CDR

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.1
Dividend Yield 0.71%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 20.77%
FFO/Share $0.46
FFO Multiple 30.37
Market Cap 189.56M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
CDRRental Revenue129.8129.8142.7147.2144.5118.1116.7116.5
CDRTenant Reimbursements----3231.831.4
CDROther Revenue8.18.11.44.81.510.60.3
CDRTotal Revenues137.9144.1152146151.1149.2148.2
CDRProperty Expenses46.646.648.347.944.547.945.847.7
CDRSelling General & Admin Exp.181820.316.916.916.81514.4
CDRDepreciation & Amortization42.442.441.640.140.140.838.638.7
CDROther Operating Expenses-------
CDRTotal Operating Expenses107.1107.1110.2104.9101.5105.599.4100.7
CDROperating Income30.833.947.244.545.649.847.5
CDRTotal Interest Expense-22.5-22.5-23.5-22.1-22.2-26.5-28.3-32.3
CDRInterest and Investment Income-------
CDRNet Interest Expenses-22.5-22.5-23.5-22.1-22.2-26.5-28.3-32.3
CDREBT, Excl. Unusual Items8.38.310.42522.319.121.515.2
CDRGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets0.70.72.94.97.1-6.30.23.3
CDRAsset Writedown-27.1-27.1-13.2-20.7-9.5---
CDROther Unusual Items1.51.51.5-4.8-0.2-4-0.1-0.8
CDREBT, Incl. Unusual Items-16.6-16.61.64.419.78.821.617.6
CDREarnings From Continuing Operations-16.61.64.419.78.821.617.6
CDREarnings Of Discontinued Operations-----0.211.1
CDRNet Income to Company-16.6-16.61.64.419.78.821.828.7
CDRMinority Interest-0.4-0.4-0.5-0.5-0.50.20.40.3
CDRNet Income-171.13.919.18.922.129
CDRPref. Dividends and Other Adj.11.111.111.31522.315.115.115.1
CDRNI to Common Incl Extra Items-28.1-28.1-10.2-11.1-3.2-6.2713.8
CDRNI to Common Excl. Extra Items-28.1-10.2-11.1-3.2-6.26.92.8
CDRRevenue Per Share10.5310.5311.0111.3511.4512.2112.112.99
CDRBasic EPS-2.15-2.15-0.78-0.83-0.25-0.50.571.21
CDRBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-2.15-2.15-0.78-0.83-0.25-0.50.560.24
CDRBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.13.113.113.113.412.812.412.311.4
CDRDiluted EPS-2.15-2.15-0.78-0.83-0.25-0.50.571.21
CDRDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-2.15-2.15-0.78-0.83-0.25-0.50.560.24
CDRDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.13.113.113.113.412.812.412.311.4
CDRNormalized Basic EPS0.370.370.461.131.050.981.120.86
CDRNormalized Diluted EPS0.370.370.461.131.050.981.120.86
CDRDividend Per Share0.790.791.321.321.321.321.321.32
CDRFFO414142.145.24041.145.140.3
CDRAFFO-42.145.24041.145.140.3
CDRFunds Available for Distribution-42.145.24041.145.140.3
CDREBITDA71.671.672.682.982.183.685.381.9
CDREBITA30.830.83142.84242.946.743.2
CDREBIT30.830.833.947.244.545.649.847.5
CDREBITDAR-74.38483.285.186.883.2
CDRNormalized Net Income4.84.8615.213.412.113.89.8
CDRInterest Capitalized-1.61.50.70.70.40.8
CDRInterest on Long-Term Debt-23.522.122.226.528.332.3
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
CDRGross Property Plant And Equipment1520.815181508.815291542.41533.71516.21509
CDRAccumulated Depreciation-419.4-411-398.4-389.9-385.2-375.7-366.5-362
CDRNet Property Plant And Equipment1101.511071110.41139.21157.311581149.71147.1
CDRTotal Real Estate Assets1101.511071110.41139.21157.311581149.71147.1
CDRCash And Equivalents3.668.274.92.722.102
CDRAccounts Receivable23.12322.918.723.821.523.318.5
CDRMortgage Loans---3.5---3.5
CDRRestricted Cash--------
CDROther Current Assets20.11717.119.37.27.213.217.4
CDRDeferred Charges Long-Term---21.3---25
CDROther Long-Term Assets50.138.943.60.832.42731.50.6
CDRTotal Assets1198.31254.11268.81205.61222.81216.31222.41222.9
CDRLong-Term Debt661.1718.6723.2632.4636.2625.6624.2621
CDRAccounts Payable40.238.238.928.728.124.822.624
CDRAccrued Expenses0.80.80.70.80.80.70.70.6
CDROther Current Liabilities---1.3----
CDROther Non Current Liabilities9.39.6109.211.112.212.613.2
CDRTotal Liabilities716.7772.6778.1691.6695.6682.9679.9664.2
CDRPreferred Stock Redeemable159.5159.5159.5159.5159.5159.5159.5159.5
CDRTotal Preferred Equity159.5159.5159.5159.5159.5159.5159.5159.5
CDRCommon Stock5.45.45.45.35.35.35.35.4
CDRAdditional Paid In Capital874.3873.6872.6872.7871.7870.6869.5875.6
CDRTreasury Stock-15.2-15.2-15.3-16.3-16.4-16.5-16.6-16.6
CDRComprehensive Income and Other -21-22.5-21.9-7-9.8-6.81.87.2
CDRTotal Common Equity318.3318.3327.6351364.2370.4379.6395.9
CDRMinority Interest3.83.63.53.53.53.43.33.3
CDRTotal Equity481.6481.5490.7514.1527.2533.4542.5558.7
CDRTotal Liabilities And Equity1198.31254.11268.81205.61222.81216.31222.41222.9
CDRTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date13.113.113.11313131313.3
CDRTotal Common Shares Outstanding13.113.113.11313131313.3
CDRBook Value / Share24.3324.3325.0326.9527.9728.4529.1529.87
CDRTangible Book Value318.3318.3327.6351364.2370.4379.6395.9
CDRTangible Book Value Per Share24.3324.3325.0326.9527.9728.4529.1529.87
CDRTotal Debt666.4724728.6651.5655.6645.2644626.4
CDRNet Debt662.9655.7653.7648.7653.5642.6639.3615.6
CDRLand285.1290.5290.5293.5296.6296.6291.9295.7
CDRBuildings, Total1235.71227.51218.31221.81231.91222.91209.71212.9
CDRFull Time Employees---74---76
CDRPart Time Employees---1---1