BRT

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.86
Dividend Yield 5.4%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 95.33%
FFO/Share $0.90
FFO Multiple 17.54
Market Cap 271.22M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
BRTRental Revenue27.22722.6118.9104.595.28161.7
BRTOther Revenue-6.1-8.1-4.30.40.90.80.10.1
BRTTotal Revenues21.118.918.3119.2105.498.581.161.8
BRTProperty Expenses12.412.310.757.751.351.444.535.5
BRTSelling General & Admin Exp.11.710.19.49.29.49.29.18.1
BRTDepreciation & Amortization6.75.94.938.530.523.218.513.9
BRTOther Operating Expenses--------
BRTTotal Operating Expenses30.828.325105.491.283.872.157.6
BRTOperating Income-9.8-9.4-6.713.914.214.794.2
BRTTotal Interest Expense-7.3-7.8-6.4-34.4-28.2-23.9-19.3-16.4
BRTNet Interest Expenses-7.3-7.8-6.4-34.4-28.2-23.9-19.3-16.4
BRTEBT, Excl. Unusual Items-17.1-17.2-13.1-20.5-14-9.1-10.3-12.2
BRTGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets0.710.60.964.952.646.515-
BRTAsset Writedown-3.6-------
BRTOther Unusual Items0-1.4--0.9-1.5-4.5--
BRTEBT, Incl. Unusual Items-10.1225.648.137.233.24.7-12.2
BRTIncome Tax Expense0.20.300.11.60.7--
BRTEarnings From Continuing Operations-10.41.725.64835.632.54.7-12.2
BRTEarnings Of Discontinued Operations-----12.7-6.3-3.9
BRTNet Income to Company-10.41.725.64835.645.2-1.6-16.2
BRTMinority Interest-0.1-0.8-0.1-24.2-22-13.9-0.86.7
BRTNet Income-10.40.925.523.813.631.3-2.4-9.5
BRTNI to Common Incl Extra Items-10.40.925.523.813.631.3-2.4-9.5
BRTNI to Common Excl. Extra Items-10.40.925.523.813.618.63.9-5.5
BRTRevenue Per Share1.251.191.228.187.537.035.744.33
BRTBasic EPS-0.620.051.71.630.972.23-0.17-0.66
BRTBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-0.620.051.71.630.971.330.28-0.39
BRTBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.16.9161514.6141414.114.3
BRTDiluted EPS-0.620.051.681.610.972.23-0.17-0.66
BRTDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-0.620.051.681.610.971.330.28-0.39
BRTDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.16.916.215.214.8141414.114.3
BRTNormalized Basic EPS-0.64-0.73-0.55-2.54-2.2-1.4-0.51-0.06
BRTNormalized Diluted EPS-0.64-0.72-0.55-2.51-2.19-1.4-0.51-0.06
BRTDividend Per Share0.880.840.80.780.18---
BRTFFO15.51216.415.29.36.63.62.2
BRTAFFO-16.614.114.412.310.95.63.8
BRTFunds Available for Distribution-16.614.114.412.310.95.63.8
BRTEBITDA-3-3.5-1.752.444.737.93221.8
BRTEBITA-9.8-9.4-6.713.914.214.794.2
BRTEBIT-9.8-9.4-6.713.914.214.794.2
BRTEffective Tax RateNM0.13800.0010.0420.021--
BRTNormalized Net Income-10.7-11.6-8.3-37.1-30.7-19.6-7.2-0.9
BRTInterest Capitalized-10.50.20.31.62.61.3
BRTInterest on Long-Term Debt-7.86.434.428.223.919.316.4
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018   
BRTGross Property Plant And Equipment190.8194.2194.1193.81230.41206.51178.7199.2
BRTAccumulated Depreciation-29.2-27.5-25.7-24.1-117.5-107.6-101.3-22.3
BRTNet Property Plant And Equipment161.6166.8168.5169.71112.91098.91077.3176.9
BRTTotal Real Estate Assets161.6166.8168.5169.71112.91098.91077.3176.9
BRTCash And Equivalents15.716.918.722.718.517.321.123.5
BRTRestricted Cash9.19.510.29.710.8107.88.2
BRTOther Current Assets---219.939.814.93.3
BRTDeferred Charges Long-Term00------
BRTOther Long-Term Assets187.9188.5193.6182.426.227.226.6178.3
BRTTotal Assets374.2385.6395390.61192.61197.91153.9395
BRTLong-Term Debt168.3168.9169.6170.3885.3892.4845.8175
BRTAccounts Payable21.721.522.620.732.228.722.616.1
BRTAccrued Expenses---0.1---0.1
BRTTotal Liabilities189.9190.5192.2191.1917.5921.1868.4191.2
BRTCommon Stock0.20.20.20.20.20.20.20.2
BRTAdditional Paid In Capital245.1244.7244.2232.3218.8217.7217.3223.4
BRTRetained Earnings-60.9-49.5-41.5-32.8-35.3-35-27.5-20
BRTComprehensive Income and Other 0000-0.10.11.10
BRTTotal Common Equity184.4195.3202.9199.7183.6182.9191.1203.5
BRTMinority Interest-0.1-0.1-0.2-0.191.693.994.50.3
BRTTotal Equity184.3195.2202.7199.6275.1276.8285.5203.8
BRTTotal Liabilities And Equity374.2385.6395390.61192.61197.91153.9395
BRTTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date17.217.217.217.216.115.915.915.9
BRTTotal Common Shares Outstanding17.217.217.216.41615.915.915.7
BRTBook Value / Share10.7411.3711.8112.211.5111.5112.0212.92
BRTTangible Book Value184.4195.3202.9199.7183.6182.9191.1203.5
BRTTangible Book Value Per Share10.7411.3711.8112.211.5111.5112.0212.92
BRTTotal Debt168.3168.9169.6170.3885.3892.4845.8175
BRTNet Debt152.6152.1150.9147.6866.8874.8823.2151.4
BRTLand25.629.229.229.2157.3-16335.1value2value3value4
BRTFull Time Employees---13----