DEI

Dividend Rate (TTM) $1.1
Dividend Yield 3.91%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 49.69%
FFO/Share $2.22
FFO Multiple 13.45
Market Cap 5236.69M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
DEIRental Revenue804.9804.9805756.6695.9635.1500.4470.8
DEITenant Reimbursements-----43.144.5
DEIOther Revenue116.8116.8138.6131.1122.1115.310088
DEITotal Revenues921.7943.6887.7818750.4643.5603.2
DEIProperty Expenses303.7303.7298.2280.9258237.9210.4202.6
DEISelling General & Admin Exp.39.539.538.138.636.23530.527.3
DEIDepreciation & Amortization360.1360.1329.7309.9276.8248.9205.3202.5
DEITotal Operating Expenses703.3703.3666629.4571521.7446.2432.5
DEIOperating Income218.4277.6258.3246.9228.6197.2170.8
DEITotal Interest Expense-142.3-142.3-143.3-133.4-145.2-146.1-135.5-128.5
DEINet Interest Expenses-142.3-142.3-143.3-133.4-145.2-146.1-135.5-128.5
DEIOther Non Operating Income1.31.34.43.72.7-0.774.4
DEIEBT, Excl. Unusual Items77.477.4138.8128.6104.481.868.846.7
DEIGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets----14.3--
DEIAsset Writedown-40.3-40.3-28-----
DEIEBT, Incl. Unusual Items345345418.7128.6104.496.168.852.9
DEIEarnings From Continuing Operations345418.7128.6104.496.168.852.9
DEINet Income to Company345345418.7128.6104.496.168.852.9
DEIMinority Interest-33.7-33.7-55-12.5-10-10.7-10.4-8.2
DEINet Income311.3363.7116.194.485.458.444.6
DEIPref. Dividends and Other Adj.1.91.91.60.50.60.50.30.2
DEINI to Common Incl Extra Items309.4309.4362.1115.593.884.958.144.4
DEINI to Common Excl. Extra Items309.4362.1115.593.884.958.144.4
DEIRevenue Per Share5.265.265.445.235.085.034.44.19
DEIBasic EPS1.761.762.090.680.580.570.40.31
DEIBasic EPS - Continuing Ops1.761.762.090.680.580.570.40.31
DEIBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.175.4175.4173.4169.9160.9149.3146.1144
DEIDiluted EPS1.761.762.090.680.580.550.390.3
DEIDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops1.761.762.090.680.580.550.390.3
DEIDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.175.4175.4173.4169.9161.2153.2150.6148.1
DEINormalized Basic EPS0.080.080.180.40.340.270.220.15
DEINormalized Diluted EPS0.080.080.180.40.340.260.220.14
DEIDividend Per Share1.121.121.061.010.940.890.850.81
DEIFFO389.1389.1424.8399.7-325.7289.9271
DEIAFFO-424.8399.7-325.7289.9271
DEIFunds Available for Distribution-424.8399.7-325.7289.9271
DEIEBITDA562.2562.2591.1546.2505.7459.3383.5357.2
DEIEBITA218.4218.4261.4236.3228.9210.4178.1154.7
DEIEBIT218.4218.4277.6258.3246.9228.6197.2170.8
DEIEBITDAR-591.8546.9506.4460.1384.2359.8
DEINormalized Net Income14.614.631.767.955.340.432.620.9
DEIInterest Capitalized-3.83.52.71.20.90.3
DEIInterest on Long-Term Debt-----136.4128.8
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
DEIGross Property Plant And Equipment11644.411574.211520.711488.510500.61047710071.510031.8
DEIAccumulated Depreciation-2757.7-2679.3-2593-2518.4-2434-2374.6-2309.9-2246.9
DEINet Property Plant And Equipment8886.78894.98927.78970.18066.68102.47761.67784.9
DEITotal Real Estate Assets8886.78894.98927.78970.18066.68102.47761.67784.9
DEICash And Equivalents202.2176.4174.7153.7181.5304149.7146.2
DEIAccounts Receivable134.4135.2139.4140.3139.2136.7134.5129.2
DEIOther Intangibles7.47.78.18.44.955.15.2
DEIRestricted Cash0.20.10.10.10.10.10.10.1
DEIOther Current Assets8.23.69.88.710.83.18.47.8
DEIOther Long-Term Assets50.353.453.345.7105.9109.6109.7114.8
DEITotal Assets9289.49271.49313.19349.38520.98677.78215.98261.7
DEICurrent Portion of LT Debt242259.3238.854.678.151.75.31.5
DEILong-Term Debt4708.34666.64620.24619.141774304.94129.34134
DEIAccounts Payable127.779.796.666.479.764.388.675.1
DEIAccrued Expenses11.711.711.711.79.510.81110.7
DEIOther Current Liabilities106.5107.5109.511097.597.795.195
DEIUnearned Revenue Non Current43.148.147.853.345.742.642.744.4
DEIOther Non Current Liabilities38.943.147.852.438.442.544.952.6
DEITotal Liabilities528952275183.34978.44536.84625.44427.74413.3
DEICommon Stock1.81.81.81.81.81.81.71.7
DEIAdditional Paid In Capital3486.43486.43486.43486.434863484.23282.43282.3
DEIRetained Earnings-873.1-827.7-780.6-758.6-988-964.9-953.3-935.6
DEIComprehensive Income and Other -167.6-179.5-165.9-17.5-48.9-25.930.953.9
DEITotal Common Equity2447.524812541.82712.12450.92495.22361.72402.3
DEIMinority Interest1552.81563.41587.91658.91533.21557.21426.51446.1
DEITotal Equity4000.44044.34129.74370.93984.14052.43788.23848.4
DEITotal Liabilities And Equity9289.49271.49313.19349.38520.98677.78215.98261.7
DEITotal Shares Out. on Filing Date175.4175.4175.4175.4175.3175.3170.3170.2
DEITotal Common Shares Outstanding175.4175.4175.4175.4175.3175.2170.2170.2
DEIBook Value / Share13.9614.1514.4915.4613.9814.2413.8714.11
DEITangible Book Value2440.12473.32533.72703.724462490.22356.62397.1
DEITangible Book Value Per Share13.9114.114.4515.4213.9514.2113.8414.08
DEITotal Debt4961.14936.84869.94684.642664367.54145.44135.6
DEINet Debt47594760.44695.24508.54072.54046.73948.83915.9
DEILand1152.71152.71152.71152.71100.41100.41067.61065.1
DEIBuildings, Total9341.29329.79307.39308.584558436.28088.97995.2
DEIMachinery, Total2.52.52.52.42.32.42.41.1
DEIFull Time Employees---713---670