EGP

Dividend Rate (TTM) $3.05
Dividend Yield 2.17%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 58.6%
FFO/Share $5.21
FFO Multiple 26.92
Market Cap 5561.47M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
EGPRental Revenue356.6356.6330.8299274253234.9219.7
EGPOther Revenue---0.10.10.10.1
EGPTotal Revenues356.6330.8299274.2253235219.8
EGPProperty Expenses101.8101.893.386.480.174.567.663
EGPSelling General & Admin Exp.16.616.616.813.71513.215.112.7
EGPDepreciation & Amortization113.4113.4104.791.783.977.973.370.3
EGPTotal Operating Expenses231.7231.7214.8191.8179165.7155.9146
EGPOperating Income124.8116107.295.287.479.173.8
EGPTotal Interest Expense-33.4-33.4-34.5-35.1-34.8-35.2-34.7-35.5
EGPNet Interest Expenses-33.4-33.4-34.5-35.1-34.8-35.2-34.7-35.5
EGPOther Non Operating Income1.31.30.72.2111.11
EGPEBT, Excl. Unusual Items92.792.782.274.361.453.245.539.3
EGPGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets29.729.741.214.422.142.92.99.2
EGPEBT, Incl. Unusual Items122.5122.5123.388.683.696.148.448.5
EGPEarnings From Continuing Operations122.5123.388.683.696.148.448.5
EGPEarnings Of Discontinued Operations-------
EGPNet Income to Company122.5122.5123.388.683.696.148.448.5
EGPMinority Interest-1.7-1.7-1.7-0.1-0.4-0.6-0.5-0.5
EGPNet Income120.8121.788.583.295.547.947.9
EGPNI to Common Incl Extra Items120.8120.8121.788.583.295.547.947.9
EGPNI to Common Excl. Extra Items120.8121.788.583.295.547.947.9
EGPRevenue Per Share9.159.158.848.448.067.777.327.01
EGPBasic EPS3.13.13.252.52.452.931.491.53
EGPBasic EPS - Continuing Ops3.13.13.252.52.452.931.491.53
EGPBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.393937.435.43432.632.131.3
EGPDiluted EPS3.093.093.242.492.442.931.491.52
EGPDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops3.093.093.242.492.442.931.491.52
EGPDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.39.139.137.535.53432.632.231.5
EGPNormalized Basic EPS1.441.441.331.311.1210.870.77
EGPNormalized Diluted EPS1.441.441.321.31.1210.870.76
EGPDividend Per Share3.043.042.942.722.522.442.342.22
EGPFFO206.1206.1186.9165.4144.8131.2118.2109
EGPAFFO-186.9165.4144.8131.2118.2109
EGPFunds Available for Distribution-186.9165.4144.8131.2118.2109
EGPEBITDA222.7222.7206.3186.7168.2154.9142.9135.4
EGPEBITA128.7128.7119.7110.799.291.18378.1
EGPEBIT124.8124.8116107.295.287.479.173.8
EGPEBITDAR-207.3187.5169155.6143.6136.1
EGPNormalized Net Income56.356.349.746.33832.727.924
EGPInterest Capitalized-8.56.35.85.35.34.9
EGPInterest on Long-Term Debt-42.940.438.939.939.914.7
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
EGPGross Property Plant And Equipment3424.93393.73350.83266.73096.13009.42876.82817.1
EGPAccumulated Depreciation-940.2-916.7-893.6-871.1-854.4-847.6-832.9-814.9
EGPNet Property Plant And Equipment2484.724772457.22395.52241.82161.82043.92002.2
EGPTotal Real Estate Assets2484.724772457.22395.52241.82161.82043.92002.2
EGPCash And Equivalents00.10.70.20.10.31.80.4
EGPAccounts Receivable48.947.145.74643.241.740.741.5
EGPOther Receivables----3.8---
EGPGoodwill11111111
EGPOther Intangibles13.915.316.717.616.413.711.412.4
EGPMortgage Loans1.71.71.71.72.62.62.62.6
EGPOther Current Assets19.817.217.818.529.613.18.48.3
EGPDeferred Charges Long-Term58.355.956.554.253.151.749.548.8
EGPOther Long-Term Assets7.57.37.67.87.68.17.97.9
EGPTotal Assets2635.72622.52604.82546.12400.42295.42171.62131.7
EGPCurrent Portion of LT Debt13.414.8130.710.70.1-
EGPLong-Term Debt1211.11232.61250.41182.61112.51135.41120.21105.8
EGPAccounts Payable7.25.74.810.185.75.49.7
EGPAccrued Expenses49.134.220.39.144.329.518.114.8
EGPOther Current Liabilities48.346.948.347.156.250.749.247.1
EGPUnearned Revenue Non Current12.113.213.213.911.210.31212.7
EGPOther Non Current Liabilities30.331.130.340.430.228.922.121.9
EGPTotal Liabilities1391.11405.71412.41343.71291.81286.51250.21227
EGPCommon Stock00000000
EGPAdditional Paid In Capital1591.71558.315261514.11442.713371245.71222.5
EGPComprehensive Income and Other -13.4-14.8-132.80.40.64.46.7
EGPTotal Common Equity1242.91215.11190.61200.61106.51007.3919.9903.1
EGPMinority Interest1.71.71.71.82.21.61.61.6
EGPTotal Equity1244.61216.81192.41202.31108.71008.9921.5904.7
EGPTotal Liabilities And Equity2635.72622.52604.82546.12400.42295.42171.62131.7
EGPTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date39.439.238.938.838.337.436.636.3
EGPTotal Common Shares Outstanding39.439.238.938.838.337.436.636.4
EGPBook Value / Share31.523130.5730.9528.9126.9125.1124.84
EGPTangible Book Value1228.11198.811731181.91089.1992.7907.5889.6
EGPTangible Book Value Per Share31.1430.5830.1230.4728.4526.5224.7724.47
EGPTotal Debt1244.21274.61295.61223.211421161.41143.31120.8
EGPNet Debt1244.11274.51294.91219.51140.41159.811371113.8
EGPLand488.7466.8458.3452.7418.3416.4388.8380.7
EGPBuildings, Total2080.82005.61952.9190818471836.11762.71732.6
EGPFull Time Employees---75---72
EGPPart Time Employees---2---3