRTotal Assets3711.537323747.63563.93491.23428.53362.53191.2
HRCurrent Portion of LT Debt14.515.314.726.97.55.20.60.1
HRLong-Term Debt1554.41554.91644.51392.51443.91442.81343.11346
HRAccounts Payable79.565.564.678.575.160.461.580.4
HROther Current Liabilities0.5-0.10.10.30.50.60.6
HROther Non Current Liabilities525755.456.253.54545.647.6
HRTotal Liabilities1811.11802.61888.21663.816861659.11556.71474.6
HRCommon Stock1.41.41.31.31.31.31.31.3
HRAdditional Paid In Capital3532.13529.63494.134853379.63305.33302.83180.3
HRComprehensive Income and Other -19.3-20.3-19.8-6.2-8.5-6.2-1.6-0.9
HRTotal Common Equity1900.41929.41859.419001805.21769.41805.81716.6
HRTotal Equity1900.41929.41859.419001805.21769.41805.81716.6
HRTotal Liabilities And Equity3711.537323747.63563.93491.23428.53362.53191.2
HRTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date136.1136134.9134.7133.7129.2129.2125.3
HRTotal Common Shares Outstanding136.1136134.9134.7131.4129.2129.2125.3
HRBook Value / Share13.9714.1813.7814.113.7413.6913.9813.7
HRTangible Book Value1900.41929.41859.41804.71805.21769.41805.81632.2
HRTangible Book Value Per Share13.9714.1813.7813.413.7413.6913.9813.03
HRTotal Debt16791680.11768.215291557.11553.214491346.1
HRNet Debt15571636.41664.81528.31545.31545.61437.71337.5
HRLand330.8312.1319.9289.8267.8247.8230.2230.2
HRBuildings, Total4014.73937.741263838.43915.33845.53757.33561
HRFull Time Employees---297---277