DOC

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.9
Dividend Yield 5.18%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 86.76%
FFO/Share $1.04
FFO Multiple 16.96
Market Cap 3673.17M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
DOCRental Revenue314.8314.8303.3313259.7186.310446.4
DOCTenant Reimbursements100.7100.7101.19875.445.921.65.9
DOCOther Revenue-1-100.10.20.10.10.1
DOCTotal Revenues432.5415.3420.2343.8240.9129.453.3
DOCProperty Expenses125125124.8122.697663110.2
DOCSelling General & Admin Exp.33.933.933.128.82318.414.99.6
DOCDepreciation & Amortization148.8148.8146.4158.4125.286.645.516.7
DOCOther Operating Expenses---2.2----
DOCTotal Operating Expenses307.7307.7304.4307.6245.217191.436.5
DOCOperating Income124.8110.9112.598.669.93816.7
DOCTotal Interest Expense-60-60-65-66.2-47-23.6-10.5-6.7
DOCNet Interest Expenses-60-60-65-66.2-47-23.6-10.5-6.7
DOCEBT, Excl. Unusual Items64.864.845.946.451.646.327.510
DOCGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets27.927.931.311.75.9-0.10
DOCAsset Writedown----1---1.8
DOCOther Unusual Items--0.3----1.8
DOCEBT, Incl. Unusual Items92.692.677.258.339.831.512.7-4.4
DOCEarnings From Continuing Operations92.677.258.339.831.512.7-4.4
DOCEarnings Of Discontinued Operations-------
DOCNet Income to Company92.692.677.258.339.831.512.7-4.4
DOCMinority Interest-3.1-3.1-2.7-2.1-1.6-1.5-10.4
DOCNet Income89.574.556.238.13011.8-4
DOCPref. Dividends and Other Adj.1.31.31.21.30.71.91.2-
DOCNI to Common Incl Extra Items88.388.373.354.937.428.110.6-4
DOCNI to Common Excl. Extra Items88.373.354.937.428.110.6-4
DOCRevenue Per Share2.172.172.242.312.111.911.781.61
DOCBasic EPS0.440.440.390.30.230.220.15-0.12
DOCBasic EPS - Continuing Ops0.440.440.390.30.230.220.15-0.12
DOCBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.199.2199.2185.8182.1163.1126.172.833.1
DOCDiluted EPS0.440.440.390.30.230.220.15-0.12
DOCDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops0.440.440.390.30.230.220.15-0.12
DOCDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.205.9205.9191.6187.5168.2130.576.833.1
DOCNormalized Basic EPS0.190.190.140.150.190.220.220.2
DOCNormalized Diluted EPS0.180.180.140.140.180.210.210.2
DOCDividend Per Share0.920.920.920.920.920.90.90.9
DOCFFO217217190.6202.6158.1114.8--
DOCAFFO-190.6202.6158.1114.8--
DOCFunds Available for Distribution-190.6202.6158.1114.8--
DOCEBITDA275.2275.2258.9274.3227.6159.685.533.8
DOCEBITA163.5163.5150.5166139.5101.955.321.3
DOCEBIT124.8124.8110.9112.598.669.93816.7
DOCEBITDAR-261.8--161.586.834.7
DOCNormalized Net Income37.437.42626.930.627.416.26.6
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
DOCGross Property Plant And Equipment4214.24187.24179.14109.54122.84040.14394.53871.7
DOCAccumulated Depreciation-470.8-441.9-413.2-384.9-364.1-336.5-443.8-283.5
DOCNet Property Plant And Equipment3743.33745.33765.93724.63758.73703.63950.73588.2
DOCTotal Real Estate Assets3743.33745.33765.93724.63758.73703.63950.73588.2
DOCCash And Equivalents3.73.92.62.48.76.9519.2
DOCAccounts Receivable88.388.687.18279.174.710.673.1
DOCOther Intangibles213.9220229.5232.4243.9245.9-324.8
DOCMortgage Loans164.2160.1135.8178.294.282.675.555.7
DOCOther Current Assets10.38.610.39.9127.2921.6
DOCDeferred Charges Long-Term8.98.3887.47-6.2
DOCOther Long-Term Assets75.377.178.981.618.117.4134.218.3
DOCTotal Assets43324333.64340.84346.64247.7417241854142.8
DOCCurrent Portion of LT Debt5.86.35.1-----
DOCLong-Term Debt1367.61342.41432.21634.51564.215291545.71532.9
DOCAccounts Payable8.13.82.76.36.75.53.53.9
DOCAccrued Expenses40.642.627.644.73839.956.143.5
DOCUnearned Revenue--20.6-----
DOCOther Current Liabilities51.751.249.146.345.444.544.343.8
DOCUnearned Revenue Non Current17.215.9-2115.116.9-18.7
DOCOther Non Current Liabilities1819.720.917.419197.323.9
DOCTotal Liabilities1583.21555.91632.21833.41751.81715.51717.81666.8
DOCTotal Preferred Equity5.15.25.34.34.54.1-3.7
DOCCommon Stock2.12.121.91.91.91.81.8
DOCAdditional Paid In Capital3275.23270.93169.72931.92903.52845.12822.52791.6
DOCRetained Earnings-627.9-595.1-563.7-529.2-526.2-497-460.4-428.3
DOCComprehensive Income and Other -6.3-6.9-5.74.33.15.41114.4
DOCTotal Common Equity2643.126712602.32408.92382.32355.323752379.5
DOCMinority Interest100.6101.510199.9109.197.192.292.9
DOCTotal Equity2748.82777.72708.62513.22495.92456.52467.22476.1
DOCTotal Liabilities And Equity43324333.64340.84346.64247.7417241854142.8
DOCTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date208207.9202.3196.8188.1185.1184.1182.2
DOCTotal Common Shares Outstanding208207.9202.3189.8188.1185.1184.1182.2
DOCBook Value / Share12.7112.8512.8612.6912.6612.7212.913.06
DOCTangible Book Value2429.224512372.82176.62138.42109.423752054.7
DOCTangible Book Value Per Share11.6811.7911.7311.4711.3711.412.911.28
DOCTotal Debt1447.41422.71511.41697.71627.61589.71606.51532.9
DOCNet Debt1443.71418.81508.81690.51615.11576.71601.51498.6
DOCLand229.1228.1228.1225.5226.3216210.5211.3
DOCBuildings, Total3779.23757.53754.137003715.93649.43627.83624
DOCFull Time Employees---77---70