CMCT

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.3
Dividend Yield 2.42%
Payout Ratio (FFO) -29.11%
FFO/Share $-1.02
FFO Multiple -11.82
Market Cap 178.82M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
CMCTRental Revenue75.175.1124182.8211.1241.4253240.9
CMCTTenant Reimbursements----12.513.411
CMCTOther Revenue-0.2-0.2------
CMCTTotal Revenues86140196.5228.7265.9276.9262.8
CMCTProperty Expenses57.757.781.8105.3143.4158.9167.7153.2
CMCTSelling General & Admin Exp.7.77.76.49.25.589.412.2
CMCTDepreciation & Amortization21.121.127.453.258.47272.469
CMCTOther Operating Expenses-------
CMCTTotal Operating Expenses86.586.5115.5167.7207.2238.9249.5234.4
CMCTOperating Income-0.524.528.821.527.127.528.4
CMCTTotal Interest Expense-11.9-11.9-12.2-26.9-34.5-34.4-23.6-20.3
CMCTNet Interest Expenses-11.9-11.9-12.2-26.9-34.5-34.4-23.6-20.3
CMCTOther Non Operating Income--17.4---
CMCTEBT, Excl. Unusual Items-12.4-12.412.32.9-5.6-7.33.88.1
CMCTImpairment of Goodwill------4.9
CMCTGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets00433.1-408.139.73.1-
CMCTAsset Writedown00-69--13.1---
CMCTOther Unusual Items-0.3-0.3-30-0.8-8.2--1.2
CMCTEBT, Incl. Unusual Items-12.7-12.7346.42.1381.132.46.913.7
CMCTIncome Tax Expense-0.5-0.50.90.91.41.60.80.6
CMCTEarnings From Continuing Operations-12.2345.51.1379.830.76.113.1
CMCTEarnings Of Discontinued Operations----3.918.311.5
CMCTNet Income to Company-12.2-12.2345.51.1379.834.624.424.6
CMCTMinority Interest000.20000-0.2
CMCTNet Income-12.2345.71.1379.734.524.424.4
CMCTPref. Dividends and Other Adj.24242315.41.90--
CMCTNI to Common Incl Extra Items-36.2-36.2322.7-14.3377.834.524.424.4
CMCTNI to Common Excl. Extra Items-36.2322.7-14.3377.830.76.112.9
CMCTRevenue Per Share5.855.859.5913.469.938.748.518.11
CMCTBasic EPS-2.46-2.4622.11-0.9816.411.130.750.75
CMCTBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-2.46-2.4622.11-0.9816.411.010.190.4
CMCTBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.14.714.714.614.62330.432.532.4
CMCTDiluted EPS-2.46-2.4619.74-0.9816.411.130.740.74
CMCTDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-2.46-2.4619.74-0.9816.411.010.180.39
CMCTDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.14.714.716.514.62330.432.532.4
CMCTNormalized Basic EPS-0.53-0.530.540.12-0.15-0.150.070.15
CMCTNormalized Diluted EPS-0.53-0.530.470.12-0.15-0.150.070.15
CMCTDividend Per Share0.30.30.91.51.782.632.632
CMCTFFO-15.1-15.1-1438.941.266.893.793.4
CMCTAFFO--1438.941.266.893.793.4
CMCTFunds Available for Distribution--1438.941.266.893.793.4
CMCTEBITDA19.819.850.379.978.997.398.295.9
CMCTEBITA0.20.22530.321.426.728.129.8
CMCTEBIT-0.5-0.524.528.821.527.127.528.4
CMCTEBITDAR-50.680.179.299.3100.297.8
CMCTEffective Tax RateNMNM0.0030.4480.0040.0510.1170.044
CMCTNormalized Net Income-7.8-7.87.81.8-3.6-4.62.44.9
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
CMCTGross Property Plant And Equipment634635.1633.5629.4623.8619.98511344.6
CMCTAccumulated Depreciation-129.7-127.4-124.2-120.6-117.7-115.4-182.7-303.7
CMCTNet Property Plant And Equipment504.3507.8509.3508.8506.1504.5668.31040.9
CMCTTotal Real Estate Assets504.3507.8509.3508.8506.1504.5668.31040.9
CMCTCash And Equivalents32.175.222.823.814.6373.7299.454.7
CMCTAccounts Receivable22.423.724.223.524.623.433.659
CMCTOther Intangibles6.26.56.87.37.78.38.89.5
CMCTRestricted Cash9.91110.412.111.510.811.722.5
CMCTOther Current Assets-----178.958.222.2
CMCTDeferred Charges Long-Term14.6151518.814.914.618.944.8
CMCTOther Long-Term Assets9.39.99.85.18.99.815.23.8
CMCTTotal Assets688.1726.2663.5667.6659.91196.51186.61342.4
CMCTCurrent Portion of LT Debt0.10.20.41.90.10.30.4-
CMCTLong-Term Debt326.4371.4307.5305.5227.6162.1165.1588.7
CMCTAccounts Payable13.612.516.423.716.412.71240
CMCTAccrued Expenses2.52.14.84.833.13.44.8
CMCTOther Current Liabilities0.10.30.40.70.33.942.928.8
CMCTOther Non Current Liabilities15.915.516.315.914.414.619.127.2
CMCTTotal Liabilities358.8402.1345.8352.6262196.9243.3689.4
CMCTPreferred Stock Redeemable296.3281.4269.3260.3327.5315.9304.6296.9
CMCTTotal Preferred Equity296.3281.4269.3260.3327.5315.9304.6296.9
CMCTCommon Stock00000000
CMCTAdditional Paid In Capital794.8795.8794.3794.8788.3788.7789.6790.4
CMCTComprehensive Income and Other -------1.8
CMCTTotal Common Equity32.642.347.954.269.9683.1638.1355.3
CMCTMinority Interest0.50.50.50.50.50.60.70.8
CMCTTotal Equity329.4324.1317.7315397.8999.6943.3653
CMCTTotal Liabilities And Equity688.1726.2663.5667.6659.91196.51186.61342.4
CMCTTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date14.814.814.814.614.614.614.614.6
CMCTTotal Common Shares Outstanding14.814.814.614.614.614.614.614.6
CMCTBook Value / Share2.22.853.283.714.7846.7843.7124.34
CMCTTangible Book Value26.435.841.14762.1674.8629.2345.8
CMCTTangible Book Value Per Share1.782.412.813.224.2546.2143.123.69
CMCTTotal Debt326.5371.7307.9307.5227.9162.6165.8588.7
CMCTNet Debt294.4296.5285.2283.7213.3-211.1-133.6532.4
CMCTLand134.4134.4134.4134.4134.4134.4200.3266.4
CMCTBuildings, Total450.2448.8438.8438.3437.8437.7572.2912.9
CMCTMachinery, Total4.74.84.84.63.73.73.64.2
CMCTFull Time Employees---5---5