BHR

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0
Dividend Yield 0%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 0%
FFO/Share $-1.34
FFO Multiple -5.09
Market Cap 250.2M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
BHRRental Revenue180.3180.3303.8282.8286287.8255.4226.5
BHROther Revenue109.7109.7164.3129.2124115.491.280.8
BHRTotal Revenues290468.1412410403.3346.6307.3
BHRProperty Expenses256.3256.3347.1294.9296.2280.5233.9205.2
BHRSelling General & Admin Exp.30.630.630.52720.732.325.317.7
BHRDepreciation & Amortization73.573.570.157.452.345.943.840.7
BHRTotal Operating Expenses360.5360.5447.7379.3369.2358.7303263.6
BHROperating Income-70.520.432.740.844.643.643.8
BHRTotal Interest Expense-54.4-54.4-55.2-53.8-42.8-43.5-37.9-39
BHRInterest and Investment Income0.40.41.11.60.70.20.30
BHRNet Interest Expenses-54-54-54.1-52.2-42.1-43.3-37.6-39
BHROther Non Operating Income-0.3-0.3-1.6-0.3-2.40.3-3.3-0.1
BHREBT, Excl. Unusual Items-124.8-124.8-35.2-19.9-3.71.52.74.6
BHRGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets1.21.2---26.4--
BHROther Unusual Items---2.8-6.1---
BHREBT, Incl. Unusual Items-81.8-81.83527.825.9-4.44.6
BHRIncome Tax Expense-4.4-4.41.82.4-0.51.60.31.1
BHREarnings From Continuing Operations-77.51.22.628.324.3-4.73.5
BHRNet Income to Company-77.5-77.51.22.628.324.3-4.73.5
BHRMinority Interest13.213.2-0.8-1.3-5.3-5-2-1.6
BHRNet Income-64.30.41.32319.3-6.71.9
BHRPref. Dividends and Other Adj.10.410.410.87.47.24.12.10
BHRNI to Common Incl Extra Items-74.7-74.7-10.4-6.115.815.2-8.81.9
BHRNI to Common Excl. Extra Items-74.7-10.4-6.115.815.2-8.81.9
BHRRevenue Per Share8.818.8114.512.913.4515.1313.3912.56
BHRBasic EPS-2.27-2.27-0.32-0.190.520.57-0.340.08
BHRBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-2.27-2.27-0.32-0.190.520.57-0.340.08
BHRBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.32.932.932.331.930.526.625.924.5
BHRDiluted EPS-2.27-2.27-0.32-0.190.510.55-0.340.07
BHRDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-2.27-2.27-0.32-0.190.510.55-0.340.07
BHRDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.32.932.932.331.934.731.225.933.3
BHRNormalized Basic EPS-1.97-1.97-0.71-0.43-0.25-0.15-0.010.05
BHRNormalized Diluted EPS-1.97-1.97-0.71-0.43-0.22-0.13-0.010.04
BHRDividend Per Share0.160.160.640.640.640.460.350.2
BHRFFO-49-4930.832.144.934.131.939.9
BHRAFFO-61.266.47163.751.944.2
BHRFunds Available for Distribution-61.266.47163.751.944.2
BHREBITDA3.33.390.690.393.390.687.384.2
BHREBITA-70.2-70.220.432.94144.743.543.5
BHREBIT-70.5-70.520.432.740.844.643.643.8
BHREBITDAR-95.79699.296.39287.7
BHREffective Tax RateNMNM0.5960.485NM0.061NM0.237
BHRNormalized Net Income-64.8-64.8-22.9-13.7-7.6-4.1-0.41.3
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
BHRGross Property Plant And Equipment1862.11868.31876.81874.41851.51831.31801.61562.8
BHRAccumulated Depreciation-343.9-338.2-325.3-310.4-296.9-288.6-276.8-262.9
BHRNet Property Plant And Equipment1518.31530.11551.415641554.61542.81524.81299.9
BHRTotal Real Estate Assets1518.31530.11551.415641554.61542.81524.81299.9
BHRCash And Equivalents88.2102.6141.87282.680.473.8182.6
BHRAccounts Receivable17.37.713.819.119.719.323.312.7
BHROther Receivables15.39.817.816.818.812.414.84.9
BHRInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities----4.76.210.810.1
BHROther Intangibles4.74.84.955.15.25.327.7
BHRRestricted Cash34.741.545.458.457.470.186.375.9
BHROther Current Assets7.58.7108.79.311.210.36.9
BHRDeferred Charges Long-Term--------
BHROther Long-Term Assets16.116.817.314.914.212.712.215.6
BHRTotal Assets1702.117221802.51758.91766.61760.41761.71636.5
BHRLong-Term Debt11331123.31134.51058.51057.51047.71046.7985.9
BHRAccounts Payable64.969.887.493.897.985.576.863.8
BHRAccrued Expenses1.72.73.24.34.745.14.2
BHROther Current Liabilities4.64.24.910.811.712.511.610.1
BHROther Non Current Liabilities17.319.417.917.529.52826.529
BHRTotal Liabilities1282.51280.413091247.21262.51238.51227.41093.4
BHRPreferred Stock Convertible107.4107.4107.4106.9106.1106.1106.1106.1
BHRTotal Preferred Equity107.4107.4107.4106.9106.1106.1106.1106.1
BHRCommon Stock0.40.30.30.30.30.30.30.3
BHRAdditional Paid In Capital533.6525.8524.3519.6518.3516.7514.7512.5
BHRRetained Earnings-237.8-212.4-166.1-150.6-155-137.8-132.6-115.4
BHRTotal Common Equity296.2313.8358.6369.3363.6379.3382.5397.5
BHRMinority Interest16.120.427.635.634.336.545.739.5
BHRTotal Equity419.6441.6493.5511.7504521.9534.3543.1
BHRTotal Liabilities And Equity1702.117221802.51758.91766.61760.41761.71636.5
BHRTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date36.2333332.432.432.532.432.4
BHRTotal Common Shares Outstanding36.1333332.432.532.432.432.1
BHRBook Value / Share8.29.510.8511.411.2111.6911.8112.39
BHRTangible Book Value291.5308.9353.6364.2358.5374377.2369.8
BHRTangible Book Value Per Share8.079.3510.711.2511.0511.5311.6411.53
BHRTotal Debt1193.91184.31195.61119.61118.61108.51107.4985.9
BHRNet Debt1105.71081.71053.71047.61035.91027.81033.4803.1
BHRLand455.3455.3455.3455.3455.3455.3455.3428.6
BHRBuildings, Total1187.91183.31185.51173.21106.51095.21089.5989.2
BHRMachinery, Total127.6134.9132.9129.6109.7118114.1103