FRT

Dividend Rate (TTM) $4.14
Dividend Yield 4.15%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 82.84%
FFO/Share $5.00
FFO Multiple 20.12
Market Cap 7720.84M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
FRTRental Revenue852852932.7912.3854.3786.6727.8666.3
FRTOther Revenue-7.4-7.4-2-3.4-0.411.113.216
FRTTotal Revenues847.8933.8912856.9801.6745.4687.3
FRTProperty Expenses282282291.3279.9263.7245.1224.4202.4
FRTSelling General & Admin Exp.47.547.550.241.545.341.944.741.8
FRTDepreciation & Amortization252252239.8244.2216.1193.6174.8170.8
FRTTotal Operating Expenses581.6581.6581.3565.7525.1480.6443.9415.1
FRTOperating Income266.2352.5346.3331.9321301.6272.3
FRTTotal Interest Expense-125.8-125.8-109.6-110.2-100.1-95-92.6-93.9
FRTInterest and Investment Income1.91.91.30.90.50.40.10.1
FRTNet Interest Expenses-123.9-123.9-108.4-109.2-99.7-94.6-92.4-93.8
FRTEBT, Excl. Unusual Items142.3142.3244.1237.1232.2226.4209.2178.4
FRTGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets97.697.6116.411.977.932.528.34.4
FRTOther Unusual Items----12.3--19.1-10.5
FRTEBT, Incl. Unusual Items182.6182.6360.5249297.9258.9218.4172.3
FRTEarnings From Continuing Operations182.6360.5249297.9258.9218.4172.3
FRTEarnings Of Discontinued Operations-------
FRTNet Income to Company182.6182.6360.5249297.9258.9218.4172.3
FRTMinority Interest1.71.7-6.7-7.1-8-9-8.2-7.8
FRTNet Income184.3353.9241.9289.9249.9210.2164.5
FRTPref. Dividends and Other Adj.9.19.1993.41.21.31.5
FRTNI to Common Incl Extra Items175.2175.2344.8232.9286.5248.7208.9163
FRTNI to Common Excl. Extra Items175.2344.8232.9286.5248.7208.9163
FRTRevenue Per Share11.2511.2512.4912.4511.8811.3110.8410.21
FRTBasic EPS2.322.324.613.183.973.513.042.42
FRTBasic EPS - Continuing Ops2.322.324.613.183.973.513.042.42
FRTBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.75.475.474.873.372.170.968.867.3
FRTDiluted EPS2.322.324.613.183.973.53.032.41
FRTDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops2.322.324.613.183.973.53.032.41
FRTDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.75.475.474.873.372.2716967.5
FRTNormalized Basic EPS1.21.21.951.931.91.871.781.54
FRTNormalized Diluted EPS1.21.21.951.921.91.871.781.54
FRTDividend Per Share4.214.214.144.043.963.843.623.3
FRTFFO378378465.8461.8420406.4352.9327.6
FRTAFFO-465.8461.8420406.4352.9327.6
FRTFunds Available for Distribution-465.8461.8420406.4352.9327.6
FRTEBITDA512.2512.2586.2584.1543.7512.9473.8440.7
FRTEBITA266.2266.2346.1339.8327.6319.3299269.9
FRTEBIT266.2266.2352.5346.3331.9321301.6272.3
FRTEBITDAR-612.1613.4566.6532.4491.3442.6
FRTNormalized Net Income90.690.6145.9141.1137.2132.5122.5103.8
FRTInterest Capitalized-20.518.825.61818.121
FRTInterest on Long-Term Debt-26.3-----
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
FRTGross Property Plant And Equipment8731.88690.18592.28443.98141.98016.37982.27802.9
FRTAccumulated Depreciation-2339.7-2308.4-2259-2216.7-2190.5-2148-2105.2-2059.1
FRTNet Property Plant And Equipment6392.16381.76333.26227.25951.45868.358775743.8
FRTTotal Real Estate Assets6392.16381.76333.26227.25951.45868.358775743.8
FRTCash And Equivalents863.3980994.7127.4162.5105.94364.1
FRTAccounts Receivable164.9167.6153.2152.6143.9138.9137.8142.2
FRTOther Intangibles---15.7---15.3
FRTMortgage Loans39.930.330.330.430.430.430.430.4
FRTRestricted Cash25.221.224.738.844.434.439.244.2
FRTOther Current Assets203.9185.1192172.5195.1169.1182.6206.2
FRTOther Long-Term Assets22.12431.830.379.936.741.343.4
FRTTotal Assets7711.37789.97759.967956607.66383.76351.46289.6
FRTCurrent Portion of LT Debt67.669.771.166.9----
FRTLong-Term Debt43994398.34288.93289.73276.93157.83156.63157.7
FRTAccounts Payable276.4244.5246252.5221.8177.1156174.8
FRTOther Current Liabilities82.781.981.984.781.578.878.581.3
FRTOther Non Current Liabilities162.8159.2166.8179.6185.9178.1176.8200.8
FRTTotal Liabilities5133.55099.25000.84019.13912.23738.43715.13686.1
FRTPreferred Stock Redeemable150150150150150150150150
FRTPreferred Stock Convertible1010101010101010
FRTTotal Preferred Equity160160160160160160160160
FRTCommon Stock0.80.80.80.80.80.80.80.7
FRTAdditional Paid In Capital3174.13170.53166.93166.53167.53088.930723004.4
FRTComprehensive Income and Other -7.3-7.8-7.3-0.8-1.1-1-0.6-0.4
FRTTotal Common Equity2167.92274.32342.12375.32309.92247.22228.22185.9
FRTMinority Interest249.9256.4257240.5225.5238.2248.1257.6
FRTTotal Equity2577.82690.72759.12775.92695.42645.42636.32603.5
FRTTotal Liabilities And Equity7711.37789.97759.967956607.66383.76351.46289.6
FRTTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date75.675.675.675.775.57574.974.4
FRTTotal Common Shares Outstanding75.675.675.675.575.57574.874.2
FRTBook Value / Share28.6630.0730.9731.4430.629.9829.7729.44
FRTTangible Book Value2167.92274.32342.12359.62309.92247.22228.22170.6
FRTTangible Book Value Per Share28.6630.0730.9731.2430.629.9829.7729.23
FRTTotal Debt4611.64613.64506.23502.334233304.43303.73229.2
FRTNet Debt3748.33633.63511.53374.83260.53198.53260.73165.1
FRTFull Time Employees---308---298
FRTPart Time Employees---5---5