AKR

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.29
Dividend Yield 1.58%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 21.32%
FFO/Share $1.36
FFO Multiple 13.52
Market Cap 1586.47M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
AKRRental Revenue260.1260.1291.2254.5242.1152.8158.6145.1
AKRTenant Reimbursements----32.336.332.6
AKROther Revenue8.18.115.917.517.19.417.8113.9
AKRTotal Revenues268.2307.1272259.3194.5212.7291.7
AKRProperty Expenses979790.579.475.949.953.847.9
AKRSelling General & Admin Exp.36.336.335.434.333.840.630.427.4
AKRDepreciation & Amortization134.3134.3125.4117.5104.97060.849.6
AKROther Operating Expenses--0.92.27.54.73.8
AKRTotal Operating Expenses267.6267.6251.3232.1216.8168.1149.6128.7
AKROperating Income0.755.839.942.526.563.1162.9
AKRTotal Interest Expense-71.4-71.4-73.8-70-59-34.6-37.3-39.4
AKRInterest and Investment Income8.68.6813.229.125.816.612.6
AKRNet Interest Expenses-62.9-62.9-65.8-56.7-29.8-8.8-20.7-26.8
AKROther Non Operating Income0.30.36.9---1.62.7
AKREBT, Excl. Unusual Items-61.9-61.9-3.1-16.912.617.744138.8
AKRImpairment of Goodwill-------
AKRGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets16.816.830.35.148.98289.113.1
AKRAsset Writedown-51.5-51.5-1.7--14.5--5-
AKROther Unusual Items---5.6---
AKREBT, Incl. Unusual Items-19.7-19.722.7-14.865.3134.5151.8151.6
AKRIncome Tax Expense-0.9-0.91.50.91-0.11.80.6
AKREarnings From Continuing Operations-18.821.2-15.764.3134.6150150.9
AKREarnings Of Discontinued Operations------0.2
AKRNet Income to Company-18.8-18.821.2-15.764.3134.6150151.1
AKRMinority Interest424231.847.1-2.8-61.8-84.3-80.1
AKRNet Income23.35331.461.572.865.771.1
AKRPref. Dividends and Other Adj.0.50.50.40.30.60.80.91.2
AKRNI to Common Incl Extra Items22.822.852.631.260.87264.869.9
AKRNI to Common Excl. Extra Items22.852.631.260.87264.869.7
AKRRevenue Per Share3.13.13.643.313.12.553.094.91
AKRBasic EPS0.260.260.620.380.730.940.941.18
AKRBasic EPS - Continuing Ops0.260.260.620.380.730.940.941.17
AKRBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.86.686.684.482.183.776.268.959.4
AKRDiluted EPS0.260.260.620.380.730.940.941.18
AKRDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops0.260.260.620.380.730.940.941.17
AKRDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.86.686.684.482.183.776.268.959.4
AKRNormalized Basic EPS0.040.040.350.450.06-0.67-0.820.11
AKRNormalized Diluted EPS0.040.040.350.450.06-0.67-0.820.11
AKRDividend Per Share0.580.581.131.091.051.010.970.93
AKRFFO117.7117.7126.9118.9134.7117.1111.678.9
AKRAFFO-126.9118.9134.7117.1111.678.9
AKRFunds Available for Distribution-126.9118.9134.7117.1111.678.9
AKREBITDA135135181.2157.4147.496.5123.9212.5
AKREBITA0.70.755.839.942.526.563.1162.9
AKREBIT0.70.755.839.942.526.563.1162.9
AKREBITDAR-185.8160.1149.798.1126.1215
AKREffective Tax RateNMNM0.065NM0.015NM0.0120.004
AKRNormalized Net Income3.43.429.936.65.1-50.8-56.76.7
AKRInterest Capitalized-12.65.613.521.116.412.7
AKRInterest on Long-Term Debt-3.7-----
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
AKRGross Property Plant And Equipment3901.33898.93845.73849.73763.53730.13564.13579.5
AKRAccumulated Depreciation-552.6-529-513.2-492.2-473.5-458.8-438-416.7
AKRNet Property Plant And Equipment3348.73369.93332.43357.532903271.33126.13162.8
AKRTotal Real Estate Assets3348.73369.93332.43357.532903271.33126.13162.8
AKRCash And Equivalents16.134.323.415.848.133.727.821.3
AKRAccounts Receivable47.564.952.359.159.161.459.762.2
AKROther Receivables23.226.921.219.325.427.732.627.8
AKROther Intangibles109.5119.3108.7116.8121.2117.1110.6115.9
AKRMortgage Loans134.8134.7173.2114.994.894.7109.8111.8
AKRRestricted Cash13.714.114.214.212.912.412.513.6
AKROther Current Assets286.5282.1254.4274.1275.2238.1216143.3
AKRDeferred Charges Long-Term303130.228.728.529.828.928.6
AKROther Long-Term Assets240.4250.8294.2305.1372.5320.5309.3262.4
AKRTotal Assets4251.44328.74305.14309.14329.54209.94038.93958.8
AKRLong-Term Debt1892.81920.51930.21747.31708.51722.41616.61557.8
AKRAccounts Payable71.479.364.768.871.772.959.565.2
AKRCurrent Income Taxes Payable--------
AKROther Current Liabilities15.615.742.342.441.440.540.340.2
AKRUnearned Revenue Non Current32.331.228.433.731.427.628.634.1
AKROther Non Current Liabilities91.694.793.795.5101.7101.398.1108.4
AKRTotal Liabilities2199.32235.42293.62122.121002109.81932.51876.8
AKRCommon Stock0.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.1
AKRAdditional Paid In Capital1695.316931686.81706.41692.71625.91577.51548.6
AKRComprehensive Income and Other -85.9-90.2-85.7-31.2-44.1-29.6-110.5
AKRTotal Common Equity1453.21455.61434.51542.31519.61481.21465.91459.5
AKRMinority Interest598.9637.7577.1644.7709.9618.9640.4622.4
AKRTotal Equity2052.12093.32011.621872229.52100.12106.42081.9
AKRTotal Liabilities And Equity4251.44328.74305.14309.14329.54209.94038.93958.8
AKRTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date86.386.386.182.186.984.582.881.7
AKRTotal Common Shares Outstanding86.386.38687.186.684.582.781.6
AKRBook Value / Share16.8516.8716.6817.7217.5417.5417.7217.9
AKRTangible Book Value1343.71336.31325.71425.51398.41364.11355.31343.6
AKRTangible Book Value Per Share15.5815.4915.4216.3816.1416.1516.3916.47
AKRTotal Debt1988.42014.62064.51881.71853.81867.617061629
AKRNet Debt1972.31980.32041.11863.21804.41832.81674.71600.7
AKRLand771.5771.8756.8756.3733.7732.4705.4710.5
AKRBuildings, Total2822.82822.327402740.526702638.62574.52594.8
AKRFull Time Employees---118---112