CUZ

Dividend Rate (TTM) $1.18
Dividend Yield 3.57%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 41.95%
FFO/Share $2.82
FFO Multiple 12.17
Market Cap 5097.32M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
CUZRental Revenue732.4732.4628.8463.4455.3249.8196.2164.1
CUZOther Revenue9.49.412.91449.411.66.90.9
CUZTotal Revenues760.8670.2487.5513.3269.8210.4177.6
CUZProperty Expenses255.3255.3222.1164.7163.996.982.878.1
CUZSelling General & Admin Exp.31.231.2372227.525.616.919.8
CUZDepreciation & Amortization294.4294.4257.1181.4196.797.971.662.3
CUZOther Operating Expenses2243.83.53.33.43.7
CUZTotal Operating Expenses582.8582.8520.3371.9391.7223.7174.8163.8
CUZOperating Income178149.9115.6121.646.135.613.8
CUZTotal Interest Expense-61.3-61.3-54-39.4-33.5-26.7-22.7-21
CUZNet Interest Expenses-61.3-61.3-54-39.4-33.5-26.7-22.7-21
CUZOther Non Operating Income-1.8-1.8-1.1-0.6-1.8-5.9-1.2-3.7
CUZEBT, Excl. Unusual Items114.8114.894.875.686.313.511.70.3
CUZGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets186.6186.6110.85.4133.177.180.412.5
CUZOther Unusual Items--02.3-5.2--
CUZEBT, Incl. Unusual Items345.4345.4152.780.822060.994.312.9
CUZIncome Tax Expense------0
CUZEarnings From Continuing Operations345.4152.780.822060.994.312.9
CUZEarnings Of Discontinued Operations----19.231.340.1
CUZNet Income to Company345.4345.4152.780.822080.1125.653
CUZMinority Interest-2.1-2.1-2.3-1.6-3.7-1-0.1-1
CUZNet Income343.3150.479.2216.379.1125.552
CUZPref. Dividends and Other Adj.------6.5
CUZNI to Common Incl Extra Items343.3343.3150.479.2216.379.1125.545.5
CUZNI to Common Excl. Extra Items343.3150.479.2216.359.994.25.4
CUZRevenue Per Share5.145.145.234.644.944.253.93.48
CUZBasic EPS2.322.321.170.752.081.252.330.89
CUZBasic EPS - Continuing Ops2.322.321.170.752.080.941.750.11
CUZBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.147.9147.9128.1105.1103.963.55451.1
CUZDiluted EPS2.322.321.170.752.081.252.330.86
CUZDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops2.322.321.170.752.080.941.750.08
CUZDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.148.6148.6129.8106.9105.8645451.1
CUZNormalized Basic EPS0.470.470.450.430.480.120.13-0.02
CUZNormalized Diluted EPS0.470.470.440.430.470.120.13-0.02
CUZDividend Per Share1.191.191.161.041.21.21.281.2
CUZFFO418.9418.9328.8267.9-160.6192.7165.2
CUZAFFO-328.8267.9-160.6192.7165.2
CUZFunds Available for Distribution-328.8267.9-160.6192.7165.2
CUZEBITDA472.4472.4407297318.4144107.277
CUZEBITA226.6226.6195.5142.616446.135.613.8
CUZEBIT178178149.9115.6121.646.135.613.8
CUZEBITDAR-410.9300.5321.6146.4109.278.3
CUZEffective Tax Rate------NM
CUZNormalized Net Income69.769.75745.650.37.57.2-0.8
CUZInterest Capitalized-11.24.99.24.73.62.8
CUZInterest on Long-Term Debt-65.244.342.831.326.3-
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
CUZGross Property Plant And Equipment7104.87055.66887.76789.86624.26539.34285.84161.4
CUZAccumulated Depreciation-782.4-723-663.7-606.3-589.6-527.5-485.5-446.7
CUZNet Property Plant And Equipment6322.46332.662246183.66034.76011.83800.33714.7
CUZLand Held For Development Or Sale---30.5----
CUZTotal Real Estate Assets6322.46332.662246214.16034.76011.83800.33714.7
CUZCash And Equivalents36.928.3124.615.612.411.93.52.5
CUZAccounts Receivable132.7120109.5125.6101.296.791.296.5
CUZGoodwill1.71.71.71.71.71.71.71.7
CUZOther Intangibles207.8222.4238.6256253.9281.5145.3144.2
CUZRestricted Cash1.81.91.922.32.20.20.1
CUZOther Current Assets7.710.115366.538.837.9105.1
CUZDeferred Charges Long-Term27.326.629.135.744.332.921.119.1
CUZOther Long-Term Assets129.8129.9128.9133.9186.1176.2167.4161.9
CUZTotal Assets6886.66908.46901.97151.46704.16676.74251.24146.3
CUZLong-Term Debt1934.91939.5194422231850.81837.41116.51062.6
CUZAccounts Payable183183.4145209.9225.6188.391.5110.2
CUZOther Current Liabilities---21.2----
CUZUnearned Revenue Non Current58.457.255.352.357.456.555.141.3
CUZOther Non Current Liabilities124.2128.9139.4148.1151.3154.692111.1
CUZTotal Liabilities2359.52368.12342.92723.623552307.114231325.1
CUZPreferred Stock Redeemable---1.71.71.76.91.7
CUZTotal Preferred Equity---1.71.71.76.91.7
CUZCommon Stock151.1151.2151.1149.3149.3149.3430.9107.7
CUZAdditional Paid In Capital5541.95540.95538.95493.95493.35492.63605.73934.4
CUZTreasury Stock-148.5-148.5-148.5-148.5-148.5-148.5-148.5-148.5
CUZTotal Common Equity4499.84515.34534.74357.64282.443042763.62764.1
CUZMinority Interest27.32524.368.66563.957.855.3
CUZTotal Equity4527.14540.345594427.84349.14369.62828.22821.2
CUZTotal Liabilities And Equity6886.66908.46901.97151.46704.16676.74251.24146.3
CUZTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date148.6148.6148.5146.8146.8146.8105.1105.1
CUZTotal Common Shares Outstanding148.6148.6148.5146.8146.8146.8105.1105.1
CUZBook Value / Share30.2930.3930.5329.6929.1829.3326.2826.3
CUZTangible Book Value4290.44291.34294.44099.94026.84020.82616.62618.3
CUZTangible Book Value Per Share28.8828.8828.9127.9427.4427.424.8824.91
CUZTotal Debt1993.91998.62003.32292.11920.71907.61184.41062.6
CUZNet Debt19571970.41878.72276.51908.31895.711811060
CUZLand108.297.297.4758113.6110.235.972.6
CUZBuildings, Total---5605.3----
CUZMachinery, Total49.149.547.946.945.446.141.140.1
CUZFull Time Employees---331---257