GLPI

Dividend Rate (TTM) $1.28
Dividend Yield 2.96%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 43.85%
FFO/Share $2.91
FFO Multiple 14.83
Market Cap 10044.5M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
GLPIRental Revenue1013.81013.8996.2747.7671.2567.4392.1386.4
GLPITenant Reimbursements--87.583.767.835.150.5
GLPIOther Revenue101.7101.7128.4132.5142.1144.1147.9154.1
GLPITotal Revenues11421153.51055.7971.3828.3575.1591.1
GLPIProperty Expenses94.694.6117.1194.2189.210964.978.1
GLPISelling General & Admin Exp.68.968.965.571.163.271.482.980.8
GLPIDepreciation & Amortization222.4222.4223.8137.1113.5109.6109.8106.8
GLPIOther Operating Expenses----57.760.166.8
GLPITotal Operating Expenses386386419.5402.5365.8347.6317.6332.6
GLPIOperating Income756734653.3605.5480.6257.4258.5
GLPITotal Interest Expense-284.8-284.8-301.5-247.7-217.1-185.9-124.2-117
GLPIInterest and Investment Income0.70.70.81.81.92.12.32.4
GLPINet Interest Expenses-284.1-284.1-300.8-245.9-215.1-183.8-121.9-114.6
GLPIEBT, Excl. Unusual Items471.9471.9433.3407.4390.4296.9135.6143.9
GLPIImpairment of Goodwill---59.5----
GLPIAsset Writedown00-16.6-----
GLPIOther Unusual Items-18.1-18.1-21-3.5----
GLPIEBT, Incl. Unusual Items453.8453.8395.6344.5390.4296.9135.6143.9
GLPIIncome Tax Expense3.13.14.859.87.57.45.1
GLPIEarnings From Continuing Operations450.7390.9339.5380.6289.3128.1138.8
GLPINet Income to Company450.7450.7390.9339.5380.6289.3128.1138.8
GLPINet Income450.7390.9339.5380.6289.3128.1138.8
GLPIPref. Dividends and Other Adj.0.60.60.60.50.60.70.50.6
GLPINI to Common Incl Extra Items450.1450.1390.3339380288.6127.6138.2
GLPINI to Common Excl. Extra Items450.1390.3339380288.6127.6138.2
GLPIRevenue Per Share5.295.295.374.944.614.645.035.28
GLPIBasic EPS2.092.091.821.591.81.621.121.23
GLPIBasic EPS - Continuing Ops2.092.091.821.591.81.621.121.23
GLPIBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.215.8215.8214.7213.7210.7178.6114.4112
GLPIDiluted EPS2.082.081.811.581.791.61.081.18
GLPIDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops2.082.081.811.581.791.61.081.18
GLPIDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.217.1217.1215.8214.8212.8180.6118.4117.6
GLPINormalized Basic EPS1.371.371.261.191.161.040.740.8
GLPINormalized Diluted EPS1.361.361.251.191.151.030.720.76
GLPIDividend Per Share2.62.62.742.572.52.322.182.08
GLPIFFO669.1669.1621.7465.5-384.9223.8231.6
GLPIAFFO-743.2683.6-542.1321.8307.3
GLPIFunds Available for Distribution-743.2683.6-542.1321.8307.3
GLPIEBITDA996.8996.8976.4801.6729.4596.3367.2365.3
GLPIEBITA768.1768.1746.3664.5605.5486.8257.4258.5
GLPIEBIT756756734653.3605.5480.6257.4258.5
GLPIEBITDAR-1020.5831.8755.6613.5372.6369.3
GLPIEffective Tax Rate0.0070.0070.0120.0140.0250.0250.0550.036
GLPINormalized Net Income294.9294.9270.8254.6244185.584.790
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
GLPIGross Property Plant And Equipment10048.89811.19445.99445.99463.49463.79483.19280.3
GLPIAccumulated Depreciation-1585.3-1532.5-1472.1-1412.5-1353.6-1293.5-1236.4-1174.7
GLPINet Property Plant And Equipment8463.58278.67973.78033.48109.98170.28246.88105.6
GLPITotal Real Estate Assets8463.58278.67973.78033.48109.98170.28246.88105.6
GLPICash And Equivalents105.974.1559.526.825.624.730.325.8
GLPIAccounts Receivable--------
GLPIGoodwill16.116.116.116.116.116.116.116.1
GLPIOther Intangibles9.69.69.69.69.69.69.69.6
GLPIMortgage Loans-246303.7303.7303.7303.7303.7303.7
GLPIOther Current Assets2.22.64.54.22.72.93.531
GLPIOther Long-Term Assets34.13226.534.531.53131.467.5
GLPITotal Assets86378665.48899.28434.38504.88563.98646.88577.3
GLPILong-Term Debt5751.45767.46254.857375748.15795.957945853.5
GLPIAccounts Payable0.81.10.310.20.20.72.5
GLPIAccrued Expenses936787.581.7102.569.2112.4135.4
GLPICurrent Income Taxes Payable00.3----0.6-
GLPIUnearned Revenue Non Current368.9515.5337.1328.5319.8311.2302.6293.9
GLPIDeferred Tax Liability Non-Current0.30.30.30.30.30.20.30.3
GLPIOther Non Current Liabilities29.927.222.526.724.725.325.126.1
GLPITotal Liabilities6427.76562.76886.96360.16398.16405.26439.16311.7
GLPICommon Stock2.22.22.22.12.12.12.12.1
GLPIAdditional Paid In Capital3960.93955.33951.33959.43955.63951.93947.83952.5
GLPIRetained Earnings-1753.8-1854.7-1941.2-1887.3-1851.1-1795.4-1742.2-1689
GLPITotal Common Equity2209.32102.82012.32074.22106.62158.72207.72265.6
GLPITotal Equity2209.32102.82012.32074.22106.62158.72207.72265.6
GLPITotal Liabilities And Equity86378665.48899.28434.38504.88563.98646.88577.3
GLPITotal Shares Out. on Filing Date220.7217.8215.1215.1214.7214.7214.7214.6
GLPITotal Common Shares Outstanding220.7217.8215.1214.7214.7214.7214.6214.2
GLPIBook Value / Share10.019.659.359.669.8110.0610.2910.58
GLPITangible Book Value2183.62077.11986.72048.62081213321822240
GLPITangible Book Value Per Share9.899.549.249.549.699.9410.1710.46
GLPITotal Debt5934.75951.264395921.95950.65999.15997.55853.5
GLPINet Debt5828.85877.15879.55895.15925.15974.35967.25827.7
GLPILand3541.63514.73276.93276.93276.83276.83283.73283.9
GLPIBuildings, Total6212.85993.55866.15866.1586658665878.85878.8
GLPIMachinery, Total111.6119.5119.1118.8118118.2117.6117.2
GLPIFull Time Employees---648---644