EQC

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0
Dividend Yield 0%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 0%
FFO/Share $0.29
FFO Multiple 98.24
Market Cap 3465.67M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
EQCRental Revenue71.571.5116.9184.4324.4409.1570.4691.7
EQCTenant Reimbursements----91.6144.5170.2
EQCOther Revenue661112.716.2---
EQCTotal Revenues77.6127.9197340.6500.7714.9861.9
EQCProperty Expenses31.631.646.479.9141.4200.7324.9388
EQCSelling General & Admin Exp.31.831.83542.647.850.357.5107.8
EQCDepreciation & Amortization20.720.728.14990.7131.8194227.5
EQCTotal Operating Expenses84.184.1109.6171.6279.9382.8576.4723.3
EQCOperating Income-6.518.325.460.7117.9138.5138.6
EQCTotal Interest Expense-0.9-0.9-8.9-26.6-52.2-84.3-107.3-143.2
EQCInterest and Investment Income33.533.572.454.226.510.62.91.6
EQCNet Interest Expenses32.532.563.527.6-25.7-73.8-104.4-141.7
EQCOther Non Operating Income---2.4-0.1---
EQCEBT, Excl. Unusual Items262681.850.634.944.225.221.4
EQCImpairment of Goodwill-------
EQCGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets446.6446.6422.2251.415.5192.484.4-
EQCAsset Writedown---12.1-19.7--17.2-185.1
EQCOther Unusual Items0.10.1-6.4-7.1-0.5-2.96.74.9
EQCEBT, Incl. Unusual Items470.1470.1494.2276.130.2233.6102.224.4
EQCIncome Tax Expense0.30.31.33.20.50.72.43.2
EQCEarnings From Continuing Operations469.8492.9272.929.7232.999.921.2
EQCEarnings Of Discontinued Operations------2.8
EQCNet Income to Company469.8469.8492.9272.929.7232.999.924
EQCMinority Interest-0.8-0.8-0.2-0.10---
EQCNet Income469492.7272.829.7232.999.924
EQCPref. Dividends and Other Adj.8888827.627.948.3
EQCNI to Common Incl Extra Items461461484.7264.821.7205.371.9-24.3
EQCNI to Common Excl. Extra Items461484.7264.821.7205.371.9-27.1
EQCRevenue Per Share0.640.641.051.612.743.995.566.89
EQCBasic EPS3.783.783.972.170.171.640.56-0.19
EQCBasic EPS - Continuing Ops3.783.783.972.170.171.640.56-0.22
EQCBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.121.9121.9122.1122.3124.1125.5128.6125.2
EQCDiluted EPS3.713.713.92.150.171.620.56-0.19
EQCDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops3.713.713.92.150.171.620.56-0.22
EQCDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.126.5126.5126.3123.4125.1126.8129.4125.2
EQCNormalized Basic EPS0.130.130.420.260.180.220.120.11
EQCNormalized Diluted EPS0.120.120.40.260.170.220.120.11
EQCDividend Per Share-------
EQCFFO353589.773.4115.4143.7198.7415.3
EQCAFFO-89.773.4115.4143.7198.7415.3
EQCFunds Available for Distribution-89.773.4115.4143.7198.7415.3
EQCEBITDA14.214.246.274.1152.8256.2340376.7
EQCEBITA-6.5-6.518.427.669.7139172.8189.7
EQCEBIT-6.5-6.518.325.460.7117.9138.5138.6
EQCEBITDAR----257.1341.8378.5
EQCEffective Tax Rate0.0010.0010.0030.0110.0170.0030.0230.131
EQCNormalized Net Income15.515.550.931.621.827.615.813.4
EQCInterest on Long-Term Debt-----107.8145
EQCForeign Sales-----12.730.1
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
EQCGross Property Plant And Equipment399.9397.7395.9662.1658.3657814.51139.6
EQCAccumulated Depreciation-142.1-139.1-136.8-202.7-197.8-193.2-245.5-376
EQCNet Property Plant And Equipment257.9258.7259.1459.4460.5463.8569763.7
EQCTotal Real Estate Assets257.9258.7259.1459.4460.5463.8569763.7
EQCCash And Equivalents3418.23437.83348.32795.63205.83180.53069.52400.8
EQCAccounts Receivable14.5141519.619.319.731.251.1
EQCInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities-------249.6
EQCOther Intangibles-----0.10.2-
EQCMortgage Loans--------
EQCRestricted Cash-4.13.254.52.31.83.3
EQCOther Current Assets--55.9-----
EQCDeferred Charges Long-Term---28.6---55.4
EQCOther Long-Term Assets18.218.622.511.141.335.742.36.9
EQCTotal Assets3708.83733.23704.13319.43731.33702.23713.93530.8
EQCCurrent Portion of LT Debt-0.30.4-----
EQCLong-Term Debt-252525.725.926.1275275
EQCAccounts Payable25.725.82636.338.236.942.358.3
EQCOther Current Liabilities438.15.85.97.5435.6--4.1
EQCUnearned Revenue Non Current1.92.52.13.13.53.65.19.5
EQCOther Non Current Liabilities--------
EQCTotal Liabilities465.759.459.473.5503.266.5322.4346.8
EQCPreferred Stock Convertible119.3119.3119.3119.3119.3119.3119.3119.3
EQCTotal Preferred Equity119.3119.3119.3119.3119.3119.3119.3119.3
EQCCommon Stock1.21.21.21.21.21.21.21.2
EQCAdditional Paid In Capital4291.34288.24285.34313.84310.443084304.64306
EQCRetained Earnings-707.7-705.7-703.7-701.7-699.7-697.7-695.7-693.7
EQCComprehensive Income and Other --------0.3
EQCTotal Common Equity3117.43547.13518.33125.33107.63514.932713063.5
EQCMinority Interest6.57.371.31.31.51.31.2
EQCTotal Equity3243.13673.73644.63245.93228.13635.63391.63184
EQCTotal Liabilities And Equity3708.83733.23704.13319.43731.33702.23713.93530.8
EQCTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date121.5121.5121.5122121.9121.9121.9121.7
EQCTotal Common Shares Outstanding121.5121.5121.5121.9121.9121.9121.9121.6
EQCBook Value / Share25.6529.1928.9625.6325.4928.8326.8325.2
EQCTangible Book Value3117.43547.13518.33125.33107.63514.83270.83063.5
EQCTangible Book Value Per Share25.6529.1928.9625.6325.4928.8326.8325.2
EQCTotal Debt025.325.526.625.926.1275275
EQCNet Debt-3418.2-3412.5-3322.9-2769.1-3179.9-3154.5-2794.5-2125.8
EQCLand44.144.144.185.685.685.6110.4135.1
EQCBuildings, Total355.9353.7351.9576.5572.7571.3704.11004.5
EQCFull Time Employees---28---41