BFS

Dividend Rate (TTM) $2.07
Dividend Yield 5.9%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 55.07%
FFO/Share $3.75
FFO Multiple 9.71
Market Cap 851.99M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
BFSRental Revenue218.3218.3223.4221.7218.2173.8169.9166.1
BFSTenant Reimbursements----34.332.932.1
BFSOther Revenue5.25.28.25.58.166.35.4
BFSTotal Revenues223.5231.5227.2226.3214209.1203.6
BFSProperty Expenses57.157.157.955.654.752.350.450.3
BFSSelling General & Admin Exp.19.919.920.818.518.217.516.415.9
BFSDepreciation & Amortization48.748.746.345.945.744.443.341.2
BFSOther Operating Expenses-----3.1--1.9
BFSTotal Operating Expenses125.7125.7125.1119.9118.6112.6111106.1
BFSOperating Income97.8106.5107.3107.7101.498.197.5
BFSTotal Interest Expense-43.9-43.9-42.1-45-47.2-45.7-45.2-46
BFSInterest and Investment Income0.20.20.20.30.1---
BFSNet Interest Expenses-43.7-43.7-41.8-44.8-47.1-45.7-45.2-46
BFSOther Non Operating Income-0.4-0.4-0.4-----
BFSEBT, Excl. Unusual Items53.753.764.262.660.755.752.951.4
BFSGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets--0.5-106.1
BFSAsset Writedown-------
BFSOther Unusual Items------0.5
BFSEBT, Incl. Unusual Items53.753.764.263.160.756.752.958
BFSEarnings From Continuing Operations53.764.263.160.756.752.958
BFSEarnings Of Discontinued Operations-------
BFSNet Income to Company53.753.764.263.160.756.752.958
BFSMinority Interest-9.9-9.9-12.5-12.5-12.4-11.4-10.5-11
BFSNet Income43.851.750.648.345.342.546.9
BFSPref. Dividends and Other Adj.14.714.715.514.612.412.412.414.8
BFSNI to Common Incl Extra Items292936.33635.932.930.132.1
BFSNI to Common Excl. Extra Items2936.33635.932.930.132.1
BFSRevenue Per Share9.599.5910.0610.1510.339.959.99.8
BFSBasic EPS1.251.251.581.611.641.531.421.55
BFSBasic EPS - Continuing Ops1.251.251.581.611.641.531.421.55
BFSBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.23.323.32322.421.921.521.120.8
BFSDiluted EPS1.241.241.571.61.631.521.421.54
BFSDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops1.241.241.571.61.631.521.421.54
BFSDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.23.323.323.122.42221.621.220.8
BFSNormalized Basic EPS1.021.021.21.191.161.091.071.02
BFSNormalized Diluted EPS1.011.011.21.191.161.081.071.01
BFSDividend Per Share2.122.122.122.092.051.921.721.6
BFSFFO87.787.795.193.89487.783.878.3
BFSAFFO-95.193.89487.783.878.3
BFSFunds Available for Distribution-95.193.89487.783.878.3
BFSEBITDA141.2141.2147147.1147.9140.2135.8133.4
BFSEBITA97.897.8106.5107.3107.7101.498.197.5
BFSEBIT97.897.8106.5107.3107.7101.498.197.5
BFSEBITDAR-147.8147.9148.7141.2136.8134.4
BFSNormalized Net Income23.623.627.626.625.523.422.621.1
BFSInterest Capitalized-11.56.23.52.52.20.7
BFSInterest on Long-Term Debt-53.651.350.748.247.346.7
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
BFSGross Property Plant And Equipment2118.62112.42101.22083.22054.22021.11983.51948.2
BFSAccumulated Depreciation-595.8-584-572.9-563.5-553.8-544.8-535.3-525.5
BFSNet Property Plant And Equipment1522.81528.41528.31519.71500.31476.21448.21422.6
BFSTotal Real Estate Assets1522.81528.41528.31519.71500.31476.21448.21422.6
BFSCash And Equivalents54.366.531.913.952.39.311.514.6
BFSAccounts Receivable65.757.95051.855.251.651.653.2
BFSOther Intangibles---0.5---0.7
BFSOther Current Assets8.41.63.65.49.41.84.15.2
BFSDeferred Charges Long-Term27.527.127.524.126.225.52728.1
BFSOther Long-Term Assets2.75.23.533.34.73.53.1
BFSTotal Assets1681.41686.61644.81618.31646.81569.21545.81527.5
BFSCurrent Portion of LT Debt7.514.221.1-7.4---
BFSLong-Term Debt1168.31160.41097.91091.21007.71045.81023.51021.8
BFSAccounts Payable23.32529.629.633.73641.528.8
BFSAccrued Expenses0.70.70.80.90.80.90.80.9
BFSOther Current Liabilities19.419.419.419.319.619.319.219.2
BFSUnearned Revenue Non Current26.724.124.729.327.225.625.528.9
BFSOther Non Current Liabilities2.83.33.23.132.92.82.7
BFSTotal Liabilities1249.81248.41198.211751101.31132.61115.51102.3
BFSPreferred Stock Redeemable185185185185290180180180
BFSTotal Preferred Equity185185185185290180180180
BFSCommon Stock0.20.20.20.20.20.20.20.2
BFSAdditional Paid In Capital417.5416.8416410.9401.4399391.1384.5
BFSRetained Earnings--------
BFSComprehensive Income and Other -----0.3-0.4-0.3-0.3
BFSTotal Common Equity182187.1193.1190185.9186.8180.9175.9
BFSMinority Interest64.666.268.568.469.569.869.569.3
BFSTotal Equity431.6438.3446.6443.4545.4436.6430.3425.2
BFSTotal Liabilities And Equity1681.41686.61644.81618.31646.81569.21545.81527.5
BFSTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date23.423.323.223.223.12322.822.7
BFSTotal Common Shares Outstanding23.423.323.323.223.12322.922.7
BFSBook Value / Share7.798.028.288.188.048.127.917.74
BFSTangible Book Value182187.1193.1189.5185.9186.8180.9175.3
BFSTangible Book Value Per Share7.798.028.288.168.048.127.917.71
BFSTotal Debt1176.91175.91120.61092.81016.91047.81025.71021.8
BFSNet Debt1122.61109.41088.61078.9964.71038.51014.31007.3
BFSLand509.9503.8453.3453.3450.3488.9488.9488.9
BFSBuildings, Total1533.11505.91300.61292.61284.31280.41275.91273.3
BFSFull Time Employees---116---110